eCAFE - Course and Faculty Evaluation, University of Hawaii

eCAFE Course And Faculty Evaluations

View Results by Instructor

Hawaii Community College
University of Hawaii at Hilo
Honolulu Community College
Kapiolani Community College
Kauai Community College
Leeward Community College
University of Hawaii at Manoa
Univ of Hawaii Maui College
Windward Community College
University of Hawaii West Oahu

Published Surveys, sorted by Course
Hawaii Community College
ACC 124 Principles of Accounting I:   DeMarco, Marla 
ACC 132 Payroll & HI Gen Excise Taxes:   DeMarco, Marla 
ACC 134 Income Tax Preparation:   DeMarco, Marla 
ACC 150 Using Computers in Accounting:   Lally, Dianna 
ACC 193A Accounting Practicum I:   DeMarco, Marla 
ACC 193B Accounting Practicum II:   DeMarco, Marla 
ACC 20 Fund of Accounting I:   DeMarco, Marla  Tagawa, Darren  Van Tuyl, Peter 
ACC 201 Elementary Accounting I:   DeMarco, Marla 
AG 122 Soil Technology:   Jacobsen, Christopher 
AG 141 Integrated Pest Management:   Jacobsen, Christopher 
AG 157 Marketing of Ag Products:   Jacobsen, Christopher 
AG 175 Agroforestry:   Scheffler, Pamela 
AG 175L Agroforestry Lab:   Scheffler, Pamela 
AG 199V Ind/Directed Studies:   Scheffler, Pamela 
AG 200 Principles of Horticulture:   Jacobsen, Christopher  Texeira, Alleen 
AG 230 Agriculture Business Mgmt:   Jacobsen, Christopher 
AG 250 Sustainable Crop Production:   Jacobsen, Christopher 
AG 250L Sustainable Crop Productn Lab:   Jacobsen, Christopher 
AG 260 Trop Landscape Horticulture:   Jacobsen, Christopher 
AG 275 Forest Pest Management:   Scheffler, Pamela 
AG 275L Forest Pest Mngmnt Lab:   Scheffler, Pamela 
AG 31 Farm Equip, Mach, Power:   Jacobsen, Christopher 
AG 33 Greenhouse Construction:   Jacobsen, Christopher 
AG 40 Plant Identification:   Jacobsen, Christopher 
AG 46 Landscape Maintenance:   Jacobsen, Christopher 
AG 54A Tropical Ag Production I:   Jacobsen, Christopher 
AG 54B Tropical Ag Production II:   Jacobsen, Christopher 
AJ 101 Intro to Admin of Jus:   Merritt, Charlene 
AJ 103 Criminal Investigations I:   Thomas, Samuel 
AJ 104 CSI: Violent Crime Forensics:   Thomas, Samuel 
AJ 150 Correctional Process:   Veriato, Dexter 
AJ 180 Intro to Homeland Security:   Veriato, Dexter 
AJ 220 Constitutional Law:   Udovic, Michael 
AJ 280 Current Issues in AJ:   Madrid, Donna  Merritt, Charlene 
ANTH 150 Human Adaptations:   Hoff, Jane 
ANTH 200 Cultural Anthropology:   Hoff, Jane  Lemons, Michael  Robbins, Sterling 
ART 101 Intro to Visual Arts:   Diminyatz, Kevin  Miller, Daniel  Tamar, Tia 
ART 105B Intro Ceramics-Handbuilding:   Mann, Monika 
ART 105C Intro Ceramics-Wheelthrowing:   Mann, Monika 
ART 107D Intro to Digital Photography:   KRAMARZ, ANDRZEJ  Watanabe, Mark 
ART 111 Intro Watercolor:   Taylor, Fauna 
ART 112 Introduction to Digital Arts:   Diminyatz, Kevin  Parente, Steven  Ryba, Sharon 
ART 115 Foundation Studio: 2D Design:   Taylor, Fauna 
ART 123 Introduction to Painting:   Diminyatz, Kevin 
ART 126 3D Computer Graphics I:   Parente, Steven 
ART 209 Image In Motion Studio:   Kraft, Robert  Miller, Daniel 
ART 212 Digital Animation:   Miller, Daniel 
ART 217 Screen Printing:   Guerra, Darius 
ART 226 3D Computer Graphics II:   Parente, Steven 
ART 243 Intermed Ceramics-Handbuilding:   Mann, Monika 
ART 244 Intermed Ceramics-Wheelthrow:   Mann, Monika 
ART 248 Digital Post-Production:   Miller, Daniel 
ART 299V Ind/Directed Studies:   Mann, Monika 
ASAN 120 Japanese Culture I:   Devi, Shanti  Shepherd, Sherry  Skyles-Kaipo, Jessica 
BIOC 241 Fund of Biochemistry:   Zazzi, Barbara 
BIOL 100 Human Biology:   Kuehner, Barbara 
BIOL 141L Hum Anat/Physiol I Lab:   Brashear-Kaulfers, Roberta 
BIOL 156 Nat Hist of Hawaiian Isles:   Atkins, Alizon  Scheffler, Pamela 
BIOL 156L Nat Hist Hawn Isle Lab:   Atkins, Alizon  Scheffler, Pamela 
BLPR 30C BLPR for Electricians:   Dela Cruz, Renee 
BOT 105 Introduction to Ethnobotany:   Cole, David  Scheffler, Pamela 
BOT 105L Intro to Ethnobotany Lab:   Cole, David 
BOT 130 Plants in Hawaii Env:   Cole, David 
BUS 120 Principles of Business:   Ching, Gordon  Kawaauhau, Donala 
BUSN 121 Intro to Word Processing:   Hale-Fishman, Marjorie  Yamane, Robert 
BUSN 150 Intro To Business Computing:   Hale-Fishman, Marjorie  Yamane, Robert 
BUSN 151 Intermed Business Computing:   Hale-Fishman, Marjorie  Yamane, Robert 
BUSN 189 Business Mathematics:   DeMarco, Marla  Hale-Fishman, Marjorie 
BUSN 193V Cooperative Education:   Yamane, Robert 
BUSN 292 Integrated Office Procedures:   Yamane, Robert 
CARP 21A Basic Carpentry II:   Tanabe, Joel 
CARP 22 Concrete Form Construct:   Harada, Gene 
CARP 41 Rough Framing/Ext Finish:   Harada, Gene 
CARP 42 Finishing:   Tanabe, Joel 
CHEM 100 Chem for Non-Sci Majors:   Zazzi, Barbara 
CHEM 100L Chem Non-Sci Majors Lab:   Zazzi, Barbara 
CHEM 151 Elem Survey of Chem:   Zazzi, Barbara 
CHEM 151L Elem Survey of Chem Lab:   Zazzi, Barbara 
CULN 111 Intro to the Culinary Industry:   Okuda, Allan 
CULN 112 Sanitation and Safety:   Heerlein, Paul 
CULN 130 Intermediate Cookery:   Heerlein, Paul  Rivera, Sandra 
CULN 160V Dining Room Service/Stewarding:   Heerlein, Paul  Rivera, Sandra 
CULN 270 Food/Beverage Cost Control:   Ghio, David  Lightner, James 
DIMC 20 Intro to Diesel Engines:   Soares, Mitchell 
DIMC 50 Brakes:   Soares, Mitchell 
DNCE 185 Modern Jazz Dance I:   Bunker, Anne  Drake, Marylei 
DNCE 190V Aerial Dance I:   Bunker, Anne 
DNCE 285 Modern Jazz Dance II:   Bunker, Anne 
DNCE 290V Aerial Dance II:   Bunker, Anne 
ECOM 100 Introduction to E-Commerce:   Kawaauhau, Donala 
ELEC 22 Electricity II:   Dela Cruz, Renee 
ELEC 24 Interior Wiring:   Dela Cruz, Renee 
ENG 100 Expository Writing:   Anderson, Susan  Asbjornson, Brian  Carmichael, Misty  Cline, Stephen  Jacobs, Rebecca  Kalauli, Robyn  Malinowski, Janan  Mitchell, Loren  Morrigan, Betsy  Salvador, Deseree  Selden, Piper 
ENG 102 College Reading Skills:   Carpenter, Danielle  Ferreira, Diane  Jacobs, Rebecca  Morrigan, Betsy  Selden, Piper  White, Emily 
ENG 19 Writing Essentials:   Carmichael, Misty  Davis, Amanda  Selden, Piper 
ENG 204W WI-Creative Writing:   Cline, Stephen 
ENG 20R Reading & Learning Skills:   Cholas, Linda  White, Emily 
ENG 20W College Writing/Grammar:   Anderson, Susan  Carmichael, Misty  Mitchell, Loren 
ENG 21 Developmental Reading:   Burnett, Rosemary  Cabanilla, Bree  Cholas, Linda  Kalauli, Robyn  White, Emily 
ENG 22 Intro to Expos Writing:   Anderson, Susan  Carmichael, Misty  Dean, Tanya  Hendrix, Christine  Mitchell, Loren  Selden, Piper 
ENG 257EW WI-Multi-Cultural Literature:   Cline, Stephen 
ESL 11 Basic Grammar and Writing:   Sato, Kayleen 
ESL 13 Grammar and Writing:   Sato, Kayleen 
ESL 25 Academic Listening & Speaking:   Cholas, Linda  Malinowski, Janan 
ETRO 161 Intro to Optics and Photonics:   Motomura, Harvey  Willman, Mark 
ETRO 20 Fundamentals of Electronics:   Motomura, Harvey 
ETRO 20L Fund of ETRON Lab:   Motomura, Harvey 
ETRO 23 Fabrication:   Motomura, Harvey 
ETRO 23L Fabrication Lab:   Motomura, Harvey 
FAMR 230 Human Development:   Jones, Lucy  Marlow, Charleen  Wilcox-Boucher, Claudia 
FIRE 101 Essentials of Fire Suppression:   Farias, Joseph  Minassian, Jack 
FIRE 151 Intro to Wildland Fire Control:   Minassian, Jack 
FIRE 153 Advanced Wildland Firefighting:   Minassian, Jack 
FIRE 156 Incident Command System:   Minassian, Jack 
FIRE 157 Interm Wildland Fire Behavior:   Minassian, Jack 
FIRE 197 Intro to Wildland Fire Control:   Minassian, Jack 
FIRE 197B Wildland/Urban Interface Oper:   Minassian, Jack 
FIRE 198 Incident Command/Disaster Ctrl:   Minassian, Jack 
FIRE 198B Interm Wildland Fire Behavior:   Minassian, Jack 
FIRE 207 Hazardous Materials Awareness:   Minassian, Jack 
FIRE 210 Fire Administration:   Minassian, Jack 
GEOG 101 The Natural Environment:   Rapaport, Moshe 
GEOG 102 World Regional Geography:   Kapp, Drew 
GEOG 122 Geography of Hawai'i:   Kapp, Drew 
GEOG 122 Geography of Hawai`i:   Kapp, Drew 
GEOG 180 GIS in Forest Eco Mngmt:   Steele, Orlo 
GEOG 197 Computer Apps for Forest Mgmt:   Scheffler, Pamela 
HAW 101 Elementary Hawaiian I:   Nahale-a, Emerson 
HAW 101 Elementary Hawai'i Language I:   Nahale-a, Emerson 
HAW 102 Elementary Hawaiian II:   Nahale-a, Emerson 
HAW 102 Elementary Hawai'i Language II:   Nahale-a, Emerson 
HAW 201 Interm Hawaiian Language I:   Nahale-a, Emerson 
HAW 201 Intermed Hawai'i Language I:   Nahale-a, Emerson 
HAW 202 Interm Hawaiian Lang II:   Nahale-a, Emerson 
HIST 151 World Civilization I:   Devi, Shanti  Giordanengo, Samuel  James, John-Gabriel 
HIST 151W WI-World Civilization I:   James, John-Gabriel 
HIST 152 World Civilization II:   Cole, John  Devi, Shanti  James, John-Gabriel  Sturges, Ruth 
HIST 154 Hawai`i and the World II:   James, John-Gabriel 
HOPE 20 Orientation to Hotel:   Lightner, James 
HOPE 25 Guest Services Procedures:   Lightner, James 
HOPE 42 Housekeeping Procedures:   Ferguson, James 
HOPE 45 Front Desk Operations:   Ferguson, James 
HOST 101 Intro to Hospitality & Tourism:   Ferguson, James  Lightner, James 
HOST 150 Housekeeping Operations:   Ferguson, James 
HOST 152 Front Desk Operations:   Ferguson, James 
HOST 25 Guest Service Procedures:   Ferguson, James  Lightner, James 
HOST 258 Hospitality Marketing:   Ferguson, James 
HOST 260 Hospitality Law:   Ferguson, James 
HOST 44 Principles of Hotel Management:   Ferguson, James 
HOST 47 Hospitality Marketing:   Ferguson, James 
HSER 110 Intro to Human Services:   Claveria, Sandra 
HSER 245 Group Counseling:   Merritt, Charlene 
HSER 293 Human Services Pract II:   AhYee, Martha 
HUM 160 Modes of Thought:   Thomson, Stephen 
HUM 275 Psychology & Expressive Arts:   Nahm-Mijo, Trina 
HUM 275W WI-Psych/Expressive Arts:   Nahm-Mijo, Trina 
HWST 100 Piko Hawai'i:   Lincoln, Blossom 
HWST 101 Hawai'i Culture I: 'Aikapu:   Lincoln, Blossom  Nahale-a, Emerson 
HWST 102 Hawai'i Spirituality:   Nahale-a, Emerson 
HWST 103 Hawai'i Art Culture:   Naleimaile, Sean 
HWST 105 Hawai'i Plant Culture:   Nahale-a, Emerson 
HWST 124 Hawaiian Myths & Legends:   Tangaro, Taupouri 
HWST 125 Hawaiian Plants & Their Uses:   Nahale-a, Emerson 
HWST 128 Hawaiian Arts & Crafts:   Nahale-a, Emerson 
HWST 129 Hawaiian Chants/Classic Dance:   Tangaro, Taupouri 
HWST 130 Papa `Olapa:   Tangaro, Taupouri 
HWST 130 Hula I: 'Aiha'a:   Tangaro, Taupouri 
HWST 140 Mahi'ai I: Kanu'au:   Nahale-a, Emerson 
HWST 140 Mahi'ai I: Kanu'ai:   Nahale-a, Emerson 
HWST 150 Lawai'a I: Ku'ula Kai:   Lincoln, Blossom 
HWST 160 Kalo (Taro) Culture I:   Nahale-a, Emerson 
HWST 161 Kalo (Taro) Culture II:   Nahale-a, Emerson 
HWST 197 Kahu Ku'una I:   Naleimaile, Sean 
HWST 197D Kahu Ku'una II: Foundations:   Naleimaile, Sean 
HWST 197E Piko Hawai'i:   Wong-Wilson, Michelle 
HWST 231 Hawaiian Culture I:   Haili, Kaiana  Tangaro, Taupouri 
HWST 231 Hula IV: Hu'elepo:   Tangaro, Taupouri 
HWST 237 Ho'opa'a II:   Tangaro, Taupouri 
HWST 260 Lo`i Kalo-Wetland Taro:   Nahale-a, Emerson 
HWST 261 Huki `Ai-Harvest & Mkt:   Nahale-a, Emerson 
HWST 268 Hawai'i Pamaomao I:   Tangaro, Taupouri 
ICS 100 Computing Literacy & Applns:   Shoemaker, James  Vasconcellos, Shane 
ICS 101 Digital Tools for Info World:   Hale-Fishman, Marjorie 
IS 101 Bldg Bridges to Self/Community:   Hafford, Valerie  Quintana, Kaleopono 
IS 55 In Focus: Template for Success:   Bernard, Michael  Hale-Fishman, Marjorie  Kawaauhau, Donala 
ITS 103 Intro to Programming Process:   Hale-Fishman, Marjorie  Shoemaker, James 
ITS 104 Computer Hardware Support:   Hale-Fishman, Marjorie 
ITS 108 Computer Software Support:   Hale-Fishman, Marjorie 
ITS 118 Visual Basic Progmng Bus. Apps:   Hale-Fishman, Marjorie 
ITS 121 Computing Topics:   Hale-Fishman, Marjorie 
ITS 151 Applied Database Programming:   Hale-Fishman, Marjorie 
ITS 218 Help Desk Support:   Hale-Fishman, Marjorie  Killam, Kent 
ITS 221 Advanced Computing Topics:   Hale-Fishman, Marjorie 
JPNS 101 Elementary Japanese I:   Skyles-Kaipo, Jessica 
JPNS 102 Elementary Japanese:   Skyles-Kaipo, Jessica 
JPNS 121 Elem Japanese Convers I:   Skyles-Kaipo, Jessica 
MATH 100 Survey of Mathematics:   Earnshaw, Spencer 
MATH 120 Trig for Surveying:   Blanchard, Hardwin 
MATH 1A Basic Mathematics A:   Hall, Brian  Scarpinato, Frances  Sugikawa, Wane 
MATH 1B Basic Mathematics B:   Hall, Brian  Scarpinato, Frances 
MATH 1C Basic Mathematics C:   Hall, Brian  Scarpinato, Frances 
MATH 1D Basic Mathematics D:   Hall, Brian  Scarpinato, Frances  Sugikawa, Wane 
MATH 22 Pre-Algebra Mathematics:   Blanchard, Hardwin  Hall, Brian  Scarpinato, Frances  Treacy, Annabelle 
MATH 24 Elementary Algebra I:   Blanchard, Hardwin  Hall, Brian  Scarpinato, Frances 
MATH 25X Elementary Algebra II:   Blanchard, Hardwin 
MATH 26 Elementary Algebra:   Blanchard, Hardwin  Earnshaw, Spencer  Treacy, Annabelle 
MATH 50 Technical Mathematics I:   Blanchard, Hardwin  Denzinger-White, Simone  Scarpinato, Frances 
MATH 50H Technical Math: Culinary Arts:   Blanchard, Hardwin 
MATH 55 Technical Math II:   Scarpinato, Frances 
MATH 66 Trig & Alg-Dreng & ET:   Hall, Brian 
MEDA 107 Intro to Medical Office Assist:   Maninga, Jennifer 
MGT 20 Intro to Management:   Ferguson, James  Kawaauhau, Donala 
MICR 130 General Microbiology:   Brashear-Kaulfers, Roberta 
MKT 121 Marketing Topics:   Kawaauhau, Donala 
MKT 130 Principles of Retailing:   Kawaauhau, Donala 
MKT 193V Coop Voc Ed:   Kawaauhau, Donala 
NURS 110 Intro Med Terminology:   Aruga, Cheryl  Hamasaki, Joyce 
NURS 151 Mental Health Nursing:   DeMarco, Marla  Jeffery, Janene 
NURS 153 Nsg Concepts & Skills:   Jeffery, Janene 
NURS 157 Adult Health Nursing:   Jeffery, Janene  Van Hoose, Diane 
NURS 251 Mental Hlth & Psych Nursing:   Fry, Tambra  Murphy, Kathryn 
NURS 254 Family Hlth Nsg Care I:   Fry, Tambra  Van Hoose, Diane 
NURS 255 Family Hlth Nsg Care II:   Fry, Tambra 
NURS 258 Issues & Trends II:   Fry, Tambra  Murphy, Kathryn 
PHIL 102 Intro Phil: Asian Traditions:   Petersen, Daniel 
PHIL 110 Introduction to Logic:   Petersen, Daniel 
PSY 100 Survey of Psychology:   Maris, Margaret  Marlow, Charleen  Shepherd, Sherry 
PSY 275 Psych & Expressive Arts:   Nahm-Mijo, Trina 
PSY 275W WI-Psych/Expressive Arts:   Nahm-Mijo, Trina 
RAC 121 Basic Refrig, Heat, Vent & AC:   Bockrath, Jonathan 
REL 150 Intro to World's Maj Religions:   Devi, Shanti  Shepherd, Sherry 
REL 151 Rel & Meaning of Exist:   Thomson, Stephen 
REL 152 Asian Religions:   Devi, Shanti  Shepherd, Sherry 
REL 152 Asian Religions:   Shepherd, Sherry 
SCI 124 Intro Environmental Sci:   Scheffler, Pamela 
SCI 124L Intro Environ Sci Lab:   Scheffler, Pamela 
SCI 20 Individual & Environ:   Atkins, Alizon  Scheffler, Pamela 
SCI 97 Into to Environ Through Film:   Scheffler, Pamela 
SOC 100 Survey of Gen Sociology:   Lemons, Michael 
SPCO 151 Intro to Speech & Commu:   Kua, Clayton 
SPCO 51 Oral Communication Tech:   Bernard, Michael 
SSCI 111 Humanity, Soc & Tech:   Lemons, Michael 
SSCI 160 Modes of Thought:   Thomson, Stephen 
SSCI 45 Urban Community:   Hafford, Valerie 
SUBS 245 Group Counseling:   Merritt, Charlene 
SUBS 268 Survey of Substance Abuse:   Merritt, Charlene 
WELD 41 Advanced Welding:   Miyashiro, Darrell 
WS 151 Intro Women's Studies:   Maris, Margaret 
WS 151W WI-Intro Women's Studies:   Nahm-Mijo, Trina 
University of Hawaii at Hilo
ANSC 454 Animal Diseases & Parasites II:   Hinck, Rhiannon 
COM 494 Special Topics in Communicatn:   Becker, Catherine 
ENG 100 Expository Writing:   Carmichael, Misty 
GEOG 102 Geog Wrld Cult Region:   Kapp, Drew 
Honolulu Community College
AEC 120 Intro to Construction Drawings:   Fo, Guy 
AEC 81 Basic CAD Drafting:   Takeya, Norman 
ART 101 Introduction to Visual Arts:   Nikou, Moana 
ART 107D Intro to Digital Photography:   Nikou, Moana 
ART 111 Intro to Watercolor Painting:   Horne, Rebecca 
ART 113 Introduction to Drawing:   Horne, Rebecca 
ART 123 Introduction to Painting:   Horne, Rebecca 
ART 213 Intermediate Drawing:   Horne, Rebecca 
ART 223 Intermediate Painting:   Horne, Rebecca 
AS 101 Foundations of US Air Force:   Andrews, Jamie 
AVIT 197A Private Pilot Simulation Lab:   Forman, Peter 
AVIT 197B Instrument Pilot Simulation La:   Forman, Peter 
AVIT 222 Instrument Rating Course:   Forman, Peter 
AVIT 228 Aviation Meteorology:   Forman, Peter 
BIOL 100 Human Biology:   Davis, Bebi 
BLPR 22 Blueprint Reading:   Aiu, Danny  Takeya, Norman 
BOT 130 Plants in the Hawaiian Environ:   Sporck, Margaret 
BOT 130L Plants in Hawaiian Environ Lab:   Sporck, Margaret 
CE 211 Surveying I:   Takebayashi, Vern 
CENT 130 Microcomputer Operating Sys:   Nakasone, Dale 
CENT 285 Intro. To Internet Application:   Takebayashi, Vern 
CHEM 100 Chemistry and Society:   Ferguson, Michael  Rubio, Brent 
CHEM 100L Chemistry and Man Laboratory:   Ferguson, Michael  Rubio, Brent 
CHEM 100L Chemistry & Society Laboratory:   Rubio, Brent 
CHEM 151 Elem Survey of CHEM:   Ferguson, Michael  Rubio, Brent 
CHEM 151L Elem Survey of CHEM Lab:   Ferguson, Michael  Rubio, Brent 
CHEM 161 General Chemistry I:   Rubio, Brent 
CHEM 161L General Chemistry I Laboratory:   Rubio, Brent 
CHN 101 Elementary Mandarin I:   Ota, Katsuhiro 
CHN 101 Elementary Mandarin I:   Ota, Katsuhiro 
CHN 102 Elementary Mandarin II:   Ota, Katsuhiro 
CHNS 101 Elementary Mandarin I:   Ota, Katsuhiro 
CHNS 101 Elementary Mandarin I:   Ota, Katsuhiro 
CHNS 102 Elementary Mandarin II:   Ota, Katsuhiro 
CMGT 100 Intro to Constr. Management:   Takeya, Norman 
CMGT 216 Construction Law and Contracts:   Hayashi, Keith 
CMGT 220 Construction Documentation:   Takeya, Norman 
CMGT 226 Constr. Planning & Scheduling:   Takeya, Norman 
CMGT 228 Estimating & Building for CMGT:   Takeya, Norman 
DISL 20 Technical Practices:   Salvatierra, Bobby 
DISL 22 R & R Components:   Salvatierra, Bobby 
DISL 24 Operator Orientation:   Salvatierra, Bobby 
DISL 27 Preventive Maintenance:   Salvatierra, Bobby 
DISL 34 Brakes (Air and Hydraulic):   Salvatierra, Bobby 
DISL 36 Suspension and Steering:   Salvatierra, Bobby 
DISL 56 Hydraulics:   Salvatierra, Bobby 
