MAPS / INSTITUTION REPORTS




REFERENCE INFORMATION




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & ANALYSIS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY of HAWAI‘I SYSTEM - ACADEMIC PLANNING AND POLICY

What's New:




View by Headcount | View by SSH

Opening Enrollment (Headcount, For-Credit Students only) as of: February 23
Spring
2017
%CSpring
2016
%CSpring
2015
%CSpring
2014
%CSpring
2013
UH49,167-4.151,291-3.353,021-2.654,412-1.755,343
Mānoa17,033-3.617,674-3.318,283-2.818,805-2.319,242
Hilo3,518-3.63,649-1.43,701-3.33,828-2.03,907
West O‘ahu2,7639.42,5267.82,3447.62,17914.11,909
UHCC25,853-5.827,442-4.428,693-3.129,600-2.330,285
Hawai‘i Community College2,607-5.42,756-2.02,812-4.42,941-8.33,208
Honolulu Community College3,503-5.63,710-8.34,0441.23,998-2.34,091
Kapi‘olani Community College6,700-7.77,259-5.17,651-1.47,758-2.47,945
Kaua‘i Community College1,2340.81,224-5.31,292-5.51,3670.41,362
Leeward Community College6,608-5.06,9531.46,856-4.57,176-0.67,217
Maui College2,919-7.83,165-7.83,433-10.03,814-3.93,968
Windward Community College2,282-3.92,375-8.82,6052.32,5462.12,494

Opening Enrollment (SSH, For-Credit Students only) as of: February 23
Spring
2017
%CSpring
2016
%CSpring
2015
%CSpring
2014
%CSpring
2013
UH486,383-3.8505,825-3.6524,455-2.3536,760-1.6545,571
Mānoa202,723-3.3209,552-2.8215,533-1.8219,536-1.6223,057
Hilo42,879-4.744,981-3.046,375-3.848,209-0.548,457
West O‘ahu28,38210.025,80110.723,31110.721,05317.317,952
UHCC212,399-5.8225,491-5.7239,236-3.5247,962-3.2256,106
Hawai‘i Community College21,946-4.623,015-8.925,276-7.027,180-6.629,093
Honolulu Community College29,172-5.931,014-7.433,4791.333,062-5.234,871
Kapi‘olani Community College56,917-6.761,015-4.663,940-1.765,042-1.766,179
Kaua‘i Community College9,372-1.49,505-7.310,256-7.511,083-0.111,097
Leeward Community College54,630-5.657,886-0.658,218-3.060,032-2.561,552
Maui College23,808-7.225,656-10.128,551-9.031,364-6.833,667
Windward Community College16,554-4.917,400-10.819,516-3.420,1992.819,647


Effective Spring 2014, opening enrollment will present a day-to-day comparisons based on the number of days until the FIRST DAY OF INSTRUCTION instead of calendar date. For a list of dates / headcounts used go to the Opening Enrollment Report on the DAPIR


View Fall 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Fall 2006 - 2016 )
View Spring 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Spring 2006 - 2016 )



Contact Us:

University of Hawai‘i
Institutional Research Office
Sinclair Annex 2, Room 4
1633 Bachman Place
Honolulu, Hawai‘i 96822-2301

iro-mail@lists.hawaii.edu
808.956.7532 (Office)
808.956.9870 (Fax)
Mon - Fri (excluding holidays)
7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. HST

Quick Links:

Other IR Offices

arrow Subscribe to IRO-INFO list serve for email notices on MAPS releases.