MAPS / INSTITUTION REPORTS




REFERENCE INFORMATION




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & ANALYSIS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY of HAWAI‘I SYSTEM - ACADEMIC PLANNING AND POLICY

What's New:




View by Headcount | View by SSH

Opening Enrollment (Headcount, For-Credit Students only) as of: January 20
Spring
2017
%CSpring
2016
%CSpring
2015
%CSpring
2014
%CSpring
2013
UH49,241-4.351,466-3.253,141-2.554,496-1.655,364
Mānoa16,907-3.717,562-3.418,185-2.518,656-2.219,075
Hilo3,490-4.53,656-1.23,701-3.43,831-1.93,907
West O‘ahu2,7919.62,5467.12,3777.62,21014.01,938
UHCC26,053-6.027,702-4.128,878-3.129,799-2.130,444
Hawai‘i Community College2,630-5.32,777-1.52,820-4.12,941-8.63,217
Honolulu Community College3,541-6.03,767-7.14,0550.74,027-2.14,115
Kapi‘olani Community College6,755-8.27,355-4.77,717-1.77,850-2.28,023
Kaua‘i Community College1,227-0.71,236-4.61,295-5.51,371-0.51,378
Leeward Community College6,656-4.86,9941.16,920-4.07,2100.37,189
Maui College2,947-6.93,164-7.83,433-10.53,835-4.24,002
Windward Community College2,297-4.62,409-8.72,6382.82,5651.82,520

Opening Enrollment (SSH, For-Credit Students only) as of: January 20
Spring
2017
%CSpring
2016
%CSpring
2015
%CSpring
2014
%CSpring
2013
UH488,698-3.9508,299-3.2525,333-2.6539,374-1.5547,384
Mānoa201,172-3.3207,998-2.9214,269-1.8218,104-1.5221,434
Hilo43,171-4.745,288-3.246,790-3.748,576-0.448,747
West O‘ahu28,84610.226,17810.723,64510.521,39917.318,247
UHCC215,509-5.8228,835-4.9240,630-4.2251,296-3.0258,956
Hawai‘i Community College22,212-4.423,245-8.625,423-6.827,290-6.929,307
Honolulu Community College29,641-6.131,562-1.932,163-3.833,424-4.835,098
Kapi‘olani Community College57,551-7.662,312-4.064,910-2.066,243-1.667,339
Kaua‘i Community College9,508-1.29,623-6.910,340-7.411,171-0.611,237
Leeward Community College55,493-5.458,641-1.059,207-2.660,811-1.761,848
Maui College24,308-5.725,764-10.428,750-10.031,934-6.534,163
Windward Community College16,796-5.017,688-10.819,837-2.920,4232.319,964


Effective Spring 2014, opening enrollment will present a day-to-day comparisons based on the number of days until the FIRST DAY OF INSTRUCTION instead of calendar date. For a list of dates / headcounts used go to the Opening Enrollment Report on the DAPIR


View Fall 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Fall 2006 - 2016 )
View Spring 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Spring 2006 - 2016 )



Contact Us:

University of Hawai‘i
Institutional Research Office
Sinclair Annex 2, Room 4
1633 Bachman Place
Honolulu, Hawai‘i 96822-2301

iro-mail@lists.hawaii.edu
808.956.7532 (Office)
808.956.9870 (Fax)
Mon - Fri (excluding holidays)
7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. HST

Quick Links:

Other IR Offices

arrow Subscribe to IRO-INFO list serve for email notices on MAPS releases.