ED 296C Presch Sem:Fld Exp ECE II:   Gooch, Patricia 
ENG 100 Composition I:   Leidemann, Michael  Paudyal, Bed  Webster, Jenny  Wolstein, Ashley 
ENG 21 Developmental Reading:   Rawleigh, Lori 
ENG 22 Intro to Expository Writing:   Chang, Cara  Viglielmo, Emily 
ENG 250 American Literature:   Saviano, Jerry 
ENG 9 Writing Essentials I:   Webster, Jenny 
FIRE 104 Fire Inspector I:   Rhode, Richard 
GG 101L Introduction Geology Lab:   Gazdar, Nasir 
GG 103 Geology of the Hawn Islands:   Gazdar, Nasir 
HIST 152 World Civilization II:   Matsumoto, Mieko 
ICS 100 Computing Literacy & Appls:   Poole, Richard  Takebayashi, Vern 
ICS 111 Intro to Comp Science - Java:   Takebayashi, Vern 
ICS 211 Intro to Comp Science II-Java:   Takebayashi, Vern 
IS 106 Sustainable Const Practices:   Takeya, Norman 
JOUR 150 Press & Society:   Leidemann, Michael 
JOUR 150 The Media and Society:   Leidemann, Michael 
JOUR 205 News Writing:   Leidemann, Michael 
JOUR 285V Newspaper Laboratory:   Leidemann, Michael 
KOR 101 Elementary Korean I:   Kim, Ok 
LING 102 Intro to Study of Language:   Ota, Katsuhiro 
MATH 53 Tech-Occupational Math:   Wane, Bocar 
MELE 101 Survey of Music Business:   Lagrimas, Eric 
MELE 220 Audio Engineering II:   Vierra, John 
PERS 101 Elementary Modern Persian I:   Nikou, Azadeh 
PSY 100 Survey of Psychology:   Balbag-Gerard, Erica  Higa-King, Jennifer 
SCI 101 Environmental Science:   Gazdar, Nasir 
SMP 20 Hand Tool & Machine Processes:   Aiu, Danny 
SMP 21 Shop Problems:   Aiu, Danny 
SMP 22 Fabrication Process-Architect:   Aiu, Danny 
SMP 23 Intro to Surface Development:   Aiu, Danny 
SMP 24 Adv Fabrication Process-Arch:   Aiu, Danny 
SMP 25 Air Conditioning Fabrication:   Aiu, Danny 
SMP 26 Pattern Development:   Aiu, Danny 
SOC 100 Survey of General Sociology:   O'Neil, Matthew 
SP 151 Personal & Public Speech:   Dias, Barbara  Lau, Julie 
SP 251 Principles Effective Speaking:   Dias, Barbara 
WORK 194V Coop. Ed. Federal Work Cycle:   Shaw, Jeannie 
Kapiolani Community College
ACC 134 Individual Income Tax:   Fukuya, Rodney  Lee, Susan 
ACC 137 Business Income Taxes:   Russell, Amanda 
ACC 201 Intro to Financial Accounting:   Lee, Susan  Russell, Amanda  Young, Steven 
ACC 202 Intro to Managerial Accounting:   Dooley, Kevin  Lee, Susan  Russell, Amanda  Young, Steven 
ACC 231B ACC CapstoneProfessionalSkills:   Yoneshige, Kerry 
ANTH 151 Emerging Humanity:   Nakama, Jamie 
ANTH 200 Cultural Anthropology:   Acabado, Stephen  Hefner, Carl  Nakama, Jamie 
ART 107 Introduction to Photography:   Uemoto, Shuzo 
ART 112 Introduction to Digital Arts:   Mahi, Joseph 
ART 113 Introduction to Drawing:   Jennings, Carl  Niles, Stephen  Ruby, Laura  Sunabe, Russell 
ART 123 Introduction to Painting:   Jennings, Carl  Sunabe, Russell 
ART 201 Expanded Arts:   Jennings, Carl 
ART 212 Digital Animation:   Takiguchi, Cherise 
ART 213 Intermediate Drawing:   Jennings, Carl 
ART 214 Introduction to Life Drawing:   Sunabe, Russell 
ART 223 Intermediate Painting:   Jennings, Carl  Sunabe, Russell 
ART 280 Introduction to Eastern Art:   Souza, Cheryl 
ASAN 100 Asian Perspectives:   Beemer, Bryce 
ASL 101 Elementary ASL I:   Balantac, Roy  Holmes, Christine  Lambrecht, Linda 
ASL 102 Elementary ASL II:   Balantac, Roy  Holmes, Christine  Lambrecht, Linda 
ASL 201 Intermediate ASL I:   Holmes, Christine  Lambrecht, Linda 
ASL 202 Intermediate ASL II:   Holmes, Christine  Lambrecht, Linda 
ASTR 110 Survey of Astronomy:   Kadala, Roger 
BIOL 101 Intro to Sci: Biol Sciences:   Lam, Margaret 
BIOL 101L Intro to Sci: Biol Sci Lab:   Lam, Margaret 
BIOL 171 General Biology I:   Manning, Mackenzie  Squires, Jeffrey 
BIOL 171L General Biology I Lab:   Manning, Mackenzie  Squires, Jeffrey 
BIOL 172 General Biology II:   Manning, Mackenzie 
BIOL 172L General Biology II Lab:   Manning, Mackenzie 
BIOL 197D Communicating Ocean Sciences:   Manning, Mackenzie 
BIOL 275 Cell and Molecular Biology:   Tuthill, Matthew 
BIOL 275L Cell and Molecular Biology Lab:   Tuthill, Matthew 
BLAW 200 Legal Environment of Business:   Seabolt, Duane 
CE 270 Applied Mechanics I:   Aghili, Mohamad  Collin, Herve  Falinski, Kim  Hanai, Aaron 
CE 271 Applied Mechanics II:   Aghili, Mohamad  Collin, Herve  Falinski, Kim  Hanai, Aaron 
CHEM 100 Chemistry and Man:   Brayton, Daniel 
CHEM 161 General Chemistry I:   Amii, Marci 
CHEM 273 Organic Chemistry II:   Casaschi, Adele 
CHEM 273L Organic Chemistry Lab II:   Casaschi, Adele 
CHNS 101 Elementary Mandarin I:   Fujitani, Sue  Hwang, Menq-Ju  Wen, Zhijun  Wu, Shu-Ling 
CHNS 102 Elementary Mandarin II:   Fujitani, Sue  Hwang, Menq-Ju 
CHNS 201 Intermediate Mandarin I:   Fujitani, Sue 
CHNS 202 Intermediate Mandarin II:   Fujitani, Sue  Hwang, Menq-Ju  Wu, Shu-Ling 
CHNS 297F Intensive Chinese I:   Au Hoy, Maria  Fujitani, Sue 
CULN 120 Fundamentals of Cookery:   Egami, Matthew  Leake, Frank 
CULN 207 Principles Cul Comp I:   Peel, Jason 
CULN 271 Purchasing & Cost Control:   Takahashi, Ronald 
CULN 321 Contemporary Cuisines:   Peel, Jason 
CULN 322 Advanced Asian Cuisines:   Peel, Jason 
DENT 108 Clinical Externship:   Kiyabu, Ann 
EALL 261 Chinese Lit in Trans to 850:   Polley, Carl  Wu, Shu-Ling 
EALL 262 Chinese Lit in Trans after 850:   Polley, Carl 
EALL 271 Japanese Lit in Trans - Trad:   Kondo, Thomas 
EALL 272 Japanese Lit in Trans - Modern:   Kondo, Thomas 
EE 160 Programming for Engineers:   Nickles, David 
EE 211 Basic Circuit Analysis:   Hanai, Aaron 
EE 260 Introduction to Digital Design:   Nickles, David 
EE 296 Sophomore Project:   Hanai, Aaron 
EMT 100 EMT-Intermediate:   Caballero, Edward  Mendonsa, David 
EMT 101 Practicum for EMT-Intermediate:   Caballero, Edward  Mendonsa, David 
ENG 100 Composition I:   Fujinaka, Brent  Garneau, George  Hiramine-Gaudlitz, Ann  Salvador, Normie  Sunahara, Reid 
ENG 21 Developmental Reading:   Ida, Dianne 
ENG 22 Beginning Composition:   Chang, Kathleen  Sunahara, Reid 
ENG 257C Literature of Oceania:   Tupou, Michelle 
ENG 271N Short Story and Novel:   Salvador, Normie 
ENG 272B Literatures of Hawai`i:   Kanae, Lisa 
ENG 273C Creative Writing & Literature:   Salvador, Normie 
ENT 125 Starting a Business:   Dik, Susan 
ENT 130 Marketing for Small Business:   Kwock, Timothy 
ENT 150 Basic Accounting and Finance:   Rider, Elizabeth 
ESL 100 Expos. Writing: Guided Appr.:   Kellogg, Guy 
ESL 100 Composition I:   Kellogg, Guy 
ESOL 197C Intensive ESOL 2:   Kellogg, Guy 
ESOL 197C Intensive ESOL (concepts):   Kellogg, Guy 
FAMR 230 Human Development:   Aumer-Ryan, Katherine  Cohen, Irvin  Ogata, Veronica 
FSHE 185 The Science of Human Nutrition:   Kahalewale, Cynthia 
GG 101L Intro to Physical Geology Lab:   Gazdar, Nasir 
GG 103 Geology of Hawaiian Islands:   Gazdar, Nasir 
HIST 151 World Civilizations I:   Alvarez, Patricia 
HIST 152 World Civilizations II:   Alvarez, Patricia 
HIST 152 World History since 1500:   LaBriola, Monica 
HLTH 120 Intro to Health Professions:   Wakabayashi, Jill 
HLTH 252 Pathophysiology:   Kanemori, Joan 
HLTH 270 Aging and Rehabilitation:   Wakabayashi, Jill 
HLTH 290 Kinesiology:   Wakabayashi, Jill 
HLTH 290L Kinesiology Lab:   Wakabayashi, Jill 
HOST 168 Tour Directing:   Yagodich, Frank 
HOST 290 Hospitality Management:   Fernandez, Rosalie 
HWST 107 Hawai`i: Center of the Pacific:   Kauai, Willy Daniel 
ICS 100 Computing Literacy and Apps:   Lavoie, Philip  Moore, Tom  Nakasone, Dale 
ICS 101 Digital Tools Info World:   Lavoie, Philip  Moore, Tom  Nakasone, Dale  Nickles, David 
ICS 141 Discrete Math for Comp Sci I:   Nickles, David 
ICS 211 Intro to Computer Science II:   Nickles, David 
ICS 241 Discrete Math for Comp Sci II:   Nickles, David 
IS 161 Intro to Creative Thinking:   Jennings, Carl 
IS 197C Creative Thinking:   Jennings, Carl 
ITS 224 Help Desk Support Practices:   Nakasone, Dale 
ITS 327 Dynamic HTML:   Nickles, David 
ITS 381B Web Apps for Mobile Devices:   Nickles, David 
JOUR 150 Press and Society:   Machado, Victoria 
JOUR 205 Newswriting:   Asato, Bart  Baxter, Kimberlee 
JPNS 101 Elementary Japanese I:   Kondo, Thomas  Makishima-Young, Yoko 
JPNS 102 Elementary Japanese II:   Kondo, Thomas  Makishima-Young, Yoko  Shibakawa, Mayumi 
JPNS 202 Intermediate Japanese II:   Makishima-Young, Yoko 
KOR 101 Elementary Korean I:   Lee, Sang-hee  Yuen, Soo Ah 
KOR 102 Elementary Korean II:   Lee, Sang-hee  Yuen, Soo Ah 
KOR 290 Korean Language and Culture:   Yuen, Soo Ah 
KOR 297F Intensive Korean I:   Yuen, Soo Ah 
LAW 101 The Hawai'i Legal System:   Jaworowski, Susan 
LAW 101 The Hawai'i Legal System:   Jaworowski, Susan 
LAW 102 Legal Research:   Nagata, Steven 
LAW 136 Tort and Insurance Law:   Markham, Gregory 
LAW 140 Family Law:   Zeason, Raymond 
LAW 140 Family Law:   Zeason, Raymond 
LAW 141 Intellectual Property:   Jaworowski, Susan 
LAW 151 Estate Planning and Probate:   Macanas, Jarrett 
LAW 176 Criminal Law:   Jaworowski, Susan 
LAW 202 Legal Interview, Nego & Advo:   Markham, Gregory 
LAW 203 Legal Writing:   Jaworowski, Susan 
LAW 203 Legal Writing:   Wang, Livia 
LAW 236 Adv Tort and Insurance Law:   Markham, Gregory 
LAW 240 Advanced Family Law:   Zeason, Raymond 
LING 102 Intro to the Study of Language:   Polley, Carl 
MATH 100 Survey of Mathematics:   Hanai, Aaron  Ishibashi, Kyle  Perusse, Dennis  Sia, Gretel  Wichman, Andrea 
MATH 103 Fundamentals of Coll Algebra:   Anderson, Austin  Hanai, Aaron  Wichman, Andrea 
MATH 135 Elementary Functions:   Anderson, Austin  Joyce, Michael 
MATH 140 Trigonometry/Analytic Geometry:   Anderson, Austin 
MATH 205 Calculus I:   Anderson, Austin  Joyce, Michael 
MATH 206 Calculus II:   Anderson, Austin 
MATH 231 Calculus III:   Anderson, Austin 
MATH 24 Elementary Algebra I:   Anderson, Austin  Davis, Bebi  Inouye, Craig  Ishibashi, Kyle  Mayer, John  Yoshimura, Evan 
MATH 25 Elementary Algebra II:   Inouye, Craig  Ishibashi, Kyle  Sasaki, Ryan  Scanlan, LaVache  Wane, Bocar  Yoshimura, Evan 
MATH 98 Accel Algebraic Foundation:   Yoshimura, Evan 
ME 213 Intro to Engineering Design:   Hanai, Aaron 
MEDA 104 Basic Nutrition for MEDA:   Tousman, Amy 
MEDA 175 Administration of Meds:   Taylor, Patricia 
MGT 122 Organizational Behavior:   Moore, Sean 
MICR 130 General Microbiology:   Hew, Brian  Tuthill, Matthew  Walton, Chad 
MICR 140 General Microbiology Lab:   Tuthill, Matthew 
MICR 230 Molecular Biology:   Tuthill, Matthew 
MICR 240 Tissue Culture:   Tuthill, Matthew 
MLT 100 Intro to Clinical Laboratory:   Pestana, Sally 
MUS 106 Intro to Music Literature:   Naiditch, Lyubov 
MUS 107 Music in World Cultures:   Doo, Lina  Yang, Man 
MUS 114 College Chorus:   Doo, Lina  Wong, Jeremy 
MUS 121B Voice Class 1:   Bingham, Martina 
MUS 121C Class Piano I:   Aamodt, Rucci  Naiditch, Lyubov  Yang, Man 
MUS 122C Class Piano II:   Naiditch, Lyubov 
MUS 231B Applied Music, Western (Voice):   Doo, Lina 
MUS 253 Basic Experiences of Music:   Aamodt, Rucci 
NURS 126 Child Nursing:   Kelii, Bobbie 
NURS 130 Geriatric Nursing:   Taylor, Patricia 
NURS 153 Basic Nursing Concepts& Skills:   Aganon, Lisa 
NURS 166 Nursing Transition:   Kelii, Bobbie 
NURS 168 Family Health Nursing I:   Aganon, Lisa 
OCN 201 Science of the Sea:   Drupp, Patrick 
OTA 119 Therapeutic Activities:   Oshiro, Karen 
OTA 224 Health Concepts for Elderly:   Yee, Carol 
PACS 257 Literature of Oceania:   Tupou, Michelle 
PCC 20 Pre-College Communications:   Dennis, Roya 
PCM 23 Pre-College Mathematics:   Marks, Esmond  Mayer, John  Phan, Troy 
PHIL 100 Introduction to Philosophy:   Morgan, Julia 
PHIL 101 Intro to Phil: Morals& Society:   Morgan, Julia 
PHYL 160 The Science of Sleep:   Collin, Herve  Shook, Sheryl 
PHYS 100 Survey of Physics:   Falinski, Kim  Myers, Noah 
PHYS 151 College Physics I:   Hanai, Aaron 
PHYS 151L College Physics Laboratory I:   Hanai, Aaron 
PHYS 170 General Physics I:   Collin, Herve  Hanai, Aaron 
PHYS 170L General Physics Lab I:   Collin, Herve  Hanai, Aaron 
PHYS 274 General Physics III:   Collin, Herve 
POLS 110 Intro to Political Science:   Kole, Subir 
POLS 130 Intro to American Politics:   Fujiwara, Kalani 
PSY 100 Survey of Psychology:   Aumer-Ryan, Katherine  Dewald, Andrew  Gross, Philippe  Markowitz, Howard 
PSY 230 Introduction to Psychobiology:   Dewald, Andrew 
PSY 240 Developmental Psychology:   Azman, Rosiana  Markowitz, Howard 
PTA 101 Professional Issues I:   Wakabayashi, Jill 
PTA 231 Professional Issues II:   Wakabayashi, Jill 
PTA 242 Adv Therapeutic Interventions:   Kuboyama, Nancy 
PTA 252 Clinical Internship II:   Kuboyama, Nancy 
REL 150 Intro to World's Major Rel:   Sweeney, John 
RESP 100 Respiratory Care Profession:   Wehrman, Stephen 
RESP 101 Sciences for Respiratory Care:   Kim, Jung Eun  Wehrman, Stephen 
RESP 201 Cardiopulmonary Anat & Physiol:   Kim, Jung Eun  Wehrman, Stephen 
RESP 202 Clinical Practice I:   Wehrman, Stephen 
RESP 212 Clinical Practice II:   Wehrman, Stephen 
RESP 213 Respiratory Care Techniques II:   Wehrman, Stephen 
RESP 218 Cardiopulmonary Pharmacology:   Kim, Jung Eun  Wehrman, Stephen 
RESP 316 Cardiopulmonary Diagnostics:   Kim, Jung Eun 
SOC 100 Intro to the Study of Society:   Sagoo, Kiran 
SP 151 Personal and Public Speech:   Lau, Julie  Norfleet, Barbara 
SP 181 Interpersonal Communication:   Norfleet, Barbara 
SPAN 101 Elementary Spanish I:   Keil, Linde 
SPAN 102 Elementary Spanish II:   Keil, Linde 
SPAN 202 Intermediate Spanish II:   Beresiwsky, Carol 
THEA 101 Intro to Drama and Theater:   Choy, Sammie 
THEA 221 Beginning Acting I:   Choy, Sammie  DeMoville, Ashley 
THEA 222 Beginning Acting II:   Choy, Sammie 
VIET 197F Intensive Vietnamese I:   Nguyen, Ky 
VIET 297 Intensive Vietnamese II:   Nguyen, Ky 
ZOOL 141 Human Anatomy/Physiology I:   Kim, Jung Eun  Miller, Kara  Patz, Amy  Squires, Jeffrey 
ZOOL 141L Human Anatomy/Physiology Lab I:   Kim, Jung Eun  Miller, Kara  Patz, Amy  Shook, Sheryl  Squires, Jeffrey 
ZOOL 142 Human Anatomy/Physiology II:   Hall, Jeffrey  Kim, Jung Eun  Patz, Amy  Pfeffer, Roger  Shook, Sheryl  Smith, Michelle  Squires, Jeffrey 
ZOOL 142L Human Anatomy/Physiol Lab II:   Patz, Amy  Shook, Sheryl  Squires, Jeffrey  Usagawa, Tricia 
ZOOL 200 Marine Biology:   Manning, Mackenzie 
ZOOL 200L Marine Biology Laboratory:   Manning, Mackenzie 
Kauai Community College
ACC 124 Prin Acctg I:   Good, Kellie 
AMT 46 Manual Drive Trains and Axles:   Pacanas, Lawrence 
ART 117 Intro Screenwriting:   Ellwood, Gary 
ART 157 Intro Digital Video/Storytell:   Ellwood, Gary 
BLAW 200 Legal Environ of Bus:   Goldberg, Robert 
BUS 120 Principles of Business:   Blalock, Vera 
BUS 175 Bus Communication-Written:   Farrell, Cheryl 
BUSN 123 Word Processing for Business:   Fujii, Cheryl 
BUSN 160 Telephone Tech and Comm:   Terao, Billie Ann 
BUSN 161B Customer Svc: Basic Concpt:   Gorman, Ellyn  Terao, Billie Ann 
BUSN 166 Professnl Employmt Prep:   Blalock, Vera  Gorman, Ellyn  Terao, Billie Ann 
BUSN 193V Coop Voc Ed:   Blalock, Vera 
BUSN 89 Electronic Calculating:   Terao, Billie Ann 
ENG 100 Composition I:   Adair, William  Brenton, Katharine  Miller, Matthew  Randolph, Richard 
ENG 18 Reading Essentials:   Brenton, Katharine 
ENG 19 Writing Essentials:   Brenton, Katharine  Miller, Matthew 
ENG 215 Composition II:   Adair, William 
ENG 22 Intro Composition:   Adair, William  Brenton, Katharine  Dressler, William 
HOST 101 Intro Hospitality and Tourism:   Blalock, Vera 
HOST 154 Food and Beverage Operatn:   Blalock, Vera 
ICS 100 Computing Literacy and App:   Terao, Billie Ann 
IS 103 Intro to College:   Dressler, William 
LING 102 Intro Study of Lang:   McGrath, Patricia 
MATH 100 Survey of Mathematics:   Chi, Ming Jing  Delaplane, Loni  Girard, Ryan  Kalk, Jonathan 
MATH 103 College Algebra:   Delaplane, Loni  Girard, Ryan 
MATH 111 Math for Elem Teachers I:   Girard, Ryan 
MATH 111 Math for Educators I:   Girard, Ryan  Kalk, Jonathan 
MATH 112 Math for Educators II:   Girard, Ryan  Kalk, Jonathan 
MATH 135 Pre-Cal: Elem Functions:   Girard, Ryan 
MATH 140 Pre-Cal: Trig and Geometry:   Chi, Ming Jing 
MATH 205 Calculus I:   Delaplane, Loni  Girard, Ryan 
MATH 206 Calculus II:   Delaplane, Loni 
MATH 21 Basic Math and Pre-Algebra:   Chi, Ming Jing  Girard, Ryan 
MATH 22 Pre-Algebra:   Chi, Ming Jing 
MATH 24 Elem Algebra I:   Girard, Ryan 
MATH 25 Elem Algebra II:   Delaplane, Loni  Girard, Ryan 
MATH 26 Elem Algebra:   Delaplane, Loni  Girard, Ryan 
NURS 210 Health Promo Across Lifespan:   Knighton, Sandra  Tazelaar, Sally 
NURS 212 Pathophysiology:   Tazelaar, Sally 
NURS 220 Health and Illness I:   Knighton, Sandra 
NURS 259 Basic EKG Interpretation:   Tabura, Maureen 
NURS 360 Health and Illness III:   Rutter, Kurt 
PSY 100 Surv Psychology:   Haack, Laura 
PSY 220 Developmntl Psy:   Haack, Laura 
SP 151 Personal and Publc Sp:   Mccurley, Dallas 
SP 185 Intercultural Communctn:   Mccurley, Dallas 
Leeward Community College
ACC 134 Income Tax Preparation:   Kamida, Roy 
ACC 134 Income Tax Preparation:   Kamida, Roy 
ACC 137 Business Income Taxes:   Kamida, Roy 
ACC 137 Business Income Taxes:   Kamida, Roy 
ACC 150 Using Quickbooks in Accounting:   Fujita, Michael 
ACC 155 Spreadsheets in Accounting:   Fujita, Michael  Kamida, Roy 
ACC 201 Financial Accounting:   Kamida, Roy  Ota, Shelley  Wong, Evelyn 
ACC 201 Intro to Financial Accounting:   Kamida, Roy 
ACC 202 Managerial Accounting:   Kamida, Roy 
ANTH 200 Cultural Anthropology:   Conran, Mary 
ART 112 Digital Art:   Ganne, Christian  Muromoto, Wayne 
ART 113D Intro to Computer Drawing:   Muromoto, Wayne 
ART 202 Digital Imaging:   Muromoto, Wayne 
BIOC 241 Fdmntls of Bioch:   Ashburn, Bradley 
BIOL 124 Environment & Ecology:   Serghi, Domnica-Daita 
BIOL 130 Anatomy and Physiology:   Fachan, Thomas 
BLAW 200 Legal Environment of Business:   Taylor, Sherry 
BUS 101 Business Computer Sys:   Beadel, Beau  Kamida, Roy  Ota, Shelley 
BUS 120 Principles of Business:   Higa, Ross 
BUSN 193D Cooperative Education:   Ono, Kay 
BUSN 279 Internatl Business Analysis:   May, Stanley 
BUSN 284 Medical Terminol & Procedures:   Lum, L. 
