MAPS / INSTITUTION REPORTS




REFERENCE INFORMATION




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & ANALYSIS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY of HAWAI‘I SYSTEM - ACADEMIC PLANNING AND POLICY

What's New:




View by Headcount | View by SSH

Opening Enrollment (Headcount, For-Credit Students only) as of: October 1
Fall
2014
%CFall
2013
%CFall
2012
%CFall
2011
UH57,053-3.258,938-2.260,294
Mānoa19,508-2.520,005-2.120,425
Hilo3,924-2.94,043-2.74,157
West O‘ahu2,66112.72,36118.21,997
UHCC30,960-4.832,529-3.533,715
Hawai‘i Community College3,186-6.43,404-7.03,662
Honolulu Community College4,144-5.14,368-4.74,583
Kapi‘olani Community College7,994-4.68,376-5.88,892
Kaua‘i Community College1,424-6.91,5302.31,495
Leeward Community College7,742-2.97,9760.27,960
Maui College3,809-6.64,076-7.04,382
Windward Community College2,661-4.92,7992.12,741

Opening Enrollment (SSH, For-Credit Students only) as of: October 1
Fall
2014
%CFall
2013
%CFall
2012
%CFall
2011
UH575,406-2.9592,507-1.4600,869
Mānoa232,585-2.0237,323-1.0239,663
Hilo50,563-2.051,591-2.452,834
West O‘ahu25,09413.022,21521.218,332
UHCC267,164-5.1281,378-3.0290,040
Hawai‘i Community College29,224-8.932,078-6.534,305
Honolulu Community College36,111-4.837,916-3.339,190
Kapi‘olani Community College68,518-5.172,170-2.874,228
Kaua‘i Community College12,458-6.513,3312.712,975
Leeward Community College67,163-1.468,136-0.968,784
Maui College32,102-8.234,969-9.238,512
Windward Community College21,588-5.222,7783.322,047


Effective Spring 2014, opening enrollment will present a day-to-day comparisons based on the number of days until the FIRST DAY OF INSTRUCTION instead of calendar date. For a list of dates / headcounts used go to the Opening Enrollment Report on the DAPIR


View Fall 10-year historical headcount headcount and SSH taken ( Fall 2003 - 2013 )
View Spring 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Spring 2004 - 2014 )



Contact Us:

University of Hawai‘i
Institutional Research Office
Sinclair Annex 2, Room 4
1633 Bachman Place
Honolulu, Hawai‘i 96822-2301

iro-mail@lists.hawaii.edu
808.956.7532 (Office)
808.956.9870 (Fax)
Mon - Fri (excluding holidays)
7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. HST

Quick Links:

Other IR Offices

arrow Subscribe to IRO-INFO list serve for email notices on MAPS releases.