MAPS / INSTITUTION REPORTS




REFERENCE INFORMATION




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & ANALYSIS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY of HAWAI‘I SYSTEM - ACADEMIC PLANNING AND POLICY

What's New:




View by Headcount | View by SSH

Opening Enrollment (Headcount, For-Credit Students only) as of: May 27
Fall
2018
%CFall
2017
%CFall
2016
%CFall
2015
%CFall
2014
UH*31,2792.130,640*0-100.031,947-2.232,670
Mānoa*11,8411.911,618*-100.010,684-1.910,886
Hilo2,6008.42,399-100.02,596-9.82,879
West O‘ahu2,0936.91,957-100.01,8126.01,710
UHCC14,7450.514,6660-100.016,855-2.017,195
Hawai‘i Community College1,342-7.01,443-100.01,442-13.41,665
Honolulu Community College2,00910.31,822-100.02,6338.02,439
Kapi‘olani Community College3,936-2.54,038-100.04,7701.04,723
Kaua‘i Community College6038.8554-100.0643-10.7720
Leeward Community College3,880-0.23,886-100.03,995-0.84,028
Maui College1,8826.41,768-100.02,116-9.62,341
Windward Community College1,093-5.41,155-100.01,256-1.81,279


Opening Enrollment (SSH, For-Credit Students only) as of: May 27
Fall
2018
%CFall
2017
%CFall
2016
%CFall
2015
%CFall
2014
UH*321,190-0.2321,730*-100.0329,383-2.4337,610
Mānoa*142,040-0.0142,056*-100.0132,0300.1131,866
Hilo33,7148.731,025-100.033,432-10.937,531
West O‘ahu22,7068.920,850-100.019,23511.217,305
UHCC122,730-4.0127,799-100.0144,686-4.1150,909
Hawai‘i Community College12,179-9.913,511-100.013,378-16.716,068
Honolulu Community College15,479-0.615,580-100.022,3500.822,171
Kapi‘olani Community College32,819-4.434,340-100.040,7342.239,875
Kaua‘i Community College5,54014.34,848-100.05,429-18.06,621
Leeward Community College31,472-7.333,962-100.034,455-2.135,202
Maui College16,7954.216,124-100.018,520-10.220,627
Windward Community College8,446-10.59,434-100.09,820-5.110,345



Effective Spring 2014, opening enrollment will present a day-to-day comparisons based on the number of days until the FIRST DAY OF INSTRUCTION instead of calendar date. For a list of dates / headcounts used go to the Opening Enrollment Report on the DAPIR


View Fall 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Fall 2007 - 2017 )
View Spring 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Spring 2007 - 2017 )



Contact Us:

University of Hawai‘i
Institutional Research Office
Sinclair Annex 2, Room 4
1633 Bachman Place
Honolulu, Hawai‘i 96822-2301

iro-mail@lists.hawaii.edu
808.956.7532 (Office)
808.956.9870 (Fax)
Mon - Fri (excluding holidays)
7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. HST

Quick Links:

Other IR Offices

arrow Subscribe to IRO-INFO list serve for email notices on MAPS releases.