BUSN 286 Legal Terminology & Procedures:   Beadel, Beau  Kiriakos, Leslie  Taylor, Sherry 
DMED 113 Intro to Layout Design:   Ganne, Christian 
DMED 120 Netprep Web Development:   Albritton, William 
DMED 120 Netprep Web Development:   Albritton, William 
DMED 121 Netprep Web Site Design:   Ganne, Christian 
DMED 200 Electronic Portfolio:   Ganne, Christian 
ECOM 100 Intro to E-Commerce:   Meyer, Michael 
ED 100 Intro to Education:   Silva, Jaydene 
ED 284 Foundations of Inclusion Teach:   Cawdery, Michael  Keaulana, Christina 
ED 285 Intro to Classroom Management:   Cawdery, Michael  Keaulana, Christina 
ED 286 Special Populations I:   Cawdery, Michael 
ED 291 Developing Lang & Literacy I:   Martel, Roberta 
ED 294 Intro Multicultural Education:   Cawdery, Michael 
ED 295 Service Learning in Education:   Cawdery, Michael 
ED 297S Foundations of Inclusion Teach:   Cawdery, Michael 
ENG 100 Composition I:   Buckley, Jeannine  Hansen, Christine  Porter, Janet  Turner, Dayle  Urbaniak, James 
ENG 200 WI-Composition II:   Igarashi, Michelle 
ENG 204 WI-Intro to Creative Writing:   Van Der Tuin, Melanie 
ENG 209 WI-Bus Writing:   Hurley, Pat 
ENG 22 Introduction to Composition:   Porter, Janet 
ENG 252 WI-British Lit II:   Hansen, Christine 
ENG 254 WI-World Literature II:   Hansen, Christine 
ENG 255 WI-Types of Literature I:   Hansen, Christine 
ENG 256 WI-Types of Lit II:   Hansen, Christine 
ENG 8 Reading/Writing Basics:   Turner, Dayle 
FAMR 230 Human Development:   Briscoe, Barbara 
HIST 151 World Civ I:   Crozier Garcia, Jaime 
HIST 151 World History I:   Knuuti, Keith 
HIST 152 World Civ II:   Crozier Garcia, Jaime 
HLTH 125 Survey of Medical Terminology:   Fachan, Thomas 
HWST 107 Hawaii:Center of the Pacific:   Kanehe, Lea 
ICS 100 Computing Lit & Apps:   Albritton, William 
ICS 101 Digital Tools for Info World:   Riseley, Leanne 
ICS 113 Database Fundamentals:   Albritton, William 
ICS 113 Database Fund:   Albritton, William 
ICS 151 Struct Database Programming:   Albritton, William 
ICS 211 Intro Comp Sci II:   Albritton, William 
ICS 212 Program Structure:   Albritton, William 
LING 102 Intro to Study of Language:   Hurley, Pat 
MATH 100 Survey of Math:   Girard, Ryan 
MATH 103 College Algebra:   Girard, Ryan  Whitehead, Kathleen  Wichman, Andrea 
MATH 115 Statistics:   Girard, Ryan 
MATH 18 Essential Math for Algebra:   Achiu, Sherri  Longanecker, William  Webb, James 
MATH 73 Algebraic Foundations I:   Girard, Ryan 
MATH 82 Accel Algebraic Foundations:   Hirotsu, Meryle  Webb, James 
MATH 83 Algebraic Foundations II:   Girard, Ryan 
MGT 121 Customer Service:   Higa, Ross 
MGT 125 Starting a New Business:   Meyer, Michael 
POLS 110 Intro to Polsc:   Kato, Masahide 
SOC 100 Survey of Soc:   Bopp, Patricia  Brekke, Eunice 
SOC 218 Intro Soc Problems:   Bopp, Patricia 
WS 151 Intro Women's Studies:   Bopp, Patricia 
ZOOL 240 Human Anat I:   Fachan, Thomas 
ZOOL 241 Human Anat II:   Fachan, Thomas 
University of Hawaii at Manoa
ACC 201 Intro to Financial Accounting:   Jung, Boo Chun  Wang, David  Wen, Eric 
ACC 202 Intro to Management Accounting:   Wen, Eric 
ACC 321 Intermediate Financial Acc I:   Jung, Boo Chun  Wen, Eric 
ACC 323 Intermediate Financial Acc II:   Woollen, Mary 
ACC 401 Federal Individl Income Taxatn:   Pearson, Thomas  Woollen, Mary 
ACC 407 Taxation of Business Entities:   Pearson, Thomas 
ACC 409 Accounting Information Systems:   Debreceny, Roger  Wang, David 
ACC 413 Law for the Accountant:   Carment, Thomas  Ponce, Mikhail 
ACC 418 Auditing:   Debreceny, Roger 
ACC 625 Accounting & Tax Research:   Pearson, Thomas 
ACM 255 Cinema & Digital Media:   Bassford, Kimberlee 
ACM 255 Cinema & Digital Media:   Booth, Marlene 
ACM 310 Cinemtc & Digital Narr Prodctn:   Bassford, Kimberlee  Wang, Chun Han 
ACM 310 Cinemtc & Digital Narr Prodctn:   Wang, Chun Han 
ACM 312 Cinematography:   Misawa, Anne 
ACM 350 Screenwriting:   Flanary, Lisette 
ACM 350 Screenwriting:   Flanary, Lisette 
ACM 360 Indigenous Aesthetics:   Brislin, Thomas  Flanary, Lisette 
ACM 360 Indigenous Aesthetics:   Flanary, Lisette 
ACM 372 Editing:   Wang, Chun Han 
ACM 372 Editing:   Wang, Chun Han 
ACM 374 Post Production Sound:   Wang, Chun Han 
ACM 374 Post Production Sound:   Wang, Chun Han 
ACM 385 Topics in Creative Media:   Wang, Chun Han 
ACM 399 Independent Group Project:   Misawa, Anne 
ACM 399 Independent Group Project:   Wang, Chun Han 
ACM 410 Advanced Cinematic Production:   Misawa, Anne 
ACM 410 Advanced Cinematic Production:   Misawa, Anne  Wang, Chun Han 
ACM 455 Indigenous Filmmaking:   Flanary, Lisette 
ACM 460 Media Ethics:   Brislin, Thomas 
ACM 460 Media Ethics:   Brislin, Thomas 
ACM 495 Creative Media Internship:   Misawa, Anne 
AMST 150 America and the World:   Bareng, Eriza  Perkinson, Robert  Polovina, Yuka  Smorol, Sarah  Tsuchida, Diana 
AMST 201 American Exp: Inst & Movemnts:   Greer, Erline  Nojima, Stacy  Smorol, Sarah  Wells, Karyn 
AMST 202 Amer Exp: Culture & the Arts:   Gonzalves, Theodore  Lee, Boeun  Nojima, Stacy  Olson, Benjamin  Smorol, Sarah 
AMST 211 Contemp Amer Domestic Issues:   Greer, Erline  Polovina, Yuka  Smorol, Sarah  Tsuchida, Diana  Wells, Karyn 
AMST 212 Contemp Amer Global Issues:   Bareng, Eriza  Llora, Miguel 
AMST 220 Intro to Indigenous Studies:   Greer, Erline  McDougall, Brandy 
AMST 250 American Film History:   Eagle, Jonna  Smorol, Sarah 
AMST 310 Japanese Americans:   Hayashi, Mami  Ogawa, Dennis  Tomishima, Lianne 
AMST 316 U.S. Women's History:   Gonzalez, Vernadette  Yoshihara, Mari 
AMST 317 Amer Pop Music & Culture:   Olson, Benjamin 
AMST 318 Asian America:   Chung, Brian  Lo, Valerie 
AMST 319 America, Hawaii & World War II:   Llora, Miguel 
AMST 320 American Environments: Survey:   Greer, Erline 
AMST 325 Religion and Law in the U.S.:   Sands, Kathleen 
AMST 334 Digital America:   Trundle, Sean 
AMST 339 Religions in America:   Lim, Kevin  Sands, Kathleen 
AMST 343 Am Thought & Cult: To 20th C:   Rapson, Richard 
AMST 344 Am Thought & Culture: 20th C:   Rapson, Richard 
AMST 350 Culture & Arts in Amer:Survey:   Trundle, Sean 
AMST 365 American Empire:   Wells, Karyn 
AMST 381 Junior Seminar:   Gonzalez, Vernadette  Gonzalves, Theodore 
AMST 382 Junior Seminar:   Eagle, Jonna  Gonzalves, Theodore 
AMST 411 Japanese Amer: Research Topics:   Ogawa, Dennis 
AMST 418 Hawaii's Multiculturalism:   Diamond, Heather 
AMST 423 Hist of American Architecture:   Chapman, William 
AMST 432 Slavery and Freedom:   Colwill, Elizabeth 
AMST 435 History of Crime & Punishment:   Perkinson, Robert 
AMST 436 Gender, Justice and Law:   Hippensteele, Susan  Hutchison, Elisabeth 
AMST 451 Popular Culture:   Trundle, Sean 
AMST 453 Culture, Society & Literature:   Trundle, Sean 
AMST 455 U.S. Women's Lit and Culture:   Colwill, Elizabeth  McDougall, Brandy 
AMST 456 Art of the United States:   Stanton, Joseph 
AMST 461 America's World Role:   Tripp, Jeffrey 
AMST 469 Religion & Homosexuality:   Sands, Kathleen 
AMST 474 Preservation: Hawaii/Asia/Pac:   Chapman, William 
AMST 480 Approaches to American Studies:   Gonzalez, Vernadette  McDougall, Brandy  Yoshihara, Mari 
AMST 481 Senior Research Seminar:   Gonzalez, Vernadette  McDougall, Brandy 
AMST 490B Tpcs: Soc Struct & Interaction:   Wells, Karyn 
AMST 490D Tpcs: Arts & Environment:   Diamond, Heather 
AMST 499 Readings in American Studies:   Ogawa, Dennis 
AMST 500 Master's Plan B/C Studies:   Perkinson, Robert 
AMST 600 Approaches to American Studies:   Gonzalez, Vernadette  Yoshihara, Mari 
AMST 601 Patterns of American Culture:   Gonzalves, Theodore  Stannard, David 
AMST 602 Patterns of American Cultures:   Stannard, David 
AMST 615 Performance, Culture & Theory:   Gonzalves, Theodore 
AMST 618 American Sexualities:   Sands, Kathleen 
AMST 632 Mass Media:   Eagle, Jonna 
AMST 638 American Punishment:   Perkinson, Robert 
AMST 640 Writing for Publication:   Perkinson, Robert 
AMST 643 Critical Traditions in America:   Stannard, David 
AMST 645 Historic Preservation:   Chapman, William 
AMST 646 Adv Tpcs: Social/Cult/Intell:   Rapson, Richard 
AMST 669 Adv Topics:America & the World:   Perkinson, Robert 
AMST 675 Preservatn: Theory & Practice:   Chapman, William 
AMST 676 Recording Historic Resources:   Chapman, William 
AMST 677 Historic Preservation Planning:   Chapman, William 
AMST 679 Elements of Style:   Chapman, William 
AMST 685 Museums and Education:   Williams, Betty 
AMST 685 Museums and Communities:   Williams, Betty 
AMST 690 Research Seminar:   Colwill, Elizabeth 
AMST 695 Historic Preservatn Practicum:   Chapman, William 
AMST 699 Directed Reading/Research:   Chapman, William 
AMST 800 Dissertation Research:   Chapman, William 
ANSC 201 Princ & Pract of Animal Sci II:   Lee, Chin 
ANSC 301 Anat of Agricultural Animals:   Odani, Jenee 
ANSC 446 Genes and Animal Biology:   Yang, Jinzeng 
ANSC 450 Aquaculture Production:   Malecha, Spencer 
ANSC 451 Physiology of Domestic Animals:   Stokes, Ashley 
ANSC 453 Animal Diseases & their Cntrl:   Stokes, Ashley 
ANSC 460 Biol & Cult of Freshwtr Prawn:   Malecha, Spencer 
ANSC 465L Aqua Prod Lab:   Malecha, Spencer 
ANSC 499 Directed Study or Research:   Lee, Chin 
ANSC 699 Directed Research:   Stokes, Ashley 
ANTH 151 Emerging Humanity:   Hoerman, Rachel  Peterson, Christian 
ANTH 151A Emerging Humanity:   Kahn, Jennifer 
ANTH 152 Culture and Humanity:   Christensen, Paul  Cunningham, Eric  Golub, Alex  Hasegawa, Yuka  Swazey, Kelli  White, Geoffrey 
ANTH 152A Culture and Humanity:   Saethre, Eirik 
ANTH 210 Archaeology:   Acabado, Stephen  Hoerman, Rachel 
ANTH 215 Physical Anthropology:   Bae, Christopher  Pietrusewsky, Michael 
ANTH 215L Physical Anthropology Lab:   Bae, Christopher  Pietrusewsky, Michael 
ANTH 300 Study of Contempary Problems:   Cunningham, Eric  Golub, Alex 
ANTH 308 American Culture:   Cunningham, Eric 
ANTH 310 Human Origins:   Bae, Christopher  Pietrusewsky, Michael 
ANTH 313 Visual Anthropology:   Conran, Mary 
ANTH 316 Anthropology of Tourism:   Conran, Mary  Harvey, Rachel 
ANTH 325 Origins of Cities:   Peterson, Christian 
ANTH 341 Anthropology of Virtual Worlds:   Golub, Alex 
ANTH 345 Aggression, War, & Peace:   Sponsel, Leslie 
ANTH 350 Pacific Island Cultures:   White, Geoffrey 
ANTH 375 Race and Human Variation:   Bae, Christopher 
ANTH 381 Archaeological Field Technique:   Littman, Robert 
ANTH 384L Skeletal Biology Laboratory:   Pietrusewsky, Michael 
ANTH 385B Undergrad Prosem: Archaeology:   Jiao, Tian Long 
ANTH 385C Undergrad Prosem: Ethnography:   Nishimoto, Warren 
ANTH 385D Undergrad Prosem: Social Anth:   Yamada, Naomi 
ANTH 385G Undergrad Prosem: Biological:   Pietrusewsky, Michael 
ANTH 415 Ecological Anthropology:   Cunningham, Eric  Sponsel, Leslie 
ANTH 417 Political Anthropology:   Golub, Alex 
ANTH 420 Communication and Culture:   Arno, Andrew 
ANTH 422 Anthropology of Religion:   Vaughan, Ashley 
ANTH 424 Culture, Identity, & Emotion:   White, Geoffrey 
ANTH 425 Medical Anthropology:   Brunson, Jan  Saethre, Eirik 
ANTH 428 Anthropology of the Body:   Saethre, Eirik 
ANTH 429 Anth of Consumer Cultures:   Conran, Mary  Yano, Christine 
ANTH 449 Anth of Melanesia:   Golub, Alex 
ANTH 455 Human Biology of the Pacific:   Pietrusewsky, Michael 
ANTH 458 Forensic Anthropology:   Pietrusewsky, Michael 
ANTH 460 Asian Paleoanthropology:   Bae, Christopher 
ANTH 461 Southeast Asian Archaeology:   Stark, Miriam 
ANTH 462 East Asian Archaeology:   Peterson, Christian 
ANTH 463 Anth of Global Health & Devel:   Brunson, Jan 
ANTH 465 Science, Sex, & Reproduction:   Brunson, Jan 
ANTH 467 Biomedicine and Culture:   Saethre, Eirik 
ANTH 473 Lithic Analysis in Archaeology:   Peterson, Christian 
ANTH 481 Applied Anthropology:   Brunson, Jan 
ANTH 483 Japanese Culture & Behavior:   Christensen, Paul  Cunningham, Eric  Hasegawa, Yuka 
ANTH 484 Japanese Popular Culture:   Christensen, Paul  Hasegawa, Yuka  Yano, Christine 
ANTH 487 Okinawa and its Diaspora:   Yano, Christine 
ANTH 493 Oral History:Theory & Practice:   Nishimoto, Warren 
ANTH 603 Archaeology:   Stark, Miriam 
ANTH 604 Physical Anthropology:   Pietrusewsky, Michael 
ANTH 609D Cult/Lead: Cont Lead Profiles:   Clemmens, Christopher 
ANTH 610 Anthropology of Tourism:   White, Geoffrey 
ANTH 640B Meth/Thry Archaeol: Analytical:   Peterson, Christian 
ANTH 645 Historic Preservation:   Chapman, William 
ANTH 667 Biomedicine and Culture:   Saethre, Eirik 
ANTH 676 Recording Historic Resources:   Chapman, William 
ANTH 699 Directed Reading or Research:   Peterson, Christian 
ANTH 710 Sem in Rsrch Meth in Cult Anth:   Golub, Alex  White, Geoffrey 
ANTH 711 Research Design & Proposal:   White, Geoffrey 
ANTH 720 Anthropology of Japan:   Yano, Christine 
ANTH 750B Rsch Sem: Archaeology:   Peterson, Christian 
ANTH 750G Rsch Sem: Biological:   Pietrusewsky, Michael 
APDM 200 Culture, Gender, & Appearance:   Hoo, Audrey 
APDM 201 Fashion Promotion:   Reilly, Andrew 
APDM 320 Textiles I:   Koan, Suzanne 
APDM 371 Retail Buying & Merchandising:   Reilly, Andrew 
APDM 492 Internship:   Cristi-Kim, Marie Abigail 
ARCH 100 Intro to the Built Environment:   Palagi, Kristopher  Walters, Lance 
ARCH 101 Basic Arch Studio:   Palagi, Kristopher  Simon, Maria 
ARCH 201 Arch Studio:   Chung, Kyung Joon  Palagi, Kristopher 
ARCH 235 Computer Applications in Arch:   Park, Hyoung-June  Walters, Lance 
ARCH 272 World Architecture & Urbnsm B:   Ashraf, Kazi 
ARCH 320 Intro to Arch Systems A:   Palagi, Kristopher 
ARCH 321 Intro to Arch Systems B:   Palagi, Kristopher 
ARCH 341 Int Arch Studio A:   Palagi, Kristopher  Stilgenbauer, Judith  Walters, Lance 
ARCH 342 Int Arch Studio B:   Palagi, Kristopher  Walters, Lance 
ARCH 399 Directed Work:   Hill, Steven 
ARCH 415 Concentration Arch Studio:   Palagi, Kristopher 
ARCH 434 Digital Design Synthesis:   Walters, Lance 
ARCH 473 Hist of American Architecture:   Chapman, William 
ARCH 490 Special Topics:   Hill, Steven  Miao, Pu  Palagi, Kristopher 
ARCH 522 Arch Systems I:   Palagi, Kristopher 
ARCH 526 Arch Systems V:   Palagi, Kristopher 
ARCH 531 Advanced Design Com I:   Walters, Lance 
ARCH 533 Advanced Design Com II:   Park, Hyoung-June 
ARCH 535 Architecture Doctorate Seminar:   Llewellyn, Clark 
ARCH 539 Research Methods Seminar:   Sarvimaki, Marja 
ARCH 540 Arch Studio I:   Walters, Lance 
ARCH 541 Arch Studio II:   Palagi, Kristopher 
ARCH 542 Arch Studio III:   Miao, Pu 
ARCH 543 Arch Studio IV:   Palagi, Kristopher  Stilgenbauer, Judith 
ARCH 544 Arch Studio V:   Miao, Pu 
ARCH 546 Doctorate Project I:   Llewellyn, Clark 
ARCH 551 Arch Topics:   Palagi, Kristopher 
ARCH 595 Bldg and Landscape:   Miao, Pu 
ARCH 628 Preservatn: Theory & Practice:   Chapman, William 
ARCH 690 Special Topics Seminar:   Miao, Pu  Palagi, Kristopher  Stilgenbauer, Judith  Zapka, Manfred 
ARCH 693 Spec Topics: Arch & Design:   Walters, Lance  Zhou, Hongtao 
ART 113 Introduction to Drawing:   Bassous, Reem 
ART 116 Intro to 3-D Composition:   Ruby, Laura 
ART 123 Introduction to Painting:   Wang, Yida 
ART 213 Intermediate Drawing:   Kane, Linda 
ART 223 Intermediate Painting:   Bassous, Reem 
ART 234 Cold Glass Fabrication:   Mills, Richard 
ART 242 Introduction to Ceramics:   Yuasa, Erin 
ART 265 Design: Studio I:   Laylo, Pag-ibig 
ART 266 Design: Typography I:   Lee, Chae Ho 
ART 323 Advanced Painting I:   Wang, Yida 
ART 330 Advanced Glass:   Mills, Richard 
ART 345 Ceramics-Low Temperature:   Wolfe, Suzanne 
