MAPS / INSTITUTION REPORTS




REFERENCE INFORMATION




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & ANALYSIS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY of HAWAI‘I SYSTEM - ACADEMIC PLANNING AND POLICY

What's New:




View by Headcount | View by SSH

Opening Enrollment (Headcount, For-Credit Students only) as of: June 30
Summer
2015
%CSummer
2014
%CSummer
2013
%CSummer
2012
%CSummer
2011
UH15,093-0.015,099-1.715,3573.214,887-1.215,068
Mānoa6,999-0.17,006-1.47,1081.66,996-2.57,177
Hilo870-3.3900-7.19694.6926-7.0996
West O‘ahu82316.970422.0577-0.558022.6473
UHCC6,401-1.46,489-3.26,7035.06,385-0.66,422
Hawai‘i Community College26846.4183-16.1218-15.22574.9245
Honolulu Community College4565.6432-8.347123.0383-20.5482
Kapi‘olani Community College2,4260.72,410-5.52,550-3.52,643-8.32,881
Kaua‘i Community College144-8.915818.813335.7984.394
Leeward Community College1,696-5.51,7941.01,7763.41,7177.61,595
Maui College7081.3699-14.08137.875412.9668
Windward Community College703-13.58139.674239.253316.6457

Opening Enrollment (SSH, For-Credit Students only) as of: June 30
Summer
2015
%CSummer
2014
%CSummer
2013
%CSummer
2012
%CSummer
2011
UH74,3491.073,647-4.076,6953.773,933-4.177,086
Mānoa38,1470.737,865-3.439,1942.738,161-5.840,532
Hilo4,258-5.94,525-8.24,9273.54,762-12.05,413
West O‘ahu4,18534.93,1034.62,967-1.83,02123.22,452
UHCC27,759-1.428,154-4.929,6075.827,989-2.428,689
Hawai‘i Community College91727.0722-29.21,020-3.41,056-3.51,094
Honolulu Community College1,88012.81,667-11.91,89229.81,458-21.81,865
Kapi‘olani Community College11,152-1.911,373-5.912,090-1.412,258-8.813,441
Kaua‘i Community College426-25.15696.453556.93412.1334
Leeward Community College7,822-1.07,901-0.27,9144.87,5525.27,181
Maui College2,7292.12,672-15.73,1718.22,9305.42,781
Windward Community College2,833-12.83,2508.92,98524.72,39420.11,993


Effective Spring 2014, opening enrollment will present a day-to-day comparisons based on the number of days until the FIRST DAY OF INSTRUCTION instead of calendar date. For a list of dates / headcounts used go to the Opening Enrollment Report on the DAPIR


View Fall 10-year historical headcount headcount and SSH taken ( Fall 2004 - 2014 )
View Spring 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Spring 2005 - 2015 )



Contact Us:

University of Hawai‘i
Institutional Research Office
Sinclair Annex 2, Room 4
1633 Bachman Place
Honolulu, Hawai‘i 96822-2301

iro-mail@lists.hawaii.edu
808.956.7532 (Office)
808.956.9870 (Fax)
Mon - Fri (excluding holidays)
7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. HST

Quick Links:

Other IR Offices

arrow Subscribe to IRO-INFO list serve for email notices on MAPS releases.