MAPS / INSTITUTION REPORTS




REFERENCE INFORMATION




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & ANALYSIS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY of HAWAI‘I SYSTEM - ACADEMIC PLANNING AND POLICY

What's New:




View by Headcount | View by SSH

Opening Enrollment (Headcount, For-Credit Students only) as of: February 10
Spring
2016
%CSpring
2015
%CSpring
2014
%CSpring
2013
%CSpring
2012
UH51,247-3.353,015-2.554,386-1.755,330-2.056,481
Mānoa17,664-3.418,277-2.718,776-2.419,231-0.419,307
Hilo3,649-1.43,701-3.33,827-2.03,907-2.64,010
West O‘ahu2,5287.82,3447.62,17813.41,92122.01,575
UHCC27,406-4.528,693-3.129,605-2.230,271-4.231,589
Hawai‘i Community College2,757-1.92,809-4.52,941-8.43,211-9.53,548
Honolulu Community College3,711-8.24,0441.23,997-2.34,091-3.74,248
Kapi‘olani Community College7,258-5.17,652-1.47,761-2.37,943-4.98,353
Kaua‘i Community College1,224-5.31,292-5.41,3660.31,3623.21,320
Leeward Community College6,9531.46,859-4.57,179-0.37,199-0.77,253
Maui College3,132-8.73,432-10.03,814-4.03,971-7.74,304
Windward Community College2,371-9.02,6052.32,5472.12,494-2.72,563

Opening Enrollment (SSH, For-Credit Students only) as of: February 10
Spring
2016
%CSpring
2015
%CSpring
2014
%CSpring
2013
%CSpring
2012
UH505,642-3.6524,261-2.3536,528-1.6545,454-0.3546,874
Mānoa209,522-2.7215,421-1.8219,333-1.6222,9841.4219,940
Hilo44,974-3.046,369-3.848,190-0.548,456-2.949,918
West O‘ahu25,82510.823,30210.721,04717.017,99136.713,160
UHCC225,321-5.8239,169-3.5247,958-3.2256,024-3.0263,856
Hawai‘i Community College23,016-8.825,235-7.127,169-6.629,102-9.031,983
Honolulu Community College31,006-7.433,4691.233,057-5.234,865-2.535,776
Kapi‘olani Community College60,998-4.663,947-1.765,051-1.766,152-3.668,648
Kaua‘i Community College9,506-7.310,253-7.511,082-0.111,0931.710,909
Leeward Community College57,876-0.658,220-3.060,045-2.361,4831.060,902
Maui College25,522-10.628,553-8.931,359-6.933,689-6.335,940
Windward Community College17,397-10.719,492-3.520,1952.819,640-0.319,699


Effective Spring 2014, opening enrollment will present a day-to-day comparisons based on the number of days until the FIRST DAY OF INSTRUCTION instead of calendar date. For a list of dates / headcounts used go to the Opening Enrollment Report on the DAPIR


View Fall 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Fall 2005 - 2015 )
View Spring 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Spring 2005 - 2015 )



Contact Us:

University of Hawai‘i
Institutional Research Office
Sinclair Annex 2, Room 4
1633 Bachman Place
Honolulu, Hawai‘i 96822-2301

iro-mail@lists.hawaii.edu
808.956.7532 (Office)
808.956.9870 (Fax)
Mon - Fri (excluding holidays)
7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. HST

Quick Links:

Other IR Offices

arrow Subscribe to IRO-INFO list serve for email notices on MAPS releases.