ART 357 Sculpture-Small Scale:   Kubo, Matthew 
ART 360 Exhibit Design & Gallery Mgmt:   Yoshihara, Lisa 
ART 365 Design: Studio II:   Lee, Chae Ho 
ART 366 Design: Typography II:   Lee, Chae Ho 
ART 396B Hist of Photography: 19th C:   Andrews, Lewis 
ART 400 Special Projects:   Hamilton Faris, Jaimey 
ART 465 Design: Studio III:   Lee, Chae Ho 
ART 467 Design: Production Techniques:   Lee, Chae Ho 
ART 472 Art of the United States:   Stanton, Joseph 
ART 473 Art of 1st Half 20th Century:   Stanton, Joseph 
ART 475B Art of the Pacific: Indonesia:   Feldman, Jerome 
ART 490B Topics SE Asian AH: Angkor:   Lavy, Paul 
ART 490C Topics SE Asian AH: Thailand:   Lavy, Paul 
ART 491B Art of SE Asia: Island:   Lavy, Paul 
ART 492B Art&Arch/S Asia: Pre-Colonial:   Lavy, Paul 
ART 791 Sem in S/SE Asian Art History:   Lavy, Paul 
ASAN 364 20th Century CHN Women Writers:   Yue, Ming-Bao 
ASAN 473 Chinese Diaspora & Visual Cult:   Yue, Ming-Bao 
ASAN 608 Politics & Development: China:   Kwok, Reginald 
ASAN 636 Culture & Urban Form in Asia:   Kwok, Reginald 
ASTR 110 Survey of Astronomy:   Roussev, Ilia 
ASTR 110L Survey of Astronomy Laboratory:   Nassir, Michael  Rupke, David 
BE 120 Intro to Quantitative Biology:   Jenkins, Daniel 
BE 191 Intro to App in Biol. Eng.:   Jenkins, Daniel 
BE 405 Engineering Economics:   Leung, PingSun 
BE 410 Biomass Conv to Biofuels/Bioen:   Khanal, Samir 
BE 420 Sensrs & Instrum for Biol Syst:   Jenkins, Daniel 
BE 431 Environmental Biotechnology:   Kan, Eunsung 
BE 491 Biological Engineering Topics:   Khanal, Samir 
BIOL 101 Biology & Society:   Serghi, Domnica-Daita  Teramura, Alan  Yeung, Norine 
BIOL 171 Introduction to Biology I:   Walguarnery, Justin 
BIOL 172 Introduction to Biology II:   Smith, Michelle 
BIOL 275 Cell and Molecular Biology:   Haymer, David 
BIOL 340 Genetics, Evolution & Society:   Haymer, David 
BIOL 350 Sex Diffs in the Life Cycle:   Bopp, Patricia  Vallin, Lisa 
BIOL 363 Biological Field Studies:   Walguarnery, Justin 
BIOL 402 Principles of Biochemistry:   Cuttriss, Abby 
BIOL 407 Molecular Biology:   De Couet, Heinz  Serghi, Domnica-Daita 
BIOL 410 Human Role in Environ Change:   Merlin, Mark 
BOT 101 General Botany:   Keeley, Sterling 
BOT 101L General Botany Laboratory:   Sporck, Margaret 
BOT 105 Ethnobotany:   Amend, Anthony 
BOT 110 Biodiversity:   Drake, Donald 
BOT 201 Plant Evolutionary Diversity:   Ranker, Thomas 
BOT 202 Plant Ecology:   Hynson, Nicole 
BOT 202L Plant Ecology Lab:   Hynson, Nicole 
BOT 203 Field Botany:   Drake, Donald 
BOT 399 Botanical Problems:   Keeley, Sterling  Ranker, Thomas 
BOT 410 Plant Anatomy:   Barton, Kasey 
BOT 410L Plant Anatomy Laboratory:   Barton, Kasey 
BOT 420 Plant Form and Function:   Barton, Kasey 
BOT 454 Vegetation Ecology:   Hynson, Nicole 
BOT 461 Systematics of Vascular Plants:   Keeley, Sterling 
BOT 470 Plant Physiology:   Barton, Kasey 
BOT 470L Plant Physiology Laboratory:   Barton, Kasey  Paull, Robert 
BOT 600 Grant Writing & Your Career:   Keeley, Sterling 
BOT 612 Advanced Botanical Problems:   Amend, Anthony 
BOT 652 Population Biology:   Taylor, Andrew 
BOT 669 Molecular Phylogenetics & Evol:   Keeley, Sterling 
BOT 698 Grant Writing & Your Career:   Keeley, Sterling 
BOT 699 Directed Research:   Amend, Anthony  Ranker, Thomas 
BUS 301 Business Ethics:   Clemmens, Christopher 
BUS 310 Stat Analysis for Bus Decision:   Liu, Ying  Port, Daniel  Rachal, Chris  Worthley, Reginald 
BUS 311 Info Sys for Global Bus Enviro:   Aurigemma, Salvatore 
BUS 312 Principles of Marketing:   Youn, James 
BUS 313 Econ & Fin Envir of Global Bus:   Bystrom, Benjamin  Mcclain, David  Wen, Eric 
BUS 313 Econ & Fin Envir of Global Bus:   Mcclain, David 
BUS 314 Business Finance:   Bystrom, Benjamin  Meissner, Gunter  Mills, Judith  Phan, Trang 
BUS 315 Global Mgt & Orgnztnl Behavior:   Clemmens, Christopher  Rosenblatt, Valerie  Suarez, Cristina 
BUS 315 Global Mgt & Orgnztnl Behavior:   Park, Jin Suk 
BUS 345 Strategic Management:   Clemmens, Christopher  Doktor, Robert  Suarez, Cristina 
BUS 345 Strategic Management:   Park, Jin Suk  Rosenblatt, Valerie  Suarez, Cristina 
BUS 621 Business Statistics:   Worthley, Reginald 
BUS 622 Economics of Strategy:   Mcclain, David 
BUS 627 Business, Govt, Ext Env:   Shin, Sung-Ho 
BUS 628 Ethics:   Suarez, Cristina 
BUS 628 Ethics:   Suarez, Cristina 
BUS 629 Managerial Finance:   Mills, Judith 
BUS 699 Directed Reading and Research:   Mills, Judith 
CAM 202 Inter Modern Khmer:   Khourn, Chantevy 
CEE 270 Applied Mechanics I:   Namekar, Shailesh 
CEE 320 Fluid Mechanics Fundamentals:   Namekar, Shailesh 
CEE 355 Geotechnical Engineering I:   Namekar, Shailesh 
CEE 375 Construction Materials:   Shen, Lin 
CEE 405 Engineering Economics:   Leung, PingSun 
CEE 625 Hydrologic Processes in Soils:   Fares, Ali 
CHEM 100 Chemistry and Society:   Heltzel, Carl 
CHEM 152 Survey Organic & Bioorg Chem:   Casaschi, Adele 
CHEM 162 General Chemistry II:   Natarov, Andrei 
CHEM 361 Physical Biochemistry:   Jarrett, Joseph 
CHEM 372 Bioorganic Chemistry:   Jarrett, Joseph 
CHEM 463L Advanced Biochemistry Lab:   Ng, Ho 
CHN 102 Elementary Mandarin:   Liu, Nian 
CHN 105 Elem Chn Business Prfssnals:   Tschudi, Stephen 
CHN 202 Intermediate Mandarin:   Hu, Xiaoming 
CHN 205 Interm Chn Business Prfssnals:   Tschudi, Stephen 
CHN 301 Third-Level Mandarin:   Hu, Xiaoming  Lu-Chen, Jung 
CHN 302 Third-Level Mandarin:   Hu, Xiaoming  Li, Wendan 
CHN 331 Adv Chinese Listening & Writng:   Lu-Chen, Jung 
CHN 332 Adv Chinese Reading & Writing:   Lu-Chen, Jung 
CHN 399 Directed Third-Level Reading:   Tschudi, Stephen 
CHN 421C English-Chinese Translation:   Lu-Chen, Jung 
CHN 441 4th Yr Rdg/Wrtg: Adv Topics I:   Zhou, Jing 
CHN 451 Structure of Chinese:   Hsieh, Hsin-I 
CHN 452 Structure of Chinese:   Hsieh, Hsin-I 
CHN 455 Chinese Pragmatics & Discourse:   Hsieh, Hsin-I 
CHN 456 CHN Semantics & Communication:   Hsieh, Hsin-I 
CHN 470 Language and Culture of China:   Hsieh, Hsin-I 
CHN 611B Short Stories:   Yue, Ming-Bao 
CHN 634 Chinese Syntax and Semantics:   Hsieh, Hsin-I 
CHN 650C Cognitive Grammar:   Hsieh, Hsin-I 
CHN 699 Directed Research:   Yue, Ming-Bao 
CHN 750C Rsch Sem: Structure:   Hsieh, Hsin-I 
CMB 699 Directed Research:   Collier, Abby 
COM 320 Organizational Communication:   Lid, Viil 
COM 320 Communication and Communities:   Lid, Viil 
COM 331 Vid & Digtl Cinema Techniques:   Hunter, Terry 
COM 337 Techniques of Multimedia:   Lid, Viil 
COM 350 Com in Interpersonal Relations:   Wu, Su-Chin 
COM 420 Com in Multicultural Orgniztns:   Niewijk, Deborah 
COM 421 Public Relations Strategies:   Hennessey, Amy 
COM 460 Media Ethics:   Brislin, Thomas  Rosegg, Peter 
COM 479 ICT and Policy Capstone:   Winter, Jenifer 
COM 490 Senior Thesis:   Wu, Su-Chin 
COM 611 Communication Theories:   Kim, Joung-Im 
COM 644 Global Com & Journalism:   Winter, Jenifer 
COM 691 Communication Topics:   Kim, Joung-Im 
COM 692 General Research Seminar:   Kim, Joung-Im 
COMG 251 Principles of Eff Public Spkg:   Boller, Robert 
COMG 251A Principles of Eff Public Spkg:   Boller, Robert 
COMG 353 Argumentation & Debate:   Boller, Robert 
COMG 371 Message Processing:   Aune, R 
COMG 381 Interpersonal Relations:   Hubbard, Amy 
COMG 385 Culture & Communication:   Boller, Robert 
COMG 390 Interrogation and Interviewing:   Sharkey, William 
COMG 453 Debate & Forensics Practicum:   Boller, Robert 
COMG 455 Conflict Management:   Sharkey, William 
COMG 470 Nonverbal Communication:   Hubbard, Amy 
COMG 472 Deceptive Communication:   Hubbard, Amy 
COMG 770 Issues in Message Processing:   Hubbard, Amy 
CSD 404 Dev Aspects of Language:   Weirather, Randy 
CSD 412 Clin Observatn/Participatn:   Fiestas, Christine 
CSD 610 Disordrs of Phonolgy/Articultn:   Fiestas, Christine 
CSD 616 Adv Practicum in Speech Path I:   Fiestas, Christine 
DH 370 Expanded Functions in Dh:   Oishi, Martin 
DIS 397 History Disability Culture:   Brown, Steven 
DIS 681 Multicultural Iss in Disabilty:   Roberts, Kelly 
DIS 683 Intrdisc Disabilty/Divrsty Iss:   Conway, Megan 
DIS 687 Seminar on Disability Issues:   Conway, Megan 
DIS 699 Directed Reading &/or Research:   Brown, Steven  Conway, Megan 
EALL 271 Jpnse Lit in Trans-Traditional:   Citko, Malgorzata 
EALL 272 Jpnse Lit in Translatn-Modern:   Keith, Elizabeth 
EALL 362 Chinese Literature: Pre-Modern:   Vitiello, Giovanni 
EALL 363B 20th C Chn Lit & Cul:1919-1949:   Yue, Ming-Bao 
EALL 363C 20th C Chn Lit & Cul:1949-Pres:   Jiang, Hui  Yue, Ming-Bao 
EALL 364 20th Century CHN Women Writers:   Yue, Ming-Bao 
EALL 364 20th C Lit By Chinese Women:   Yue, Ming-Bao 
EALL 366 City in Mod Chn Lit & Vis Arts:   Jiang, Hui 
EALL 372B Mod Jpn Lit: Fiction:   Keith, Elizabeth 
EALL 473 Chinese Diaspora & Visual Cult:   Yue, Ming-Bao 
ECON 130 Principles of Microeconomics:   Ching, David  Lindo, Jaclyn  Liou, Wayne  Ravago, Majah-Leah  Russo, Gerard 
ECON 131 Principles of Macroeconomics:   Ching, David 
ECON 300 Intermediate Macroeconomics:   Arita, Shawn  He, Hui  Liou, Wayne  Ventura, Luigi  Wang, Xiaojun 
ECON 301 Intermediate Microeconomics:   Bogach, Olga  Endress, Lee  Greaney, Theresa  Juarez, Ruben  Lee, Sang  Sherstyuk, Ekaterina 
ECON 317 The Japanese Economy:   Greaney, Theresa 
ECON 321 Introduction to Statistics:   Assane, Djeto  Ching, David  Halliday, Timothy  Karacaovali, Baybars 
ECON 332 Economics of Climate Change:   Konan, Denise 
ECON 355 Network Economics:   Juarez, Ruben 
ECON 356 Games and Economic Behavior:   Sherstyuk, Ekaterina 
ECON 362 Trade Policy and Globalization:   Karacaovali, Baybars  Noy, Ilan  Parcon, Hazel 
ECON 362A Trade Policy and Globalization:   Karacaovali, Baybars 
ECON 415 Asian Economic Development:   Curry, Robert 
ECON 420 Mathematics Economics:   Juarez, Ruben  Lee, Sang 
ECON 425 Introduction to Econometrics:   Lee, Sang 
ECON 429 Spreadsheet Model Bus & Econ:   Leung, PingSun 
ECON 430 Economics of Human Resources:   Lee, Sang 
ECON 434 Health Economics:   Lindo, Jaclyn 
ECON 440 Monetary Theory and Policy:   Wang, Xiaojun 
ECON 460 International Trade & Welfare:   Greaney, Theresa  Karacaovali, Baybars 
ECON 470 Industrial Organization:   Juarez, Ruben 
ECON 496 Contemporary Economic Issues:   Curry, Robert 
ECON 499 Advanced Directed Research:   Konan, Denise 
ECON 606 Microeconomic Theory I:   Juarez, Ruben 
ECON 607 Macroeconomic Theory I:   He, Hui 
ECON 608 Microeconomic Theory II:   Sherstyuk, Ekaterina 
ECON 627 Mathematics for Economics:   Lee, Sang 
ECON 629 Econometrics II:   Lee, Sang 
ECON 650 Thry of Pub Fin - Expenditures:   Endress, Lee 
ECON 651 Thry of Pub Finance - Revenue:   Juarez, Ruben 
ECON 660 International Trade & Welfare:   Karacaovali, Baybars 
ECON 662 International Macroeconomics:   Noy, Ilan 
ECON 670 Labor Economics I:   Lee, Sang 
ECON 686 Strategic Bhvr & Expmntl Econ:   Sherstyuk, Ekaterina 
ECON 699 Directed Research:   Konan, Denise 
EDCS 606 Research Curriculum & Teaching:   Deering, Paul  Torralba, Jose 
EDCS 624E School Math Curr: Secondary:   Ha, Tae Young 
EDCS 638E Studio Art: Other:   Williams, Betty 
EDCS 640M Sem in Interdisciplinary Educ:   Zilliox, Joseph 
EDCS 640N Seminar in Art:   Williams, Betty 
EDCS 642 Sem Iss Multicult Mid Lev Educ:   Ashford, Anne  Deering, Paul  Zuercher, Deborah 
EDCS 667E Sem in Curr - Secondary:   Torralba, Jose 
EDCS 685 Museums and Education:   Williams, Betty 
EDCS 685 Museums and Communities:   Williams, Betty 
EDCS 760 Research on Tchng & Tchr Educ:   Torralba, Jose 
EDEA 360 Dynamics of Student Leadership:   Baxa, Gari-Vic 
EDEA 601 Intro to Educational Admin:   Shiraki, Steven 
EDEA 652 Conflict Mgt for Educators:   Piscolish, Marina 
EDEA 660 Management/Leadership in Hi Ed:   Nagatsuka, Jacqueline 
EDEA 662 Curriculum in Higher Education:   Nagatsuka, Jacqueline 
EDEA 670 School Supervision:   Shiraki, Steven 
EDEF 310 Education in American Society:   Di, Xu  Lum, Beverly  Reed, Gay 
EDEF 360 Intro to Multicultural Educ:   Di, Xu  Lum, Beverly  Reed, Gay 
EDEF 610 Foundations of Educ Theory:   Lum, Beverly  Napier-Psomas, Wallace 
EDEF 630 Cultural Diversity & Education:   Reed, Gay 
EDEF 651 History of Educ on America:   Tamura, Eileen 
EDEF 652 History of Education in Hawaii:   Tamura, Eileen 
EDEF 660 Philosophy of Education:   Di, Xu 
EDEF 667F Sem EDEF: Fdns of Curriculum:   Shiraki, Steven 
EDEF 678 Approaches to Ed Inquiry:   Nishimoto, Warren 
EDEF 686 Environmental Education:   Lum, Beverly 
EDEP 408 Fundamentals of Research in Ed:   Iding, Marie 
EDEP 416 Student Assessment:   Fukunaga, Landry  Tibbetts, Katherine 
EE 693I Spec Topics in EE: Devices:   Ohta, Aaron 
ENG 100 Composition I:   Henry, James 
ENG 190 Composition I for Transfers:   Nordstrom, Georganne 
ENG 200 Composition II:   Nordstrom, Georganne 
ENG 209 Business Writing:   Zuern, John 
ENG 311 Autobiographical Writing:   Maine, David 
ENG 313 Types of Creative Writing:   Maine, David 
ENG 372 Asian American Literature:   Naruse, Narumi 
ENG 376 Philpn Lit/Folklore in Transla:   Arboleda, Pia  Parba, Jayson 
ENG 455 U.S. Women's Lit and Culture:   Colwill, Elizabeth 
ENG 464 Lifewriting Studies:   Henry, James 
ENG 705 Seminar in Composition Studies:   Henry, James 
ES 101 Intro to Ethnic Studies:   Aoude, Ibrahim 
ES 214 Intro to Race & Ethnic Relatns:   Ruelas, Ileana 
ES 221 Hawaiians:   McGregor, Davianna 
ES 301 Ethnic Identity:   Chung, Brian  Kent, Noel 
ES 318 Asian America:   Chung, Brian  Lo, Valerie 
ES 331 Chinese in Hawaii:   Chung, Brian 
ES 340 Land Tenure and Use in Hawaii:   McGregor, Davianna 
ES 365 Pacific/Asian Women in Hawaii:   Bovard, Penny-Bee  Isaki, Bianca 
ES 372 Asian American Literature:   Naruse, Narumi 
ES 390 Gender & Race in US Society:   Hiramine-Gaudlitz, Ann 
ES 410 Race, Class and the Law:   Wang, Lee Ann 
ES 420 American Ethnic & Race Relatns:   Kent, Noel  Wang, Lee Ann 
ES 455B Middle East:   Aoude, Ibrahim  Grove, Nicole 
ES 456 Racism & Ethnicity in Hawaii:   Kanuha, Valli 
ES 493 Oral History:Theory & Practice:   Nishimoto, Warren 
ETEC 415 Technology for Teachers:   Woods, Cherie 
ETEC 442 Computers in Education:   Nguyen, Thanh Truc 
FAMR 230 Human Development:   Brown, Lani  Caulfield, Rick  Whittington, Ronaele 
FAMR 333 Adolescence & Early Adulthood:   Le, Thao  Yancura, Loriena 
FAMR 334 Middle Age and Aging:   Yancura, Loriena 
FAMR 340 Intimacy, Marriages & Families:   Whittington, Ronaele 
FAMR 350 Leadership and Group Process:   Jarman, Raymond 
FAMR 380 Research Methodology:   Yancura, Loriena 
FAMR 444 Contemporary Family Issues:   Engel, John 
FAMR 468 Family Economics:   Jonick, Robert 
FAMR 492 Internship:   Fong, Grace  Whittington, Ronaele 
FAMR 499 Directed Reading and Research:   Yancura, Loriena 
FIL 101 Beginning Filipino:   Gasmen, Imelda  Pagkalinawan, Leticia  Robotham, Lilibeth 
FIL 102 Beginning Filipino:   Gasmen, Imelda  Pagkalinawan, Leticia 
FIL 201 Intermediate Filipino:   Gasmen, Imelda  Pagkalinawan, Leticia  Robotham, Lilibeth 
FIL 202 Intermediate Filipino:   Gasmen, Imelda  Pagkalinawan, Leticia  Robotham, Lilibeth 
FIL 301 Third-Level Filipino:   Arboleda, Pia  Robotham, Lilibeth 
FIL 302 Third-Level Filipino:   Arboleda, Pia  Robotham, Lilibeth 
FIL 330 Filipino Film: Art & History:   Arboleda, Pia 
FIL 401 Fourth-Level Filipino:   Arboleda, Pia  Robotham, Lilibeth 
FIL 402 Fourth-Level Filipino II:   Arboleda, Pia 
FIL 402 Fourth-Level Filipino:   Robotham, Lilibeth 
FIL 435 Filipino Translatn Techniques:   Arboleda, Pia 
