MAPS / INSTITUTION REPORTS




REFERENCE INFORMATION




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & ANALYSIS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY of HAWAI‘I SYSTEM - ACADEMIC PLANNING AND POLICY

What's New:




View by Headcount | View by SSH

Opening Enrollment (Headcount, For-Credit Students only) as of: February 20
Spring
2018
%CSpring
2017
%CSpring
2016
%CSpring
2015
%CSpring
2014
UH*48,596-1.249,167-4.151,291-3.353,021-2.654,412
Mānoa*16,688-2.017,033-3.617,674-3.318,283-2.818,805
Hilo3,315-5.83,518-3.63,649-1.43,701-3.33,828
West O‘ahu2,9446.62,7639.42,5267.82,3447.62,179
UHCC25,649-0.825,853-5.827,442-4.428,693-3.129,600
Hawai‘i Community College2,569-1.52,607-5.42,756-2.02,812-4.42,941
Honolulu Community College3,320-5.23,503-5.63,710-8.34,0441.23,998
Kapi‘olani Community College6,679-0.36,700-7.77,259-5.17,651-1.47,758
Kaua‘i Community College1,3489.21,2340.81,224-5.31,292-5.51,367
Leeward Community College6,481-1.96,608-5.06,9531.46,856-4.57,176
Maui College2,856-2.22,919-7.83,165-7.83,433-10.03,814
Windward Community College2,3965.02,282-3.92,375-8.82,6052.32,546


Opening Enrollment (SSH, For-Credit Students only) as of: February 20
Spring
2018
%CSpring
2017
%CSpring
2016
%CSpring
2015
%CSpring
2014
UH*476,206-2.1486,383-3.8505,825-3.6524,455-2.3536,760
Mānoa*198,601-2.0202,723-3.3209,552-2.8215,533-1.8219,536
Hilo41,421-3.442,879-4.744,981-3.046,375-3.848,209
West O‘ahu30,1906.428,38210.025,80110.723,31110.721,053
UHCC205,994-3.0212,399-5.8225,491-5.7239,236-3.5247,962
Hawai‘i Community College21,328-2.821,946-4.623,015-8.925,276-7.027,180
Honolulu Community College27,509-5.729,172-5.931,014-7.433,4791.333,062
Kapi‘olani Community College54,953-3.556,917-6.761,015-4.663,940-1.765,042
Kaua‘i Community College9,7113.69,372-1.49,505-7.310,256-7.511,083
Leeward Community College52,750-3.454,630-5.657,886-0.658,218-3.060,032
Maui College23,011-3.323,808-7.225,656-10.128,551-9.031,364
Windward Community College16,7321.116,554-4.917,400-10.819,516-3.420,199



Effective Spring 2014, opening enrollment will present a day-to-day comparisons based on the number of days until the FIRST DAY OF INSTRUCTION instead of calendar date. For a list of dates / headcounts used go to the Opening Enrollment Report on the DAPIR


View Fall 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Fall 2007 - 2017 )
View Spring 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Spring 2007 - 2017 )



Contact Us:

University of Hawai‘i
Institutional Research Office
Sinclair Annex 2, Room 4
1633 Bachman Place
Honolulu, Hawai‘i 96822-2301

iro-mail@lists.hawaii.edu
808.956.7532 (Office)
808.956.9870 (Fax)
Mon - Fri (excluding holidays)
7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. HST

Quick Links:

Other IR Offices

arrow Subscribe to IRO-INFO list serve for email notices on MAPS releases.