MAPS / INSTITUTION REPORTS




REFERENCE INFORMATION




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & ANALYSIS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY of HAWAI‘I SYSTEM - ACADEMIC PLANNING AND POLICY

What's New:




View by Headcount | View by SSH

Opening Enrollment (Headcount, For-Credit Students only) as of: May 26
Fall
2017
%CFall
2016
%CFall
2015
%CFall
2014
%CFall
2013
UH30,4020.330,307-4.531,750-2.532,562-8.135,444
Mānoa11,52216.09,935-6.310,607-2.610,890-5.011,462
Hilo2,390-6.72,563-1.12,592-9.52,864-8.23,120
West O‘ahu1,9611.21,9387.31,8065.81,70729.01,323
UHCC14,529-8.515,871-5.216,745-2.117,101-12.519,539
Hawai‘i Community College1,4251.41,406-1.81,432-13.81,661-18.42,035
Honolulu Community College1,806-14.52,113-18.72,5986.82,432-11.72,753
Kapi‘olani Community College4,004-11.54,522-4.84,7491.14,697-12.35,358
Kaua‘i Community College543-10.5607-5.0639-10.4713-12.1811
Leeward Community College3,853-1.33,905-1.93,982-0.54,002-8.74,384
Maui College1,757-11.71,989-5.42,103-9.62,326-14.42,718
Windward Community College1,141-14.11,3297.01,242-2.21,270-14.21,480

Opening Enrollment (SSH, For-Credit Students only) as of: May 26
Fall
2017
%CFall
2016
%CFall
2015
%CFall
2014
%CFall
2013
UH319,0762.2312,329-4.2325,911-3.5337,695-8.3368,105
Mānoa140,44315.7121,405-6.4129,713-2.5132,974-5.9141,323
Hilo30,899-8.033,5740.633,388-10.637,341-7.540,375
West O‘ahu20,8532.120,4186.619,14711.217,21437.712,501
UHCC126,881-7.3136,932-4.7143,663-4.3150,167-13.7173,906
Hawai‘i Community College13,4024.612,814-3.713,301-17.016,018-20.620,174
Honolulu Community College15,573-12.217,742-19.722,096-0.222,144-10.524,749
Kapi‘olani Community College34,139-11.938,770-4.340,5012.139,672-14.846,581
Kaua‘i Community College4,767-8.05,179-4.05,393-17.86,558-13.97,615
Leeward Community College33,652-0.833,932-1.134,294-2.135,017-8.138,115
Maui College16,049-10.617,959-2.318,380-10.420,518-16.124,449
Windward Community College9,300-11.710,5378.79,698-5.310,240-16.212,223


Effective Spring 2014, opening enrollment will present a day-to-day comparisons based on the number of days until the FIRST DAY OF INSTRUCTION instead of calendar date. For a list of dates / headcounts used go to the Opening Enrollment Report on the DAPIR


View Fall 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Fall 2006 - 2016 )
View Spring 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Spring 2007 - 2017 )



Contact Us:

University of Hawai‘i
Institutional Research Office
Sinclair Annex 2, Room 4
1633 Bachman Place
Honolulu, Hawai‘i 96822-2301

iro-mail@lists.hawaii.edu
808.956.7532 (Office)
808.956.9870 (Fax)
Mon - Fri (excluding holidays)
7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. HST

Quick Links:

Other IR Offices

arrow Subscribe to IRO-INFO list serve for email notices on MAPS releases.