FIL 451 Structure of Filipino:   Robotham, Lilibeth 
FIL 461 Filipino Contemporary Lit:   Arboleda, Pia 
FIL 462 Filipino Contemporary Lit.:   Arboleda, Pia 
FIN 305 Problems of Business Finance:   Mills, Judith 
FIN 311 Investments:   Hunter, David 
FIN 341 Financial Aspcts of New Vntrs:   Bystrom, Benjamin 
FIN 412 Options and Other Derivatives:   Huang, Wei 
FIN 415 Security Analy & Portfolio Mgt:   Hunter, David 
FIN 430 Bank Financial Management:   Bystrom, Benjamin 
FIN 490F Finance Estate Planning:   Starkey, Lani 
FIN 625 Int'l Mon Sys & Global Fin Mkt:   Bystrom, Benjamin 
FIN 625 Monetary Systems & Fin Markets:   Bystrom, Benjamin 
FIN 634 Investment Analysis & Mgt:   Huang, Wei 
FIN 635C Japanese Financial Management:   Bystrom, Benjamin 
FIN 641 Entrepreneurial Finance:   Bystrom, Benjamin 
FIN 654 Financial Derivatives:   Meissner, Gunter 
FSHN 185 The Science of Human Nutrition:   Banna, Jinan  St-Jules, David  Stewart, Maria 
FSHN 370 Lifespan Nutrition:   Shovic, Anne  Stewart, Maria 
FSHN 381 Experimental Foods:   Tamamoto, Lauren 
FSHN 389 Nutritional Assessment:   Watters, Corilee 
FSHN 430L Food Chemistry Laboratory:   Huang, Alvin 
FSHN 451 Community Nutrition:   Watters, Corilee 
FSHN 467 Medical Nutrition Therapy I:   Watters, Corilee 
FSHN 468 Medical Nutrition Therapy II:   Kahalewale, Cynthia  Watters, Corilee 
FSHN 486 Nutritional Biochemistry II:   Dunn, Michael 
FSHN 492 Internship:   Shovic, Anne 
FSHN 608 Advanced Food Science II:   Jun, Soo-jin 
FSHN 682 Topics in Nutritional Sciences:   Banna, Jinan 
FSHN 685 Ntrtn/Disease:Cell/Molec Aspct:   Dunn, Michael 
FSHN 784 Fiber, Bioactive Food & Health:   Stewart, Maria 
FSHN 785 Diet and Cancer Seminar:   Dunn, Michael 
GEOG 101 The Natural Environment:   Szuster, Brian 
GEOG 102 World Regional Geography:   Romero, Leandro  Suryanata, Krisna 
GEOG 104 Introduction to Geotechnology:   McGranaghan, Matthew 
GEOG 151 Geog & Contemporary Society:   Bushley, Bryan  Williams, Jill 
GEOG 302 Global Environmental Issues:   Mora, Camilo 
GEOG 302 Environmental Geography:   Mora, Camilo 
GEOG 305 Water and Society:   Parke, Michael 
GEOG 309 Introduction to Biogeography:   Mora, Camilo 
GEOG 322 Globalization and Environment:   Suryanata, Krisna 
GEOG 324 Geography of Global Tourism:   Szuster, Brian 
GEOG 326 Envirnmnt, Resources & Society:   Suryanata, Krisna 
GEOG 352 Geography of Japan:   Miyake, Yoshitaka 
GEOG 365 Geography of the Pacific:   Strauch, David 
GEOG 387 GIS Data Visualization:   McGranaghan, Matthew 
GEOG 388 Introduction to GIS:   Cooper, Hannah  McGranaghan, Matthew 
GEOG 404 Atmospheric Pollution:   Eisinger, Doug 
GEOG 410 Human Role in Environ Change:   Merlin, Mark 
GEOG 412 Environmental Impact Assessmnt:   Szuster, Brian 
GEOG 426 Envirnmnt, Resources & Society:   Suryanata, Krisna 
GEOG 436 Geography of Peace and War:   Williams, Jill 
GEOG 468 Topics in Geography:   Mora, Camilo 
GEOG 622 Environmentl Impact Assessment:   Szuster, Brian 
GEOG 637 Environment and Development:   Suryanata, Krisna 
GEOG 639 Comm. Nat. Resource Mgmt:   Suryanata, Krisna 
GEOG 680 Geospatial Anlys/Nat Res Data:   Yost, Russell 
GEOG 696 Research Design/Methods Geog:   Suryanata, Krisna 
GEOG 763 Rsch Sem: Agricultural Geog:   Suryanata, Krisna 
GEOG 764 Rsch Sem: Social Geography:   Mora, Camilo 
HAW 100 Language in Hawaii: Survival:   Lono, Jessica 
HAW 101 Elementary Hawaiian:   Bobbitt, Dannie 
HAW 102 Elementary Hawaiian:   Koga, Ralph  Solis, Ron 
HAW 201 Intermediate Hawaiian:   de Silva, Kahikina 
HAW 301 Third-Level Hawaiian:   Koga, Ralph 
HAW 302 Third-Level Hawaiian:   Koga, Ralph 
HAW 321 Hawaiian Conversation:   Wong, Annette 
HAW 345 Ulu ka Hoi:   de Silva, Kahikina 
HAW 383 Hana 'oe a Kani Pono:   de Silva, Kahikina 
HAW 402 Fourth-Level Hawaiian:   Koga, Ralph  Nogelmeier, Marvin  Solis, Ron 
HAW 425 Moolelo Hawaii:   Nogelmeier, Marvin 
HAW 435C Prob in Translatn-Newspapers:   Nogelmeier, Marvin 
HAW 603 Ka Hana Noi'i:   Nogelmeier, Marvin 
HAW 638I Mea Kakau: Kamakau:   Nogelmeier, Marvin 
HAW 652 Pilina'olelo:   Warner, Sam 
HIST 361 U.S. Women's History:   Gonzalez, Vernadette  Yoshihara, Mari 
HIST 373 Am Thought & Cult: to 20th C:   Rapson, Richard 
HIST 374 Am Thought & Culture: 20th C:   Rapson, Richard 
HIST 379 American Empire:   Wells, Karyn 
HIST 473 Slavery and Freedom:   Colwill, Elizabeth 
HIST 639B Adv Tpcs: Social/Cult/Intell:   Rapson, Richard 
HON 101 Intro to Research at Manoa:   Llora, Miguel  Radnofsky, Mary 
HON 190 Honors Tutorial:   Sia, Gretel 
HON 291P Sophomore Sem: Physical Sci:   Joseph, Robert 
HON 291S Sophomore Seminar:   Sy, Angela 
HON 303 Civic Engagement:   Barrett, Jennifer  Corlew, Laura  Morais, Claire 
HON 491 Junior Seminar:   Acido, Jeffrey  Cartwright, James  Chun, Maria  Codier, Estelle  Rinelli, Lorenzo  Yancura, Loriena 
HON 491 Junior Honors Seminar:   Chun, Maria  Petersen, Carole 
HON 495 Introduction to Research:   Chan, Yvonne  Goss, Jonathan  Stewart, R  Yancura, Loriena 
HON 496 Senior Honors Project:   Goss, Jonathan 
HRM 351 Human Resource Management:   Suarez, Cristina 
HRM 353 Leadership and Group Dynamics:   Mcclain, David  Suarez, Cristina 
HRM 354 Org Change & Effectiveness:   Bangert, David  Suarez, Cristina 
HRM 453 Personnel Compensation:   Suarez, Cristina 
HRM 455 The Staffing Process:   Suarez, Cristina 
HWST 107 Hawaii: Center of the Pacific:   Beamer, Brenton  Kaiama, Elisabeth  Laimana, John  Ryan, Noah  Williams, Ronald 
HWST 207 Hawn Perspectives in Ahupua'a:   Beamer, Brenton 
HWST 225 Intro to Hawaiian Printmaking:   Orme, Hari 
HWST 270 Hawaiian Mythology:   Kame'eleihiwa, Lilikala 
HWST 325 Advanced Hawaiian Printmaking:   Orme, Hari 
HWST 341 Hawaiian Genealogies:   Kame'eleihiwa, Lilikala 
HWST 372 Oli Makawalu:   Hind, Nicole 
HWST 440 Mahele Land Awards:   Beamer, Brenton 
HWST 490 Senior Seminar in Hawn Studies:   Kame'eleihiwa, Lilikala 
HWST 650 Hawn Geography & Resource Mgmt:   Beamer, Brenton 
HWST 699 Directed Reading and Research:   Beamer, Brenton 
HWST 700 Thesis Research:   Beamer, Brenton 
ICS 101B Tools Inf Age: General:   Streveler, Dennis 
ICS 111 Intro to Computer Science I:   Albritton, William  Narayan, Ravi  Robertson, Scott 
ICS 211 Intro to Computer Science II:   Albritton, William  Biagioni, Edoardo 
ICS 212 Program Structure:   Narayan, Ravi  Patriarche, Julia  Peterson, W 
ICS 241 Discrete Mathematics II:   Altenberg, Lee 
ICS 311 Algorithms:   Suthers, Daniel 
ICS 312 Machine-Lvl & Systems Programg:   Pager, David 
ICS 313 Programming Language Theory:   Pager, David 
ICS 314 Software Engineering I:   Johnson, Philip 
ICS 321 Data Storage & Retrieval:   Lim, Lipyeow 
ICS 351 Network Design:   Biagioni, Edoardo 
ICS 413 Software Engineering I:   Johnson, Philip 
ICS 414 Software Engineering II:   Johnson, Philip 
ICS 415 Intro to Prgrmmng for the Web:   Moore, Carleton 
ICS 419 Sci, Psych & Phil of Sys Dsgn:   Streveler, Dennis 
ICS 421 Database Systems:   Lim, Lipyeow 
ICS 431 Computer Architecture:   Casanova, Henri 
ICS 451 Data Networks:   Biagioni, Edoardo  Narayan, Ravi 
ICS 462 AI for Games:   Chin, David 
ICS 464 Human Computer Interaction I:   Robertson, Scott 
ICS 491 Special Topics:   Patriarche, Julia  Suthers, Daniel 
ICS 611 Compiler Theory & Construction:   Pager, David 
ICS 612 Theory of Operating Systems:   Biagioni, Edoardo 
ICS 613 Advanced Software Engineering:   Johnson, Philip 
ICS 621 Analysis of Algorithms:   Lim, Lipyeow 
ICS 623 Data Security:   Peterson, W 
ICS 624 Advanced Data Management:   Lim, Lipyeow 
ICS 651 Computer Networks:   Biagioni, Edoardo 
ICS 661 Adv Artificial Intelligence:   Chin, David 
ICS 664 Adv Human-Computer Interaction:   Robertson, Scott 
ICS 665 User Interfaces and Hypermedia:   Robertson, Scott 
ICS 667 Advanced HCI Design Methods:   Suthers, Daniel 
ICS 668 Social Informatics:   Suthers, Daniel 
ICS 690 Seminar:   Biagioni, Edoardo 
ICS 691 Topics in Software:   Johnson, Philip  Robertson, Scott 
ICS 699 Directed Reading or Research:   Biagioni, Edoardo  Lim, Lipyeow 
ILO 201 Intermediate Ilokano:   Santiago, Lilia 
ILO 202 Intermediate Ilokano:   Santiago, Lilia 
ILO 331 Contemporary Ilokano Lit:   Santiago, Lilia 
ILO 401 Fourth-Level Ilokano:   Flores, Abraham 
ILO 402 Fourth-Level Ilokano:   Santiago, Lilia 
ILO 451 Structure of Ilokano:   Santiago, Lilia 
ILO 486 Ilokano for the Mass Media:   Santiago, Lilia 
IP 273E Intro Indo-Pac Lang&Cult: Phil:   Arboleda, Pia  Hael, Lester John 
IP 362 Philippine Drama: Hist/Culture:   Santiago, Lilia 
IP 364 Philippine Popular Culture:   Acido, Jeffrey  Ortega, Nadezna 
IP 368B Intro to S/SE Asian Film: FIL:   Arboleda, Pia  Parba, Jayson 
IP 396 Philpn Lit/Folklore in Transla:   Arboleda, Pia  Parba, Jayson 
IP 398 Filipino Diasporic Literatures:   Acido, Jeffrey 
IP 411 Ilokano Lit in Translation:   Santiago, Lilia 
IP 427B The Writings of Albert Wendt:   Simanu-Klutz, Manumaua 
IP 431 Rizal's Lit Works in Translat:   Arboleda, Pia 
ITE 312 Intro to Teaching, Elementary:   Takanishi, Stacey 
ITE 323 Science, Elementary:   Fulton, Lori Ann 
ITE 324 Mathematics, Elementary:   Dawson, Alexander 
ITE 390S Student Teaching: Elem/Spec Ed:   Thompson, William 
ITE 399 Directed Study:   Tauaa, Mene 
ITE 401 Introduction to Teaching:   Lopez, Leslie 
ITE 402C Teaching Practicum: Bus/Mkting:   Shorey, Terry 
ITE 404B Art:   Williams, Betty 
ITE 404I Social Studies:   Birkett, Frederick 
ITE 405B Tchg Res: Art:   Williams, Betty 
ITE 406 Seminar in Teaching Residency:   Williams, Betty 
ITE 417 Dev Approp Practice Ages 3-8:   Lock, Theresa 
ITE 601 Professional Studies Seminar I:   Birkett, Frederick 
ITE 602 Field Experience & Seminar I:   Birkett, Frederick 
ITE 604 Field Experience & Seminar II:   Birkett, Frederick 
ITE 610 Pre-Internship Practicum:   Birkett, Frederick 
ITE 611 Practicum Seminar:   Birkett, Frederick 
ITE 612 Teaching Internship:   Birkett, Frederick  McKown, James 
ITE 613 Internship Seminar:   McKown, James 
ITM 431 Networking:   Aurigemma, Salvatore 
ITM 433 Information Security:   Aurigemma, Salvatore 
JOUR 150 The Press and Society:   Ferrar, Derek 
JOUR 460 Media Ethics:   Brislin, Thomas  Rosegg, Peter 
JPN 101 Elementary Japanese:   Arkenstone, Quillon  Citko, Malgorzata  Forte, Sean  Klafehn, Terry  Kubota, Nobuo  Migita, Jenny 
JPN 102 Elementary Japanese:   Forte, Sean  Klafehn, Terry  Kubota, Nobuo  Nishida, Hikari 
JPN 111 Elem Japanese for Oral Com I:   Kubota, Nobuo 
JPN 201 Intermediate Japanese:   Klafehn, Terry  Nishida, Hikari 
JPN 202 Intermediate Japanese:   Hamada, Masumi  Klafehn, Terry  Nishida, Hikari 
JPN 301 Third-Year Japanese:   Klafehn, Terry  Ota, Katsuhiro 
JPN 350 Intro to Japanese Linguistics:   Klafehn, Terry 
JPN 401 Fourth-Year Japanese I:   Ota, Katsuhiro 
JPN 407E Modern Literature:   Shibayama, Saeko 
JPN 451 Structure of Japanese:   Klafehn, Terry  Ota, Katsuhiro 
JPN 461 Intro to Classical Japanese:   Shibayama, Saeko 
JPN 699 Directed Research:   Klafehn, Terry 
JPN 730P Res Sem in Jpn Ling: Pedagogy:   Klafehn, Terry 
KLS 152 Weight Training:   Cooney, Jack 
KLS 163 Ta'i Chi Chu'an:   Fong, Robert 
KLS 353 Applied Musculoskeletal Anat:   Prins, Jan 
KLS 353 Structural Kinesiology:   Prins, Jan 
KLS 420 Lower Extremity Assessment:   Lindsey, Rachel 
KLS 434 Coaching Athletics:   DeRenne, Coop 
KLS 463 Sport Biomechanics:   Prins, Jan 
KLS 617 Therapeutic Modalities:   Low, Ann 
KLS 643 Public School Curr for Phys Ed:   Benham, Robert 
KOR 101 Elementary Korean:   Kim, Dongmin  Oh, Kyoung Won 
KOR 102 Elementary Korean:   Choi, Yoon Hwa  Kim, Ok 
KOR 201 Intermediate Korean:   Kim, Dongmin  Yoon, Jae Rim 
KOR 202 Intermediate Korean:   Jung, Heeyeong 
KOR 307 Readings Chinese Characters I:   Kim, Ok 
KOR 308 Readings Chinese Characters II:   Kim, Dongmin 
KOR 402 Fourth-Level Korean:   Kim, Dongmin 
KOR 493 Intro Traditional Korean Lit:   Yang, Jude 
KRS 102 Aerobic Fitness: Beginning:   Kim, Katherine 
KRS 103 Swimming: Beginning:   Allnutt, Stephen 
KRS 152 Weight Training:   Slyman, Brendan 
KRS 163 Ta'i Chi Chu'an:   Fong, Robert 
KRS 181 Sport Proficiency I: Invasion:   Baxa, Gari-Vic 
KRS 353 Structural Kinesiology:   Prins, Jan 
KRS 354L Exercise & Sport Phyl Lab:   Bonham, Kara 
KRS 407 Psychosocial Aspects of Sport:   Kudlacek, Trina 
KRS 463 Sport Biomechanics:   Prins, Jan 
KRS 480 Nutrition in Exercise & Sport:   Hetzler, Ronald 
KRS 493 AT Practicum III:   Lindsey, Rachel 
KRS 686 Voc Eval & Assess in Rehab:   Prucha, William 
LAW 504 Legal Practice I:   Beh, Hazel  Pang, Calvin 
LAW 509 Contracts I:   Beh, Hazel 
LAW 510 Contracts II:   Beh, Hazel 
LAW 511 Professional Responsibility:   Lawson, Kenneth 
LAW 513 Criminal Justice:   Lawson, Kenneth 
LAW 520C Advanced Legal Studies:Topic 2:   Schneiderman, Karen 
LAW 520D Advanced Legal Studies:Topic 3:   Christensen, Carl 
LAW 520F Advanced Legal Studies:Topic 5:   Lawson, Kenneth 
LAW 520I Advanced Legal Studies:Topic 8:   Enokawa, Dana 
LAW 524 Advanced Torts & Insurance Law:   Beh, Hazel 
LAW 530 Second-Year Seminar:   Beh, Hazel  Petersen, Carole 
LAW 541 Criminal Procedure:   Lawson, Kenneth  Pollack, Richard 
LAW 543 Evidence:   Pollack, Richard 
LAW 547 Gender and Law:   Petersen, Carole 
LAW 583 Real Estate Develop & Finance:   Johnson, David 
LAW 590J WRKSHP/CLNC: FAMILY LAW:   Arimoto, Tara 
LING 100 Lang in Hawaii & the Pacific:   Terrell, Jacob 
LING 102 Intro to the Study of Language:   Terrell, Jacob 
LING 105 Language endangerment:   Terrell, Jacob 
LING 150B Language in HAP: Unit Mastery:   Terrell, Jacob 
LIS 601 Intro to Reference & Info Svcs:   Nahl, Diane 
LWPA 582E NHL TOPICS: Indigenous Peoples:   Christensen, Carl 
MBBE 402 Principles of Biochemistry:   Cuttriss, Abby 
MBBE 429 Spreadsheet Model Bus & Econ:   Leung, PingSun 
MBBE 499 Directed Research:   Kan, Eunsung 
MBBE 601 Molecular Cell Biology:   Borthakur, Dulal 
MBBE 699 Directed Research:   Collier, Abby  Kan, Eunsung 
MCB 461L Immunology Laboratory:   Patek, Paul 
MCB 472 Biology of Cancer:   Callahan, Sean 
MCB 475 Bacterial Genetics:   Callahan, Sean 
MCB 475L Bacterial Genetics Laboratory:   Cozy, Loralyn 
MGT 341 Behavior in Organizations:   Bangert, David  Suarez, Cristina 
MGT 342 Multinational Bus Management:   Suarez, Cristina 
MGT 344 Seminar in Management:   Suarez, Cristina 
MGT 450 Family Business:   Butler, John 
MICR 314 Research Ethics:   Callahan, Sean 
MICR 351 Biology of Microorganisms:   Hoang, Tung 
MICR 461L Immunology Laboratory:   Patek, Paul 
MICR 475 Bacterial Genetics:   Callahan, Sean 
MICR 475L Bacterial Genetics Laboratory:   Callahan, Sean  Cozy, Loralyn 
MICR 601 Molecular Cell Biology:   Borthakur, Dulal 
MICR 614 Research Ethics:   Callahan, Sean 
MICR 671 Bacterial Genetics:   Callahan, Sean 
MKT 321 Marketing Research:   Chen, Qimei 
MKT 411B Imagination, Entrepreneurship:   Rosegg, Peter 
MKT 652 Japanese Mkt Systems:   Kotabe, Masaaki 
MKT 653 International Marketing Mgt:   Zhao, Xin 
MKT 690 Advanced Seminar in Marketing:   Chen, Qimei 
MUS 253 Elementary Music in Action:   Aamodt, Rucci 
MUS 670C Regional Music: Oceania:   Stillman, Amy 
NREM 210 Intro to Environmental Science:   Evensen, Carl 
NREM 220 Agricultural & Resource Econ:   Cox, Linda 
NREM 301 Natural Resources Management:   Bruland, Gregory  Litton, Creighton 
NREM 301L Natural Resources Mgmt Lab:   Bruland, Gregory  Litton, Creighton 
NREM 351 Enterprise Management:   Cheah, Kheng 
