MAPS / INSTITUTION REPORTS




REFERENCE INFORMATION




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & ANALYSIS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY of HAWAI‘I SYSTEM - ACADEMIC PLANNING AND POLICY

What's New:




View by Headcount | View by SSH

Opening Enrollment (Headcount, For-Credit Students only) as of: September 19
Fall
2014
%CFall
2013
%CFall
2012
%CFall
2011
%CFall
2010
UH57,016-3.258,917-2.360,2900.060,2890.460,028
Mānoa19,480-2.519,985-2.020,3880.020,3850.420,300
Hilo3,924-3.04,044-2.74,1580.44,1431.64,079
West O‘ahu2,66512.32,37417.42,02320.61,67813.81,475
UHCC30,947-4.832,514-3.633,721-1.134,083-0.334,174
Hawai‘i Community College3,184-6.53,405-7.13,664-6.53,9182.83,812
Honolulu Community College4,140-5.24,365-4.74,581-0.44,598-2.64,722
Kapi‘olani Community College7,992-4.68,377-5.88,895-1.29,004-2.99,272
Kaua‘i Community College1,426-6.61,5262.01,4964.41,4330.31,429
Leeward Community College7,736-2.97,9650.17,9590.87,893-0.67,941
Maui College3,808-6.64,075-7.04,382-3.34,5313.64,372
Windward Community College2,661-5.02,8012.12,7441.42,7063.02,626

Opening Enrollment (SSH, For-Credit Students only) as of: September 19
Fall
2014
%CFall
2013
%CFall
2012
%CFall
2011
%CFall
2010
UH574,856-2.9592,304-1.4600,4171.4592,1820.0592,039
Mānoa232,126-2.1237,177-0.8239,1201.9234,5601.4231,246
Hilo50,550-2.051,588-2.352,8160.752,4550.552,184
West O‘ahu25,10612.822,25120.818,41934.413,70210.812,364
UHCC267,074-5.1281,288-3.0290,062-0.5291,465-1.6296,245
Hawai‘i Community College29,200-9.032,082-6.534,322-5.836,4370.436,299
Honolulu Community College36,137-4.637,881-3.339,170-0.939,522-1.840,244
Kapi‘olani Community College68,461-5.172,157-2.874,216-0.174,305-5.078,177
Kaua‘i Community College12,474-6.313,3182.612,9833.712,5211.712,314
Leeward Community College67,112-1.468,094-1.068,7681.467,802-0.768,283
Maui College32,097-8.234,975-9.238,527-1.339,048-1.439,591
Windward Community College21,593-5.222,7813.222,0771.121,8302.321,338


Effective Spring 2014, opening enrollment will present a day-to-day comparisons based on the number of days until the FIRST DAY OF INSTRUCTION instead of calendar date. For a list of dates / headcounts used go to the Opening Enrollment Report on the DAPIR


View Fall 10-year historical headcount headcount and SSH taken ( Fall 2003 - 2013 )
View Spring 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Spring 2004 - 2014 )



Contact Us:

University of Hawai‘i
Institutional Research Office
Sinclair Annex 2, Room 4
1633 Bachman Place
Honolulu, Hawai‘i 96822-2301

iro-mail@lists.hawaii.edu
808.956.7532 (Office)
808.956.9870 (Fax)
Mon - Fri (excluding holidays)
7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. HST

Quick Links:

Other IR Offices

arrow Subscribe to IRO-INFO list serve for email notices on MAPS releases.