MAPS / INSTITUTION REPORTS




REFERENCE INFORMATION




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & ANALYSIS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY of HAWAI‘I SYSTEM - ACADEMIC PLANNING AND POLICY

What's New:




View by Headcount | View by SSH

Opening Enrollment (Headcount, For-Credit Students only) as of: September 1
Fall
2015
%CFall
2014
%CFall
2013
%CFall
2012
%CFall
2011
UH55,801-2.257,067-3.559,144-2.160,4260.360,267
Mānoa18,645-3.119,239-2.919,818-1.720,1680.220,136
Hilo3,831-3.33,960-1.94,037-3.34,1740.54,152
West O‘ahu2,7152.72,64410.42,39418.82,01519.71,684
UHCC30,610-2.031,224-5.132,895-3.434,069-0.734,295
Hawai‘i Community College3,096-3.63,212-6.53,435-6.73,682-6.43,932
Honolulu Community College4,3394.14,169-5.94,431-4.64,6440.04,643
Kapi‘olani Community College7,934-2.08,097-4.88,509-6.19,058-0.59,107
Kaua‘i Community College1,400-1.81,425-7.01,5331.41,5125.21,437
Leeward Community College7,608-2.37,790-3.38,0600.38,0351.47,926
Maui College3,608-6.13,843-6.14,093-6.34,370-3.54,528
Windward Community College2,625-2.32,688-5.22,8342.42,7681.72,722

Opening Enrollment (SSH, For-Credit Students only) as of: September 1
Fall
2015
%CFall
2014
%CFall
2013
%CFall
2012
%CFall
2011
UH565,465-2.2578,094-3.1596,343-1.0602,2431.5593,262
Mānoa224,535-2.3229,866-2.2234,995-0.2235,4302.1230,693
Hilo48,944-4.651,301-1.452,036-2.453,3140.453,111
West O‘ahu27,97010.125,40412.022,68923.018,45132.913,882
UHCC264,017-2.8271,523-5.3286,623-2.9295,048-0.2295,576
Hawai‘i Community College27,226-7.629,481-9.332,511-6.134,636-5.636,701
Honolulu Community College37,1971.836,546-5.238,542-3.239,835-0.840,158
Kapi‘olani Community College69,270-1.270,110-5.173,894-3.076,1950.675,730
Kaua‘i Community College11,875-5.912,619-6.413,4892.913,1053.812,621
Leeward Community College66,831-2.168,230-1.669,363-0.969,9642.068,610
Maui College31,045-4.932,655-8.135,544-8.538,850-1.739,538
Windward Community College20,573-6.021,882-6.023,2803.622,4641.122,218


Effective Spring 2014, opening enrollment will present a day-to-day comparisons based on the number of days until the FIRST DAY OF INSTRUCTION instead of calendar date. For a list of dates / headcounts used go to the Opening Enrollment Report on the DAPIR


View Fall 10-year historical headcount headcount and SSH taken ( Fall 2004 - 2014 )
View Spring 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Spring 2005 - 2015 )



Contact Us:

University of Hawai‘i
Institutional Research Office
Sinclair Annex 2, Room 4
1633 Bachman Place
Honolulu, Hawai‘i 96822-2301

iro-mail@lists.hawaii.edu
808.956.7532 (Office)
808.956.9870 (Fax)
Mon - Fri (excluding holidays)
7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. HST

Quick Links:

Other IR Offices

arrow Subscribe to IRO-INFO list serve for email notices on MAPS releases.