NREM 420 Community and NRM:   Cox, Linda 
NREM 429 Spreadsheet Model Bus & Econ:   Leung, PingSun 
NREM 461 Soil and Water Conservation:   Bruland, Gregory 
NREM 463 Irrigation & Water Management:   Fares, Ali 
NREM 480 Applied Forest Ecology:   Litton, Creighton 
NREM 605 Research Skills:   Evensen, Carl 
NREM 612 Degradation in Ecosystems:   Bruland, Gregory 
NREM 660 Hydrologic Processes in Soils:   Fares, Ali 
NREM 662 Watershed Hydrology:   Fares, Ali 
NREM 665 Coastal & Wetland Ecol & Mgmt:   Bruland, Gregory 
NREM 680 Ecosystem Ecology:   Litton, Creighton 
NREM 682 Restoration Ecology:   Litton, Creighton 
NURS 210 Health Promo Across Lifespan:   Ben-Sefer, Ellen  Hodges, Henny 
NURS 210 Health Promo Scross Lifespan:   Wang, Chen 
NURS 210L Hlth Prom Across Lifespan Lab:   Ben-Sefer, Ellen  Dela Cruz, Maylene 
NURS 220 Health and Illness I:   Mccann, Carol  Niemczura, Joseph 
NURS 320L Health & Illness II Lab:   Linhares, Carmen  Miller, Judith 
NURS 330L Professional Nursing I Lab:   Alvaro, Shirley  Wellman, Jane 
NURS 331L Professional Nursing II Lab:   Niemczura, Joseph 
NURS 343 Gerontology: Nsg Implicatns:   Greywolf, Cynthia  Ishikawa, Sally 
NURS 360 Health and Illness III:   Garcia, Rosalie  Jensen, Sharon 
NURS 360L Health and Illness III Lab:   Jensen, Sharon 
NURS 363 Nursing Research:   Delnat, Catherine  Greywolf, Cynthia 
NURS 370L Adult Health Nursing I Lab:   Thompson, Charlotte 
NURS 372L Matrnl Newborn Nurs Clin Lab:   Linhares, Carmen 
NURS 399 Directed Reading or Research:   Jensen, Sharon 
NURS 439 Mgmt for Health Professionals:   Hawkes, Alia  Niemczura, Joseph 
NURS 450 Community, Public, Global Hlth:   Collins, Christian 
NURS 450L Comm, Public, & Globl Hlth Lab:   Alvaro, Shirley 
NURS 452 Cultural Aspects of Hlth Mgmt:   Chow-Rule, Kimberly 
NURS 453 Intro to Genetics in Nursing:   Constantin, Carolyn 
NURS 460 Integ Clin Prac & Ldrshp Devel:   Delnat, Catherine 
NURS 460L Complex Nsg & Leadership Lab:   Constantin, Carolyn  Hodges, Henny 
NURS 461 Advanced Patho and Neuro:   Hawkes, Alia 
NURS 471L Community Health Nursing Lab:   Alvaro, Shirley  Leake, Anne 
NURS 475 Complex Nursing Practice:   Ratliffe, Clark 
NURS 475L Complex Nursing Practice Lab:   Alvaro, Shirley  Greywolf, Cynthia 
NURS 486 Professional Issues & Trends:   Niemczura, Joseph 
NURS 502 Pathophysiology:   Constantin, Carolyn 
NURS 503 Pharmacology for Nursing Pract:   Reeves, Norman 
NURS 504 Health Assessment:   Hargadon, Martin 
NURS 504L Health Assessment Lab:   Green, Kelly  Hargadon, Martin  Jensen, Sharon 
NURS 505L Foundations of Nurs. Sci. Lab:   Kam, Saba  Reeves, Norman 
NURS 508 Nsg Care of Childbearing Fam:   Fox, Catherine 
NURS 508L Nsg Care Childbearing Fam Lab:   Fox, Catherine 
NURS 513L Nurs Care Across Lifespan Lab:   Kam, Saba  Reeves, Norman 
NURS 517 Clinical Immersion Nurs Prac:   Greywolf, Cynthia 
NURS 605 Hlth Promo & Disease Preventn:   Casken, John 
NURS 609 Health Policy:   Casken, John 
NURS 612 Adv Assessmnt & Clin Reasoning:   Nishikawa, Jessica 
NURS 612L Adv Assmt & Clin Reasoning Lab:   Baldwin, Celeste  Nishikawa, Jessica 
NURS 613 Pathophysiology for Adv Pract:   Codier, Estelle  Hawkes, Alia 
NURS 617 Human Responses to Illness-A:   Baldwin, Celeste  Codier, Estelle 
NURS 618 Human Responses to Illness-B:   Baldwin, Celeste 
NURS 621 Acute & Episodic Care Mgmt:   Nishikawa, Jessica 
NURS 629 Pharm for Nurses in Adv Pract:   Hawkes, Alia 
NURS 662 Mgt & Leadrshp of Clin Systems:   Parsons, Teresa 
NURS 663 Anal. of Healthcare Delivery:   Parsons, Teresa 
NURS 670 Adv Nsg Prac and PH Disasters:   Casken, John 
NURS 672 Adv C PHN Practicum:   Casken, John 
NURS 675 Advanced Practice Clinical:   Baldwin, Celeste  Early, Gayle  Kam, Saba  Leake, Anne 
NURS 680 Cultural Competency in Nsg Ed:   Ishida, Dianne 
NURS 695 Successful Aging: Physiologic:   Greywolf, Cynthia 
NURS 696 Nursing Education Capstone:   Ishida, Dianne 
NURS 699 Directed Study or Research:   Kataoka-Yahiro, Merle  Niederhauser, Victoria 
NURS 767 Culturally Comp Rsch Mthds:   Ishida, Dianne 
NURS 775 Capstone Field Study:   Parsons, Teresa 
NURS 800 Dissertation Research:   Niederhauser, Victoria 
OCN 450 Aquaculture Production:   Malecha, Spencer 
PACE 247 Survey of Conflict Management:   Wahl, Claudia 
PACE 310 Survey Peace/Conflict Studies:   Hallett, Brien  Petersen, Carole  Urosevich, Kerrie  Wahl, Claudia 
PACE 315 Personal Peace:Stories of Hope:   Wahl, Claudia 
PACE 340 Negotiation:   Wahl, Claudia 
PACE 345 Aggression, War, & Peace:   Sponsel, Leslie 
PACE 410 History of Peace Movements:   Wahl, Claudia 
PACE 412 Gandhi, King & Nonviolence:   Hallett, Brien  Wahl, Claudia 
PACE 420 Introduction to Human Rights:   Gonzalez Batcu, Karla  Petersen, Carole 
PACE 429 Negotiation:   Chang, Louis 
PACE 447 Mediation Skills: UH Basic:   Barnes, Bruce  Chang, Louis  Wahl, Claudia 
PACE 477 Culture & Conflict Resolution:   Barnes, Bruce  Urosevich, Kerrie 
PACE 478 International Law & Disputes:   Petersen, Carole 
PACE 485 Topics:Peace & Conflct Resoltn:   Chandler, Susan  Gonzalez Batcu, Karla  Mori, Michael  Nixon, David  Vogeler, Stephen  Wahl, Claudia 
PACE 495 Practicum & Internship:   Hallett, Brien  Wahl, Claudia 
PACE 647 Mediation: Theory and Practice:   Barnes, Bruce  Chang, Louis 
PACE 652 Conflict Mgt for Educators:   Piscolish, Marina 
PACE 668 Facilitating Comm & Org Change:   Barnes, Bruce  Piscolish, Marina 
PACS 108 Pacific Worlds:   Kabutaulaka, Tarcisius 
PACS 301 Pacific Communities in Hawai'i:   Peter, Joakim 
PEPS 400 Plant Pest Diagnosis:   Nelson, Scot 
PEPS 430 Plant Disease Management:   Nelson, Scot 
PEPS 481 Weed Science:   Wang, Koon-Hui 
PEPS 660 Seminar in Plant Pathology:   Nelson, Scot 
PH 304 Environmental Health:   Cooney, Robert 
PH 340 Environmental Health:   Cooney, Robert 
PH 411 Nutrition & Disease Prevention:   Cooney, Robert 
PH 492 Current Issues & Topics in PH:   Mullins, Christopher 
PH 623 Social Science & Public Health:   Nigg, Claudio 
PH 626 Health Economics:   Juarez, Deborah  Lindo, Jaclyn 
PH 649 Needs Assessmnt & Pgm Planning:   Evensen, Shirley 
PH 649 Needs Assessmnt:   Sy, Angela 
PH 673 Health Ethics, Law & Politics:   Taualii, Maile 
PH 681 Environ Determinants of Health:   Cooney, Robert 
PH 684 Supplements and disease:   Cooney, Robert 
PH 728 Applied Research Methods:   Taualii, Maile 
PH 750 Health Behavior Change:   Nigg, Claudio 
PH 765 Program Evaluation:   Juarez, Deborah  McFarlane, Elizabeth 
PH 770C DrPH Sem: research methods:   Braun, Kathryn 
PH 770D DrPH Sem: evidence-based pgms:   Braun, Kathryn 
PH 770E DrPH Sem: adv hlth policy:   Juarez, Deborah 
PH 789 Integrative Seminar:   Nigg, Claudio 
PH 789U Int Sem: Soc & Bhvrl Hlth Sci:   Nigg, Claudio 
PH 792E Current Iss: Epidemiology:   Cooney, Robert 
PH 792H Current Iss: Hlth Policy/Mgmt:   Juarez, Deborah 
PH 792U Current Iss: Public Health:   Taualii, Maile 
PH 794B PH Exp: Biostatistics:   Martin Ginis, Kathleen 
PH 794T PH Exp: Public Health Science:   Taualii, Maile 
PH 794U PH Exp: Public Health:   Taualii, Maile 
PH 797U Public Health:   Juarez, Deborah 
PHRM 599 Research in Pharmacology:   Collier, Abby 
PHRM 601 General Pharmacology:   Collier, Abby 
PHRM 602 Systematic Pharmacology:   Collier, Abby 
PHYS 100 Survey of Physics:   Jones, Michael 
PHYS 170 General Physics I:   Lam, Pui  Sattler, Klaus  Vahsen, Sven 
PHYS 272 General Physics II:   Maricic, Jelena 
PHYS 274 General Physics III:   Sattler, Klaus  Vahsen, Sven 
PHYS 311 Theoretical Mechanics II:   Lam, Pui 
PHYS 440 Solid State Physics I:   Sattler, Klaus 
PHYS 480 Quantum Mechanics:   Vahsen, Sven 
PHYS 670 Quantum Mechanics:   Tata, Xerxes 
PHYS 671 Quantum Mechanics:   Tata, Xerxes 
PHYS 777 Nuclear & Particle Physics I:   Tata, Xerxes 
PHYS 778 Nuclear & Particle Physics II:   Tata, Xerxes 
PLAN 310 Introduction to Planning:   Dinell, Tom 
PLAN 414 Building Community Resilience:   Rumbach, Andrew 
PLAN 600 Public Policy & Planning Thry:   Das, Ashok  Umemoto, Karen 
PLAN 601 Planning Methods:   Coffman, Makenakauhaneol 
PLAN 602 Advanced Planning Theory:   Douglass, Michael 
PLAN 603 Econ Analy/Urban Plan & Policy:   Coffman, Makenakauhaneol  Spencer, James 
PLAN 604 Qualitative Methods Planning:   Umemoto, Karen 
PLAN 605 Planning Models:   Flachsbart, Peter 
PLAN 608 Politics & Development: China:   Kwok, Reginald 
PLAN 610 Community Plan & Social Policy:   Foley, Dolores 
PLAN 616 Community Based Planning:   Umemoto, Karen 
PLAN 618 Community Economic Development:   Umemoto, Karen 
PLAN 619 Multicultursm in Plan & Policy:   Umemoto, Karen 
PLAN 620 Environmental Policies/Program:   Coffman, Makenakauhaneol 
PLAN 620 Environmental Planning/Policy:   Spirandellie, Daniele 
PLAN 622 Environmentl Impact Assessment:   Szuster, Brian 
PLAN 625 Climate, Energy & Food:   Coffman, Makenakauhaneol 
PLAN 625 Environmental Planning:   Coffman, Makenakauhaneol 
PLAN 630 Urban & Regional Plng in Asia:   Douglass, Michael 
PLAN 633 Globalization & Urban Policy:   Douglass, Michael 
PLAN 636 Culture & Urban Form in Asia:   Kwok, Reginald 
PLAN 637 Environment and Development:   Suryanata, Krisna 
PLAN 639 Comm. Nat. Resource Mgmt:   Suryanata, Krisna 
PLAN 645 Land Use Planning:   Flachsbart, Peter 
PLAN 648 Urban Transportn Policy & Plan:   Flachsbart, Peter 
PLAN 650 Research Design Seminar:   Minerbi, Luciano  Umemoto, Karen 
PLAN 661 Collaboration Between Sectors:   Foley, Dolores 
PLAN 670 Seminar in DMHA:   Rumbach, Andrew 
PLAN 675 Preservatn: Theory & Practice:   Chapman, William 
PLAN 676 Recording Historic Resources:   Chapman, William 
PLAN 677 Historic Preservation Planning:   Chapman, William 
PLAN 699 Directed Reading & Research:   Douglass, Michael  Kwok, Reginald 
PLAN 740 Seminar in Planning Theory:   Douglass, Michael 
PLAN 741 Seminar in Planning Practice:   Minerbi, Luciano 
PLAN 751 Planning Practicum:   Coffman, Makenakauhaneol  Douglass, Michael  Minerbi, Luciano  Umemoto, Karen 
PLAN 752 Directed Project:   Douglass, Michael 
POLS 110 Intro to Political Science:   Choi, Won Geun  Kato, Masahide  Kauai, Willy Daniel  Ming, GuanPei  Rinelli, Lorenzo  Schrader, Benjamin  Um, Hye Won 
POLS 110A Intro to Political Science:   Kimura, Ehito 
POLS 120 Intro to World Politics:   Kent, George 
POLS 130 Intro to American Politics:   Moore, Colin  Troumbley, Rex 
POLS 190 Media and Politics:   Schrader, Benjamin  Sweeney, John  Troumbley, Rex 
POLS 201 Problems of War and Peace:   Grove, Jairus 
POLS 301 Hawaii Politics:   Goodyear-Kaopua, Jennifer 
POLS 301 Hawaii Politics I:   Kauai, Willy Daniel 
POLS 305 Global Politics/Comparative:   Brennan, Kathleen  Grove, Jairus  Kimura, Ehito  Opondo, Samson 
POLS 307F Middle East:   Farhi, Farideh 
POLS 315 Global Politics/Intl Relations:   Chadwick, Richard  Grove, Jairus  Kim, Yong Shin 
POLS 317 International Law:   Rinelli, Lorenzo 
POLS 321 International Migration:   Rinelli, Lorenzo 
POLS 322 American Foreign Policy:   Chadwick, Richard  Farhi, Farideh  Kole, Subir  Schwab, Martin 
POLS 325 Religion and Law in the U.S.:   Sands, Kathleen 
POLS 335 Political Philosophy & Theory:   Casumbal, Melisa  Ferguson, Kathy  Schrader, Benjamin 
POLS 335 History of Political Thought:   Ferguson, Kathy  Schrader, Benjamin  Troumbley, Rex 
POLS 338G Contemporary Political Theory:   Kato, Masahide 
POLS 339 Feminist Theory:   Ferguson, Kathy  Gallagher, Brianne 
POLS 341 The Politics of Media:   Henry, Duane  Kato, Masahide  Schrader, Benjamin 
POLS 373 American Politics (Elections):   Moore, Colin 
POLS 375 Public Law & Judicial Behavior:   Halbert, Debora 
POLS 375 Con Law I: Institutions:   Halbert, Debora  Uyehara, Lisa 
POLS 378G American Environmental Politic:   Halbert, Debora 
POLS 382 Political Leadership:   Chadwick, Richard 
POLS 383 Politics and Public Policy II:   Halbert, Debora 
POLS 385 American Politics:   Moore, Colin  Naylor, Sharain 
POLS 390 Political Inquiry & Analysis:   Heak, Sreang  Moore, Colin  Rinelli, Lorenzo  Shiratori, Noriko  Spencer, James 
POLS 401 Teaching Political Science:   Chadwick, Richard 
POLS 403 Community Internship:   Moore, Colin  Trevenna, Shanah 
POLS 436 Gender, Justice and Law:   Hippensteele, Susan  Hutchison, Elisabeth 
POLS 610 Political Theory and Analysis:   Ferguson, Kathy 
POLS 615C Feminist Theory:   Ferguson, Kathy 
POLS 630 International Relations:   Chadwick, Richard  Grove, Jairus 
POLS 635B International Relations & War:   Grove, Jairus 
POLS 642 Indigen People & West Imperial:   Aikau, Hokulani 
POLS 645C Politics of China:   Kwok, Reginald 
POLS 651 Political Leadership:   Chadwick, Richard 
POLS 670 Introduction to Public Policy:   Spencer, James 
POLS 699 Directed Reading and Research:   Kent, George 
POLS 702 Seminar: Research Methods:   Grove, Jairus 
POLS 710 Seminar: Political Thought:   Ferguson, Kathy 
POLS 720 Seminar: Indigenous Theory:   Goodyear-Kaopua, Jennifer 
POLS 730 Sem: International Relations:   Chadwick, Richard  Grove, Jairus 
POLS 770 Sem: Public Policy:   Halbert, Debora 
PPC 495 Topics in Public Policy:   Nixon, David 
PPST 699 Directed Reading and Research:   Chang, F 
PSY 100 Survey of Psychology:   Bailey, Gina  Bettag, Dewayne  Dewald, Andrew  Mo, Yu Ming  Rempala, Daniel 
PSY 202 Psychology of Gender:   Hutchison, Elisabeth 
PSY 225 Statistical Techniques:   O'Hanlon, Samantha 
PSY 240 Developmental Psychology:   Frazier, Brandy 
PSY 250 Social Psychology:   Arakawa, Dana  Dewald, Andrew  Frederick, David 
PSY 324 Psychology of Emotion:   Amrhein, Michael 
PSY 325 Cognitive Psychology:   Dewald, Andrew 
PSY 341 Social Development of Children:   Frazier, Brandy 
PSY 342 Adult Development and Aging:   Yancura, Loriena 
PSY 351 Cross-Cultural Psychology:   Anglin, Ashley  Gleason, Kristen  Rempala, Daniel 
PSY 352 Psychology of Human Sexuality:   Frederick, David 
PSY 371 Abnormal Psychology:   Polokoff, Rachael 
PSY 429 Experimental Psy: Advance Tpcs:   Dewald, Andrew 
PSY 442 The Exceptional Child:   Bettag, Dewayne 
PSY 449 Developmental Psy: Adv Topics:   Frazier, Brandy 
PSY 459 Social Psy: Advanced Topics:   Frederick, David  Hatfield, Elaine  Lucas, Lea Ann  Luckhurst, Cherie 
PSY 477 The Helping Relationship:   Sharkey, William 
PSY 479 Adjust/Treat/Prevent: Adv Tpcs:   Arakawa, Dana 
PSY 499 Directed Reading or Research:   Chun, Maria  Hatfield, Elaine 
PSY 600 Methodologic Foundation of Psy:   Doumas, Leonidas 
PSY 650 Social Psychology:   Hatfield, Elaine 
PSY 655 Applied Social Psychology:   Stockert, Nancy 
PSY 656 Social Psych Love & Sex:   Hatfield, Elaine 
PSY 670 Intro to Clinical Psychology:   Nakamura, Brad 
PSY 671 Introduction to Assessment I:   Evans, William 
PSY 675 Treatment Research:   Latner, Janet 
PSY 677 Child Practicum:   Nakamura, Brad 
PSY 679 Practicum in Clinical Psy:   Evans, William  Nakamura, Brad 
PSY 680 Cultural Community Psychology:   O'Donnell, Clifford 
PSY 699 Directed Reading or Research:   Hatfield, Elaine 
PSY 700 Thesis Research:   Hatfield, Elaine 
PSY 751 Seminar in Social Psychology:   Hatfield, Elaine 
PSY 759 Research in Social Psychology:   Hatfield, Elaine 
PSY 779 Research in Clinical Psy:   Nakamura, Brad 
PSY 800 Dissertation Research:   Hatfield, Elaine 
PUBA 667 Special Topics:   Ady, Jeffrey 
REL 399 Directed Reading:   Hadmack, Sarah 
REL 422 Anthropology of Religion:   Vaughan, Ashley 
SAM 102 Elementary Samoan:   Patu, John 
SAM 201 Intermediate Samoan:   Patu, John  Tanielu, Vita 
