MAPS / INSTITUTION REPORTS




REFERENCE INFORMATION




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & ANALYSIS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY of HAWAI‘I SYSTEM - ACADEMIC PLANNING AND POLICY

What's New:




View by Headcount | View by SSH

Opening Enrollment (Headcount, For-Credit Students only) as of: May 21
Summer
2015
%CSummer
2014
%CSummer
2013
%CSummer
2012
%CSummer
2011
UH13,0000.212,968-4.413,5593.913,054-2.713,414
Mānoa6,1142.75,952-4.46,2258.55,737-5.36,058
Hilo771-4.5807-12.89256.8866-11.7981
West O‘ahu66318.65593.9538-2.755319.7462
UHCC5,452-3.55,650-3.85,871-0.55,898-0.35,913
Hawai‘i Community College137-13.8159-26.72172.4212-15.5251
Honolulu Community College3299.7300-13.834831.3265-39.5438
Kapi‘olani Community College2,3250.32,317-3.22,394-6.72,5671.22,536
Kaua‘i Community College1259.6114-3.411816.810116.187
Leeward Community College1,517-4.91,596-3.31,6514.01,5882.41,551
Maui College476-13.6551-8.5602-17.973312.3653
Windward Community College543-11.461313.354125.24328.8397

Opening Enrollment (SSH, For-Credit Students only) as of: May 21
Summer
2015
%CSummer
2014
%CSummer
2013
%CSummer
2012
%CSummer
2011
UH67,4200.667,050-5.370,7776.266,642-4.970,056
Mānoa35,1092.034,436-4.636,08910.932,542-7.635,235
Hilo3,925-7.64,246-12.04,8236.24,542-16.35,425
West O‘ahu3,73130.82,853-4.32,9822.32,91619.12,448
UHCC24,655-3.425,515-5.126,8830.926,642-1.126,948
Hawai‘i Community College530-21.9679-32.91,0129.6923-15.61,094
Honolulu Community College1,42117.61,208-12.31,37828.91,069-36.31,677
Kapi‘olani Community College10,906-2.511,181-4.511,713-4.412,2501.112,118
Kaua‘i Community College403-4.7423-17.951529.43989.9362
Leeward Community College7,209-1.07,284-2.87,4955.67,1000.67,060
Maui College1,920-13.02,206-9.42,435-18.22,9755.12,830
Windward Community College2,266-10.62,5348.52,33521.21,9276.61,807


Effective Spring 2014, opening enrollment will present a day-to-day comparisons based on the number of days until the FIRST DAY OF INSTRUCTION instead of calendar date. For a list of dates / headcounts used go to the Opening Enrollment Report on the DAPIR


View Fall 10-year historical headcount headcount and SSH taken ( Fall 2004 - 2014 )
View Spring 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Spring 2005 - 2015 )



Contact Us:

University of Hawai‘i
Institutional Research Office
Sinclair Annex 2, Room 4
1633 Bachman Place
Honolulu, Hawai‘i 96822-2301

iro-mail@lists.hawaii.edu
808.956.7532 (Office)
808.956.9870 (Fax)
Mon - Fri (excluding holidays)
7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. HST

Quick Links:

Other IR Offices

arrow Subscribe to IRO-INFO list serve for email notices on MAPS releases.