SAM 202 Intermediate Samoan:   Patu, John  Simanu-Klutz, Manumaua 
SAM 227 Overview of Samoan Lit in Eng:   Simanu-Klutz, Manumaua 
SAM 301 Third-Level Samoan:   Simanu-Klutz, Manumaua  Tanielu, Vita 
SAM 321 Sam Conv: Traditional Context:   Tanielu, Vita 
SAM 421 Samoan Ceremonial Speech:   Papalii, Aumua 
SAM 422 Samoan Ceremonial Speech:   Papalii, Aumua 
SAM 431 Samoan Oral Traditions:   Papalii, Aumua 
SAM 432 Samoan Oral Traditions II:   Papalii, Aumua 
SAM 461 Traditional Samoan Literature:   Simanu-Klutz, Manumaua 
SNSK 181 Introduction to Sanskrit:   Knutson, Jesse 
SNSK 281 Intermediate Sanskrit:   Knutson, Jesse 
SOC 100 Introduction to Sociology:   Dziesinski, Michael  Kanuha, Valli  O'Neil, Matthew  Springer, Alexandra  Weinstein, Michael 
SOC 100A Introduction to Sociology:   Camacho, Angel  Weinstein, Michael 
SOC 214 Intro to Race & Ethnic Relatns:   Gibson, Nicholas  O'Neil, Matthew  Ruelas, Ileana 
SOC 218 Intro to Social Problems:   Gibson, Nicholas 
SOC 231 Intro to Juvenile Delinquency:   Kita, Mari 
SOC 251 Intro to Sociolgy of the Famly:   Springer, Alexandra  Yeh, Stephen 
SOC 300 Prin of Sociological Inquiry:   Dial, Jonathan  Edwards, Quincy 
SOC 301 Survey of Urban Sociology:   Edwards, Quincy 
SOC 311 Sur Soc Ineqlty & Stratificatn:   Igarashi, Hiroki  Sagoo, Kiran  Springer, Alexandra 
SOC 313 Survey of Sociology of Work:   Edwards, Quincy  Gibson, Nicholas 
SOC 316 Survey of Social Change:   O'Neil, Matthew  Sagoo, Kiran  Springer, Alexandra 
SOC 318 Women & Social Policy:   Smorol, Sarah 
SOC 321 Survey of Sociological Theory:   Edwards, Quincy  Pahk, Sang-hyoun 
SOC 333 Survey of Criminology:   Gibson, Nicholas  Goldsborough, Dorothy 
SOC 335 Survey of Drugs and Society:   Kita, Mari 
SOC 336 Deviant Behav & Social Control:   Gibson, Nicholas  Mossakowski, Krysia  O'Neil, Matthew 
SOC 341 Survey of Social Psychology:   Jarrett, Brian 
SOC 353 Survey of Sociology of Aging:   Lee, Yean-Ju  O'Neil, Matthew 
SOC 354 Survey of Medical Sociology:   Mossakowski, Krysia  Wood, Donald 
SOC 356 Sociology of China:   Nakajima, Seio 
SOC 357 Sociology of Japan:   O'Day, Robin  Steinhoff, Patricia 
SOC 358 Sociology of Korea:   Koo, Hagen 
SOC 362 Sociology of Gender:   Bovard, Penny-Bee  Kita, Mari  Miyamoto, Hannah 
SOC 401 Analysis in Urban Sociology:   Edwards, Quincy  Gibson, Nicholas 
SOC 411 Analy in Social Stratification:   O'Neil, Matthew 
SOC 413 Analysis in Economy & Society:   Edwards, Quincy  Nakajima, Seio  O'Neil, Matthew 
SOC 415 Technology and Society:   Edwards, Quincy  Sevier, Holly 
SOC 419 Analy in Formal Organizations:   Edwards, Quincy  Nakajima, Seio 
SOC 431 Criminology/Juvenile Delinqncy:   Gibson, Nicholas 
SOC 432 Analysis in Corrections:   Goldsborough, Dorothy  Kita, Mari 
SOC 435 Women and Crime:   Bovard, Penny-Bee 
SOC 441 Social Structure & the Indiv:   Mossakowski, Krysia 
SOC 445 Analysis in Gender Violence:   Kanuha, Valli 
SOC 446 Gender Violence over Lifecycle:   Arai, Meiko  Bopp, Patricia  Kanuha, Valli 
SOC 446 Analy in Rape & Sexual Abuse:   Bopp, Patricia 
SOC 452 Marrg & Fam: A Feminist Perspt:   Bopp, Patricia  Bovard, Penny-Bee 
SOC 454 Analysis in Medical Sociology:   Mossakowski, Krysia 
SOC 456 Racism & Ethnicity in Hawaii:   Kanuha, Valli 
SOC 459 Popular Culture:   Camacho, Angel  Dziesinski, Michael  Sevier, Holly  Springer, Alexandra 
SOC 475 Analysis in Survey Research:   Edwards, Quincy 
SOC 476 Social Statistics:   Edwards, Quincy 
SOC 476L Social Statistics Laboratory:   Edwards, Quincy 
SOC 478 Analy in Field Rsch Methods:   Gibson, Nicholas  O'Day, Robin  Weinstein, Michael 
SOC 491 Discus Grp Leader-Freshman Sem:   Weinstein, Michael  Wurtzburg, Susan 
SOC 495 Topics in Sociology:   Edwards, Quincy  Mossakowski, Krysia  Nakajima, Seio 
SOC 605 Seminar in Advanced Statistics:   Lee, Yean-Ju 
SOC 609 Seminar Qualitative Research:   Kanuha, Valli 
SOC 611 Classical Sociological Theory:   Koo, Hagen  Manicas, Peter 
SOC 612 Contmporary Sociologicl Theory:   Manicas, Peter  Nakajima, Seio 
SOC 616 Seminar in Stress & Health:   Mossakowski, Krysia 
SOC 638 American Punishment:   Perkinson, Robert 
SOC 706 Cultural Analysis:   Nakajima, Seio 
SOC 715 Current Issues in Sociology:   Kanuha, Valli  Mossakowski, Krysia 
SOC 716 Seminar in Medical Sociology:   Mossakowski, Krysia 
SOC 720 Comparative Study of East Asia:   Koo, Hagen 
SOC 723 Seminar Modern Chinese Society:   Nakajima, Seio 
SOC 750 Seminar in Social Movements:   Steinhoff, Patricia 
SOC 754 Sem in Social Stratification:   Koo, Hagen 
SP 151 Personal and Public Speech:   Dibble, Jayson  Fehrenbach, Keri  Koo, Michelle  Mendoza, Audrey  Okamura, Mitchell  Wisner, Amy 
SP 151 Personal and Public Speech:   Peyton, Aili 
SP 251 Principles of Eff Public Spkg:   Boller, Robert  Delaney, Ryan 
SP 251 Principles of Eff Public Spkg:   Boller, Robert 
SP 251A Principles of Eff Public Spkg:   Boller, Robert 
SP 251A Principles of Eff Public Spkg:   Boller, Robert 
SP 290 Interviewing:   Sharkey, William 
SP 302 Research Methods:   Aune, R  Dibble, Jayson 
SP 302 Research Methods:   Aune, R 
SP 353 Argumentation & Debate:   Boller, Robert 
SP 353 Argumentation & Debate:   Boller, Robert 
SP 361 Leadership Skills:   Boller, Robert 
SP 364 Persuasion:   Boller, Robert  Dibble, Jayson 
SP 370 Verbal Communication:   Aune, R 
SP 371 Message Processing:   Aune, R 
SP 380 Family Communication:   Dibble, Jayson 
SP 380 Family Communication:   Sharkey, William 
SP 381 Interpersonal Relations:   Boller, Robert  Hubbard, Amy 
SP 381 Interpersonal Relations:   Hubbard, Amy 
SP 395 Research on Speech Behavior:   Hubbard, Amy 
SP 453 Debate & Forensics Practicum:   Boller, Robert 
SP 455 Conflict Management:   Sharkey, William 
SP 455 Conflict Management:   Sharkey, William 
SP 470 Nonverbal Communication:   Hubbard, Amy 
SP 470 Nonverbal Communication:   Hubbard, Amy 
SP 481 Relational Management:   Dibble, Jayson 
SP 490 The Helping Relationship:   Sharkey, William 
SP 499 Directed Reading:   Boller, Robert 
SP 702 Researching Relational Com:   Aune, R 
SP 781 Seminar in Relational Comm:   Hubbard, Amy 
SPAN 361 Masterworks of Spanish Lit:   Quintana, Benito 
SPAN 403 Adv Composition & Conversation:   Quintana, Benito 
SPAN 665B Golden Age Literature: Theater:   Quintana, Benito 
SPAN 695 Seminar in Hispanic Literature:   Quintana, Benito 
SPED 304 Fnds Inclusive Schlg:   Jenkins, Amelia  Kajiyama, Brian  Keaulana, Christina  Koegel, Sean  Novosel, Leslie  Sheehey, Patrick  Skouge, James  Tanners, Adam 
SPED 391 Sem Stdnt Tch: Elem/Sec & SPED:   Koegel, Sean 
SPED 445 Ed Excpt Stdnts Reg Clsrms Sec:   Keaulana, Christina 
SPED 462 Assmt, Plng, & Instrn-Sev/Aut:   Sheehey, Patrick 
SPED 480 Technology for Chldrn w/Disab:   Kajiyama, Brian 
SPED 485 Classroom Organization & Mgmt:   Fouts, Joshua  Smith, Garnett 
SPED 487 Char/Strat Tchg At-Risk Stdnts:   Keaulana, Christina  Wells, Jenny 
SPED 652 Transition/Supported Employmnt:   Smith, Garnett 
SW 200 The Field of Social Work:   Bennett, Katherine  Graessle, Joclyn 
SW 302 General Social Work Practice I:   DeMattos, Michael 
SW 303 Gen Social Work Practice II:   Mersereau, Edward 
SW 325 History of Social Welfare:   Bennett, Katherine  Stotzer, Rebecca 
SW 403 Gen Social Work Practice IV:   Mersereau, Edward 
SW 440 Rsch Develop in Social Welfare:   Horvath, Violet 
SW 499 Directed Reading & Research:   Morelli, Paula 
SW 607 SW Practice w/Families & Grps:   Mills, Crystal  Whittington, Ronaele 
SW 630 Social Welfare Policy & Svcs:   Shon, James  Stotzer, Rebecca 
SW 650 Res Designs & Analys: SW Eval:   Rocchio, Christopher  Stotzer, Rebecca 
SW 659 Human Behav in Soc Environ I:   Okada, Mitsuharu 
SW 660 Human Behav in Soc Environ II:   Mersereau, Edward  Oliphant, Marty 
SW 680 Topics in Social Welfare:   Mills, Crystal  Rothwell, David 
SW 699 Directed Reading or Research:   Morelli, Paula 
SW 722 SW Practice in Health Care:   Kim, John 
SW 723 Sem in SW Pract in Health:   Ka'Opua, Lana 
SW 724 Sem in SW Pract in Mental Hlth:   Morelli, Paula  Rocchio, Christopher 
SW 725 SW Practice in Mental Health:   Morelli, Paula 
SW 731 Social Policy Analysis:   Adams, Paul 
SW 744 Individual or Group Research:   Morelli, Paula 
SW 752 Phil, Method/Analytic Approach:   Morelli, Paula 
SW 755 Specializatn Integration Sem:   Morelli, Paula 
SW 797 Adv Soc Wel Policy Anlys & Chg:   Adams, Paul 
SW 800 Dissertation Research:   Morelli, Paula 
THEA 312 World Theatre II:Elite-Popular:   O'Malley, Lurana 
THEA 380 Beginning Directing:   O'Malley, Lurana 
THEA 475 Puppetry for Young Children:   Laolagi, Laura 
THEA 600 Seminar in Theatre Research:   O'Malley, Lurana 
THEA 612 History of Western Theatre I:   O'Malley, Lurana 
THEA 685 Directing Western Styles:   O'Malley, Lurana 
TI 406 Community Interpreting:   Zeng, Suzanne 
TI 414M Tech Transl (L2): Mandarin:   Lu-Chen, Jung 
TIM 303 Mgmt of Service Enterprises:   Gershuni, Laura 
TIM 306 Human Resource Mgmt: Trav Ind:   Kumabe, Marie 
TIM 314 Hotel Management:   Wen, Hsing 
TIM 316 Events Planning and Marketing:   Gershuni, Laura 
TIM 321 Sociocultural Issues in Toursm:   Gershuni, Laura 
TIM 324 Geography of Global Tourism:   Szuster, Brian 
TIM 325 Tourism Dev Hawaii & Asia-Pac:   Gershuni, Laura 
TIM 350 Intro to Tourism Transportatn:   Chi, Jun Wook 
TIM 350 Introduction to Tourism Mgmt:   Lohmann, Guilherme 
TIM 603 Info Tech, E-Com & Travel Ind:   Wen, Hsing 
TPSS 120B Beverage Crops:   Bittenbender, Harry 
TPSS 120D Tropical Fruits:   Bittenbender, Harry 
TPSS 200 Tropical Crop Science:   Leonhardt, Kenneth 
TPSS 304 Fundamentals of Soil Science:   Deenik, Jonathan 
TPSS 351 Enterprise Management:   Cheah, Kheng 
TPSS 364 Horticultural Practices:   Leonhardt, Kenneth 
TPSS 402 Flower & Foliage Crop Prod:   Leonhardt, Kenneth 
TPSS 416 Issues concerning biotechnolog:   Wieczorek, Ania 
TPSS 429 Spreadsheet Model Bus & Econ:   Leung, PingSun 
TPSS 430 Nursery Management:   Cheah, Kheng 
TPSS 435 Environmental Soil Chemistry:   Hue, Nguyen 
TPSS 440 Tissue Culture/Transformation:   Cheah, Kheng 
TPSS 463 Irrigation & Water Management:   Fares, Ali 
TPSS 470 Plant Physiology:   Paull, Robert 
TPSS 470L Plant Physiology Laboratory:   Paull, Robert 
TPSS 481 Weed Science:   Wang, Koon-Hui 
TPSS 491 Experimental Topics:   Cheah, Kheng  Yost, Russell 
TPSS 614 Molecular Genetics of Crops:   Manshardt, Richard 
TPSS 640 Advanced Soil Chemistry:   Hue, Nguyen 
TPSS 650 Soil Plant Nutrient Relations:   Yost, Russell 
TPSS 667 Graduate Seminar:   Yost, Russell 
TPSS 680 Geospatial Anlys/Nat Res Data:   Yost, Russell 
TPSS 711 Special Topics:   Cheah, Kheng 
TRMD 690 Seminar in Tropical Med & PH:   Chapagain, Moti 
TRMD 699 Directed Research:   Collier, Abby  Verma, Saguna 
TRMD 705 Special Topics in Tropical Med:   Verma, Saguna 
WS 151 Intro to Women's Studies:   Arai, Meiko  Matsen, Amy 
WS 175 Gend/Sex/Sexuality to 1500 CE:   Buchanan, Shirley 
WS 176 Gend/Sex/Sexuality1500 to pres:   Bovard, Penny-Bee 
WS 200 Culture, Gender, & Appearance:   Hoo, Audrey 
WS 202 Psychology of Gender:   Hutchison, Elisabeth 
WS 230 Gender and Sport:   Bovard, Penny-Bee  Kudlacek, Trina 
WS 304 Women, War and the Military:   Ferguson, Kathy 
WS 311 U.S. Women's History:   Gonzalez, Vernadette  Yoshihara, Mari 
WS 318 Women & Social Policy:   Smorol, Sarah 
WS 320 Women and Madness:   Hippensteele, Susan 
WS 346 20th C Lit By Chinese Women:   Yue, Ming-Bao 
WS 346 20th Century CHN Women Writers:   Yue, Ming-Bao 
WS 350 Sex Diffs in the Life Cycle:   Bopp, Patricia  Vallin, Lisa 
WS 351 Women, Ideas, and Society:   Krattiger, Angela 
WS 360 Pacific/Asian Women in Hawaii:   Bovard, Penny-Bee  Isaki, Bianca 
WS 362 Sociology of Gender:   Bovard, Penny-Bee  Kita, Mari  Miyamoto, Hannah 
WS 375 Women and the Media:   Isaki, Bianca 
WS 392 Sexualities:   Hippensteele, Susan 
WS 434 Women and Madness:   Hippensteele, Susan 
WS 435 Women and Crime:   Bovard, Penny-Bee 
WS 436 Gender, Justice and Law:   Hippensteele, Susan  Hutchison, Elisabeth 
WS 437 Gender and Violence:   Gallagher, Brianne  Hippensteele, Susan 
WS 439 Feminist Theory:   Ferguson, Kathy  Gallagher, Brianne 
WS 445 U.S. Women's Lit and Culture:   Colwill, Elizabeth  McDougall, Brandy 
WS 446 Gender Violence over Lifecycle:   Arai, Meiko  Bopp, Patricia  Kanuha, Valli 
WS 446 Analy in Rape & Sexual Abuse:   Arai, Meiko  Bopp, Patricia 
WS 452 Marrg & Family:Feminist Perspt:   Bopp, Patricia  Bovard, Penny-Bee 
WS 465 Science, Sex, & Reproduction:   Brunson, Jan 
WS 610 Faculty Seminar Series:   Gallagher, Brianne 
WS 615 Feminist Theory:   Ferguson, Kathy 
WS 650 Rsch Fem Studies: Capstone Exp:   Ferguson, Kathy 
ZOOL 101 Principles of Zoology:   Walguarnery, Justin  Womersley, Christopher 
ZOOL 101L Principles of Zoology Lab:   Womersley, Christopher 
ZOOL 460 Avian Biology:   Chan, Yvonne 
ZOOL 480 Animal Evolution:   Thomson, Robert 
ZOOL 487 Molecular Ecology:   Carlon, David 
ZOOL 490B General Zoology:   Hadfield, Michael 
ZOOL 490E Ecology:   Taylor, Andrew 
ZOOL 631 Biometry:   Taylor, Andrew 
ZOOL 632 Advanced Biometry:   Taylor, Andrew 
ZOOL 652 Population Biology:   Taylor, Andrew 
ZOOL 691B Seminar: General Zoology:   Taylor, Andrew 
ZOOL 712 Topics Nerve/Muscle Physiology:   Hartline, Daniel 
Univ of Hawaii Maui College
ACC 124 Princ Acctg I:   Adkins, Russell  Moore, Johanna 
ACC 132 Payroll/GE Taxes:   Moore, Johanna 
ACC 134 Income Tax Preparation:   Adkins, Russell 
ACC 150 Acct w/QuickBooks:   Adkins, Russell 
ACC 201 Financial Accounting:   Adkins, Russell  Klein, Robyn 
ACC 202 Managerial Accounting:   Moore, Johanna 
ACC 295 Accounting Capstone:   Moore, Johanna 
AEC 80 Basic Drafting:   Inman, Patricia 
AJ 223 Laws Arrest, Srch, Seizure:   Faux, Robert 
ANTH 210 Archaeology:   Six, Janet 
ANTH 210L Archaeology Lab:   Six, Janet 
ART 101 Intro Visual Art:   Inman, Patricia  Reed, Harvey  Wilcox, Renee 
ART 107D Intro Digital Photograph:   Reed, Harvey 
ART 115 Intro 2D Design:   Reed, Harvey 
ART 190V Topic: Art:   Reed, Harvey 
ART 199V Directed Study:   Owen, Jennifer 
ART 221 Design for Print & Web:   Inman, Patricia  Ooki, Nancy 
ART 299V Directed Study:   Owen, Jennifer 
BIOL 100 Human Biology:   Niemi, Trenton 
BIOL 105 Hawn Field Biology:   Aruch, Samuel  Davenport, Catherine 
BIOL 124L Enviroment & Ecology Lab:   Aruch, Samuel 
BLAW 200 Legal Environmt Business:   McMillen, Georgia 
BUS 120 Princ Business:   Miller, Richard 
BUS 125 Start Small Business:   Miller, Richard 
BUS 130 Business Comun: Oral:   Gutierrez, Sunny 
BUSN 121 Intro Word Processing:   Andrews, Christine  Helm, Barbara  Kinoshita, Nikki  Mayberry, Tina 
BUSN 121 Intro Word Processing:   Kinoshita, Nikki 
BUSN 123 Word Processing Busn:   Andrews, Christine  Kinoshita, Nikki 
BUSN 150 Intro Busn Computing:   Andrews, Christine  Rho, Chris 
BUSN 150 Intro Busn Computing:   Rho, Chris 
BUSN 151 Intm Busn Computing:   Andrews, Christine 
BUSN 189 Business Math:   Rho, Chris 
BUSN 189 Business Math:   Rho, Chris 
BUSN 190V Topic:   Miller, Richard 
BUSN 50 Computg College Success:   Kinoshita, Nikki 
BUSN 90V Topic: Business Technology:   Kinoshita, Nikki  Miller, Richard 
COM 130 Business Comun: Oral:   Gutierrez, Sunny 
COM 215 Conflict Resolution:   Wahl, Claudia 
COM 353 Conflict Mgt & Resolution:   Gutierrez, Sunny  Wahl, Claudia 
CULN 271 Purchase & Cost Cntrl:   Louie, Dean 
CULN 292V Work Practicum:   Umetsu, Juli 
ECON 120 Intro Economics:   Jenny, Anne 
ECON 131 Princ Econ Macro:   Jenny, Anne 
ECON 190V Topic: Economics:   Jenny, Anne 
ED 105 Early Childhood Educ:   Powers, Julie  Yamashita, Elaine 
ED 110 Developmental Practices:   Powers, Julie  Yamashita, Elaine 
ED 115 Child Hlth, Safety, Nutritn:   Powers, Julie 
ED 131 Early Childhd Dvlpmt:   Moniz-Tadeo, Bobbie-Jo  Powers, Julie 
ED 140 Guide Childrn Grp Setting:   Powers, Julie 
ED 190 Early Childhd Fld IA:   Yamashita, Elaine 
ED 191V Early Childhd Fld Exper IB:   Powers, Julie 
ED 191V Early Childhd Fld Expr IB:   Powers, Julie 
ED 245 Child Family Community:   Takashima, Rebecca 
ED 263 Lang-Creative Curriculum:   Powers, Julie 
ED 275 Children w/Spec Needs:   Yamashita, Elaine 
ED 291V Early Childhd Fld Expr II:   Powers, Julie 
ENG 100 Composition I:   Aly, Jennifer  Chatenever, Richard  Dunn, Anita  Engh, Eric  George, Gary  Linares, Vincent  Masuda, Marnie  Riley, Renee  Snyder, Derek  VanAmburgh, H  White, Emily 
ENG 102 College Reading Skills:   Lees, Laura  Linares, Vincent  White, Emily 
ENG 104 Intro Creative Writing:   Masuda, Marnie  VanAmburgh, H 
ENG 15 Eng Language Fund:   Chambers, Nancy 
ENG 19 Writing Skills:   Engh, Eric 
ENG 209 Bus/Mgr Writing:   White, Emily 
ENG 21 Developmental Reading:   White, Emily 
ENG 210 Writing Term Papers:   Riley, Renee 
ENG 210 Research Writing:   Riley, Renee 
ENG 22 Intro to Composition:   Masuda, Marnie  White, Emily 
ENG 250 American Literature:   Riley, Renee 
ETRO 102 Instrumentatn Engr Tech:   Mehta, Anil 
ETRO 161 Intro Optics & Photonics:   Mehta, Anil 
ETRO 450 Signal Processing:   Mehta, Anil 
FAMR 140 Guide Childrn Grp Setting:   Powers, Julie 
FAMR 235 Child Family Community:   Takashima, Rebecca 
FSHN 185 Sci Human Nutrition:   Robbins, Karen 
FSHN 185 Food Sci-Human Nutrition:   Robbins, Karen 
FSHN 285 Sci Human Nutrition:   Robbins, Karen 
FT 40 Fabric Analysis:   Maeda, Cheryl 
FT 90 Special Topic: Fashion Tech:   Maeda, Cheryl 
HAW 101 Elem Hawaiian I:   Dukelow, Kaheleonolani 
HIST 151 World Civilization I:   Cook, Kealani  Davis, Edward 
HOST 101 Intro Hospitality/Tourism:   Liu, Liping 
HWST 107 Hawaii: Cntr of Pacific:   Dukelow, Kaheleonolani 
HWST 176 History Hawn Music:   Donaghy, Joseph 
HWST 270 Hawn Mythology:   Dukelow, Kaheleonolani 
ICS 101 Digitl Tools for Info Wrld:   Varner, Laurie 
ICS 214 Design for Print & Web:   Inman, Patricia  Ooki, Nancy 
LSK 110 College Learng Skills:   Riley, Renee 
MATH 115 Statistics:   Beran, Thomas 
MATH 140 Trig/Analytic Geometry:   Wolf, Alfred 
MATH 18 Essential Math for Algebra:   Ku, Anne  Nelson, Karen 
MATH 205 Calculus I:   Wolf, Alfred 
MATH 206 Calculus II:   Wolf, Alfred 
MATH 219 Calculus for Engineer Tech:   Wolf, Alfred 
MATH 232 Calculus IV:   Wolf, Alfred 
MATH 50H Tech Math: CULN:   Umetsu, Juli 
MATH 82 Accelerated Algebra:   Ku, Anne 
MGT 118 Intro Supervision:   Rho, Chris 
MGT 122 Org Behavior:   Wukelic, Marti 
MGT 124 Human Resources Mgt:   Wukelic, Marti 
MGT 310 Princ of Management:   Boritzer, Rafael 
MGT 322 Org Leadership:   Boritzer, Rafael 
MKT 120 Princ Marketing:   Miller, Richard 
MUS 106 Intro Music Literature:   Ku, Anne 
MUS 107 Music in World Cultures:   Donaghy, Joseph 
MUS 114 College Chorus:   Canty, Celia 
MUS 121C Elem Piano I:   Ku, Anne 
MUS 176 History Hawn Music:   Donaghy, Joseph 
MUS 180 Basic Theory/Aural Skill:   Donaghy, Joseph 
MUS 190V Topic: Music:   Donaghy, Joseph 
MUS 190V Topic: Music:   Donaghy, Joseph 
MUS 271 Intro Music Technology:   Donaghy, Joseph 
NURS 320 Hlth-Illness II: Family Hlth:   Baldwin, Celeste 
POLS 110 Intro Political Science:   Davidson, Malia 
POLS 120 Intro World Politics:   Davidson, Malia 
POLS 180 Intro Hawn Politics:   Davidson, Malia 
PSY 100 Survey of Psychology:   Wahl, Claudia 
PSY 253 Conflict Resolve:   Wahl, Claudia 
PSY 353 Conflict Mgt & Resolution:   Gutierrez, Sunny  Wahl, Claudia 
SOC 100 Survey Gen'l Sociology:   Perry, Jacqueline 
SOC 251 Intro Sociology Family:   Deneen, Lisa 
SPAN 101 Elem Spanish I:   Reinke, Ginger 
ZOOL 141 Human Anat/Physiology I:   Niemi, Trenton 
ZOOL 142 Human Anat/Physiology II:   Niemi, Trenton 
Windward Community College
AG 152 Orchid Culture:   White, Ingelia 
ANSC 140 Intro to Veterinary Technology:   Craddock, Katherine 
ANSC 142 Anat & Phys of Domestc Animals:   Craddock, Katherine  Langston, Ross 
ANSC 142L Anat of Domestic Animals Lab:   Craddock, Katherine 
ANSC 151 Clinical Laboratory Techniques:   Buchholz, Arlene 
ANSC 190 Vet Clin Prac & Internship I:   Craddock, Katherine 
ANSC 253 Pharmacology for Vet Techs:   Herzog, Joseph 
ANSC 262 Clin Proc for Large Animals:   Herzog, Joseph 
ANTH 150 Human Adaptation:   DaGrossa, Pamela  Harvey, Rachel 
ANTH 200 Cultural Anthropology:   DaGrossa, Pamela  Harvey, Rachel  Kato, Masahide 
AQUA 106 Small Scale Aquaculture:   Young, Leonard 
AQUA 106L Small Scale Aquaculture Lab:   Young, Leonard 
AQUA 201 The Hawaiian Fishpond:   Young, Leonard 
AQUA 201 The Hawai`i Fishpond:   Young, Leonard 
AQUA 201L The Hawaiian Fishpond Lab:   Young, Leonard 
AQUA 201L The Hawai`i Fishpond:   Young, Leonard 
ART 101 Intro to the Visual Arts:   Myers, Bryce  Nikou, Moana 
ART 105B Ceramics Studio Handbuilding I:   Myers, Bryce  Nash, Paul 
ART 105C Ceramics Studio: Wheelthrow I:   Myers, Bryce 
ART 111 Intro To Watercolor Painting:   Busse, Johnathan  Myers, Bryce 
ART 113 Intro to Drawing:   Hodges, Snowden  Myers, Bryce 
ART 116 Intro to 3-D Composition:   Myers, Bryce 
ART 214 Intro to Life Drawing:   Hodges, Snowden 
ART 243 Ceramics Studio Handbuild II:   Myers, Bryce 
ART 244 Ceramics Studio Wheelthrow II:   Myers, Bryce 
ART 251 Mold Making: Ceramic/Sculpture:   Myers, Bryce 
ART 253 Figure Modeling:   Myers, Bryce 
ASTR 110 Intro to Astronomy:   Kessler, Marvin 
ASTR 110L Intro to Astronomy Lab:   Kessler, Marvin 
BIOL 100 Human Biology:   Nayyar, Virendra 
BIOL 100L Human Biology Lab:   Beale, Allison 
BIOL 200 Coral Reefs:   Manning, Mackenzie 
BOT 101 General Botany:   Yafuso, Erin 
BOT 299V Ind Study::   White, Ingelia 
CHEM 151 Elementary Survey of Chemistry:   Rebert, Nelson 
CHEM 151L Elem Survey of Chemistry Lab:   Reeves, David 
CHEM 152 Survey of Organic & Bio Chem:   Fermin, Vilma 
CHEM 161 General Chemistry I:   Brayton, Daniel  Guay, Christopher 
CHEM 161L General Chemistry Lab I:   Guay, Christopher 
CHEM 162 General Chemistry II:   Brayton, Daniel 
ECON 130 Principles of Economics-Micro:   Briggs, Paul 
ECON 131 Principles of Economics-Macro:   Briggs, Paul 
ENG 100 Expository Writing:   Buckley, Jeannine  Oshiro, Janine  Poteet, Desiree  Webster, Jenny 
ENG 100 Composition I:   St John, Susan 
ENG 18 Reading Essentials:   Oshiro, Janine  Rawleigh, Lori 
ENG 19 Writing Essentials:   Oshiro, Janine 
ENG 21 Intermediate Reading:   Rawleigh, Lori 
ENG 22 Intro to Expository Writing:   Buckley, Jeannine  Oshiro, Janine  Poteet, Desiree 
ENG 271 Intro to Literature: Genre:   Oshiro, Janine 
ENG 272 Intro to Lit: Culture & Lit:   Oshiro, Janine  Poteet, Desiree 
ENG 8 Reading & Writing Fundamentals:   Malanaphy, Maureen 
ENG 97B Writing Essentials:   Oshiro, Janine 
FAMR 230 Human Development:   Briscoe, Barbara 
FSHN 185 Human Nutrition:   Boyd, Jamie 
HIST 151 World Civilization I:   Froning, Donald  Lau Kong, Malia  Nuckols, Janice 
HIST 152 World Civilization II:   Lau Kong, Malia  Nuckols, Janice 
HIST 230 Pre-Modern European Civ:   Lau Kong, Malia 
HIST 281 Intro to American History I:   Nuckols, Janice 
HIST 282 Intro to American History II:   Nuckols, Janice 
HIST 284 History of Hawai'i:   Field, Paul 
HWST 107 Hawai'i: Center of the Pacific:   Hind, Nicole  Sai, David 
HWST 270 Hawaiian Mythology:   Hind, Nicole 
HWST 273 Tatoo Traditions of Polynesia:   Allen, Tricia 
HWST 285 La'au Lapa'au: Hwn Med Herbs:   Steinfeld, Krista 
ICS 100 Computer Literacy & Apps:   Cole, Vanessa  Troeger, Emi 
ICS 100 Computing Literacy & Apps:   Cole, Vanessa 
ICS 101 Digital Tools for Info World:   Cole, Vanessa 
ICS 105 Comp & Info Literacy Exam Prep:   Troeger, Emi 
ICS 107 Website Development:   Cole, Vanessa 
ICS 107 Web Site Development:   Cole, Vanessa 
ICS 119 Intro to Social Media:   Lum, Burton 
ICS 121V Microcomputer Topics:   Lum, Burton 
ICS 123 Intro to Audio & Video Editing:   Horikiri, Yuki 
ICS 50 Basic Computer Skills:   Horikiri, Yuki 
IS 103 Introduction to College:   Bopp, Patricia  Kong, Winston 
IS 105B Career Decision Making:   Hodell, Sarah 
IS 201 The Ahupua'a:   Kong, Winston 
JPNS 101 Elementary Japanese I:   Swan, Akiko 
JPNS 102 Elementary Japanese II:   Swan, Akiko 
MATH 100 Survey of Mathematics:   Choi, Younga  Joyce, Michael  Sia, Gretel 
MATH 103 College Algebra:   Choi, Younga  Joyce, Michael  Sia, Gretel 
MATH 140 PreCalc: Trig & Analyt Geomtry:   Choi, Younga  Joyce, Michael 
MATH 19 Developmental Mathematics I:   Joyce, Michael 
MATH 205 Calculus I:   Choi, Younga 
MATH 24 Elementary Algebra I:   Choi, Younga  Joyce, Michael 
MATH 25 Elementary Algebra II:   Choi, Younga  Joyce, Michael 
MATH 28 Developmental Mathematics II:   Joyce, Michael 
MGT 120 Principles of Management:   Cole, Vanessa 
MICR 130 General Microbiology:   Nayyar, Virendra 
MICR 140 General Microbiology Lab:   White, Ingelia 
MUS 108 Fundamentals of Western Music:   Arakaki, Renee 
MUS 121F Beginning Slack Key Guitar:   Kimokeo, Kamuela 
MUS 121Z Beginning Ukulele:   Kimokeo, Kamuela 
MUS 240 Intro to Digital Music Prod'n:   Arakaki, Renee 
MUS 241 Digital Music Production II:   Arakaki, Renee 
OCN 201 Science of the Sea:   Smith, Michelle 
PHIL 100 Intro to Philosophy:   Stegeman, Steven 
PHRM 203 General Pharmacology:   Beale, Allison 
POLS 110 Intro to Political Science:   Kato, Masahide  Richardson, Brian 
POLS 243 Intro to Politics and Film:   Kato, Masahide  Richardson, Brian 
PSY 100 Survey of Psychology:   Briscoe, Barbara  Coberly, Margaret 
PSY 224 Abnormal Psychology:   Coberly, Margaret 
REL 150 Intro to Major World Religions:   Hadmack, Sarah  Stein, Justin 
REL 151 Religion & Meaning of Existnce:   Hadmack, Sarah 
REL 199V Ind Study::   Hadmack, Sarah 
REL 202 Understanding Indian Religions:   Hadmack, Sarah 
REL 202 Understanding Indian Religions:   Hadmack, Sarah 
REL 299V Ind Study::   Hadmack, Sarah 
SOC 100 Survey of General Sociology:   Bopp, Patricia  French, Kathleen 
SOC 251 Intro to Sociology of Family:   Bopp, Patricia 
SP 151 Personal & Public Speech:   Carlson, Gordon  Mendoza, Audrey  Van Hessen, Michele 
SSCI 193V Coop Arts & Sci Education:   DaGrossa, Pamela 
SSCI 293V Coop Arts & Sci Education:   DaGrossa, Pamela 
THEA 240 Intro to Stagecraft:   Doan, Robert 
WS 151 Intro to Women's Studies:   Lu, Caixia 
WS 200 Culture, Gender, & Appearance:   Bopp, Patricia 
ZOOL 141 Human Anatomy & Physiology I:   Langston, Ross 
University of Hawaii West Oahu
ANTH 151 Emerging Humanity:   Hoerman, Rachel 
ANTH 152 Culture and Humanity:   Hasegawa, Yuka 
ANTH 296F Intro to Field Archaeology:   Farrell, Mary 
ANTH 321 World Archeology:   Belcher, William 
ANTH 380 Field Archaeology:   Farrell, Mary 
ANTH 383 Museum Studies:   Diamond, Heather 
ANTH 422 Magic Witchcraft & Supernatl:   Castillo, Richard 
ANTH 458 Forensic Investigations:   Freas, Laurel 
ANTH 459 Forensic Investigations:   Holland, Thomas 
ANTH 474 Culture and Mental Illness:   Castillo, Richard 
BIOL 200 Coral Reefs:   Cox, Evelyn 
BUSA 300 Principles of Marketing:   Keaunui, Edward 
BUSA 301 Personal Finance:   Landgraf, Katie 
BUSA 304 Consumer Behavior:   Fujimoto, Burt 
BUSA 305 Advertising and Promotion Mgt:   Fujimoto, Burt 
BUSA 307 Corporate Finance:   Ahn, Eun 
BUSA 312 Interm Financial Accounting I:   Kudo, Franklin  Landgraf, Katie 
BUSA 313 Interm Financial Accounting II:   Kudo, Franklin 
BUSA 318 Intermediate Managerial Acctg:   Landgraf, Katie 
BUSA 320 Statistics for Decision-Making:   Pai, David 
BUSA 321 Business Finance:   Ahn, Eun 
BUSA 332 Contemporary Business Issues:   Sakuda, Keith 
BUSA 345 Management Information Systems:   Lid, Viil  Pai, David 
BUSA 386 Global Mgt & Organizatl Beh:   Keaunui, Edward 
BUSA 408 International Marketing:   Keaunui, Edward 
BUSA 414 Governmental Accounting:   Kamida, Roy 
BUSA 415 Auditing:   Wicklund, Charie Lee 
BUSA 416 Accounting Information Systems:   Matsumoto, Andrea 
BUSA 418 Advanced Accounting:   Kudo, Franklin 
BUSA 486 WI Senior Project:   Kudo, Franklin 
BUSA 490 WI Administrative Practicum:   Kudo, Franklin 
ECON 130 Principles of Microeconomics:   Ahn, Eun 
ECON 131 Principles of Macroeconomics:   Ahn, Eun 
ECON 302 Managerial Economics:   Ahn, Eun 
ECON 321 Business Finance:   Ahn, Eun 
ECON 322 Money and Capital Markets:   Ahn, Eun 
ECON 496F Entrepreneurial Svc Lrng:   Ahn, Eun 
EDEE 400B Block B Practicum:   Mathis, Paula 
EDEE 400B Block B Practicum:   Mathis, Paula 
EDEE 400C Block C Practicum:   Jones, Richard 
EDEE 400D Block D Practicum:   Jones, Richard 
EDEE 434 Science Methods:   Jones, Richard 
EDEE 436 Block 2 Practicum with Seminar:   Jones, Richard 
EDEE 445 Science Methods I:   Jones, Richard 
EDEE 446 Block 3 Practicum with Seminar:   Oba, Linda 
EDEE 455 Science Methods II:   Jones, Richard 
EDEE 490 Student Teaching:   Jones, Richard 
ENG 100 Composition I:   Kilpatrick, Neva  Nolte, Carmen 
ENG 196C Basic Composition Skills:   Nolte, Carmen 
ENG 200 Composition II:   Helfand, Jody  Nolte, Carmen  Nye, Emily 
ENG 341B Topics in American Literature:   Kilpatrick, Neva 
ENG 445 Shakespeare:   Kilpatrick, Neva 
FIN 301 Personal Finance:   Ahn, Eun  Landgraf, Katie 
FIN 307 Corporate Finance:   Ahn, Eun 
FIN 496F Entrepreneurial Svc Lrng:   Ahn, Eun 
GEOG 365 Geography of the Pacific:   Lilomaiava-Doktor, Sailiemanu 
GEOL 122 Intro to Earth Science:   Jones, Richard 
HIST 152 World History Since 1500:   Chun, Jayson  Tripp, Jeffrey 
HPST 365 Geography of the Pacific:   Lilomaiava-Doktor, Sailiemanu 
HPST 380 Field Archaeology:   Farrell, Mary 
ISA 330 Intro to Proactive Sys Sec:   Robbins, Philip 
MATH 103 College Algebra:   Furuto, Linda  Gottlieb, Alexander 
MATH 140 Pre-Calc: Trig & Analytic Geom:   Furuto, Linda 
MATH 242 Calculus II:   Furuto, Linda 
MET 207 Intro to Atmospheric Studies:   Jones, Richard 
MET 209 Intro to Climate Studies:   Jones, Richard 
OCN 201 Science of the Sea:   Jenkins, Adam 
PHIL 210 Social & Political Philosophy:   Chinn, Mei Lin 
PHIL 211 Ancient Greek & Roman Phil:   Chinn, Mei Lin 
PHIL 470A Studies in Asan Phil:Buddhism:   Chinn, Mei Lin 
PHIL 482 Environmental Ethics:   Hodgson, Lynn 
PSY 100 Survey of Psychology:   Castillo, Richard 
PSY 250 Social Psychology:   Castillo, Richard 
PSY 322 Learning Motivation & Beh Mod:   Hanson, Mark 
PSY 352 Varieties of Sexual Expression:   Castillo, Richard 
PSY 371 Abnormal Psychology:   Castillo, Richard 
PSY 422 Magic Witchcraft & Supernatl:   Castillo, Richard 
PSY 473 Psychology of Healing:   Castillo, Richard 
PSY 474 Culture and Mental Illness:   Castillo, Richard 
PSY 475 Psychology of Healing:   Castillo, Richard 
PUBA 101 Intro to Health Care Admin:   Young, Susan 
PUBA 301 Health Care Administration:   Bopp, Patricia 
PUBA 305 Managing Criminal Just Agncies:   Lefcourt, Gregory 
PUBA 473 Psychology of Healing:   Castillo, Richard 
PUBA 474 Culture and Mental Illness:   Castillo, Richard 
PUBA 475 Administrative Law:   Helfand, Gary 
SP 151 Personal and Public Speech:   Hochstein, Robert 
SSCI 210 Statistical Analysis I:   Hodgson, Lynn 
SSCI 486P WI Senior Project Psychology:   Castillo, Richard