MAPS / INSTITUTION REPORTS




REFERENCE INFORMATION




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & ANALYSIS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY of HAWAI‘I SYSTEM - ACADEMIC PLANNING AND POLICY

What's New:




View by Headcount | View by SSH

Opening Enrollment (Headcount, For-Credit Students only) as of: January 23
Spring
2017
%CSpring
2016
%CSpring
2015
%CSpring
2014
%CSpring
2013
UH49,270-4.251,440-3.253,146-2.554,518-1.655,382
Mānoa16,938-3.617,573-3.418,196-2.618,679-2.119,088
Hilo3,524-3.53,653-1.43,705-3.43,835-2.03,913
West O‘ahu2,7869.62,5436.92,3787.42,21514.31,938
UHCC26,022-6.027,671-4.128,867-3.129,789-2.130,443
Hawai‘i Community College2,622-5.62,779-1.32,816-4.32,944-8.63,221
Honolulu Community College3,535-5.93,757-7.14,0440.54,022-2.24,112
Kapi‘olani Community College6,744-8.17,342-4.97,718-1.57,833-2.38,014
Kaua‘i Community College1,227-0.71,236-5.01,301-5.01,370-0.71,379
Leeward Community College6,648-4.86,9800.96,917-4.27,2230.47,197
Maui College2,951-6.83,168-7.73,434-10.53,836-4.24,004
Windward Community College2,295-4.72,409-8.62,6373.02,5611.82,516

Opening Enrollment (SSH, For-Credit Students only) as of: January 23
Spring
2017
%CSpring
2016
%CSpring
2015
%CSpring
2014
%CSpring
2013
UH488,472-3.8507,777-3.3524,954-2.7539,257-1.4547,130
Mānoa201,337-3.2208,062-3.0214,401-1.8218,301-1.5221,535
Hilo43,178-4.645,251-3.246,743-3.748,524-0.548,778
West O‘ahu28,7209.926,12410.523,64510.521,39017.518,211
UHCC215,237-5.7228,340-4.9240,166-4.3251,043-2.9258,606
Hawai‘i Community College22,171-4.723,259-8.325,375-7.127,312-6.729,283
Honolulu Community College29,548-6.231,508-1.532,000-4.133,375-4.835,056
Kapi‘olani Community College57,558-7.362,116-4.264,828-1.966,083-1.667,147
Kaua‘i Community College9,494-1.19,596-7.310,353-7.011,137-0.811,229
Leeward Community College55,382-5.258,422-1.159,078-2.960,832-1.661,816
Maui College24,310-5.625,753-10.428,732-9.931,904-6.634,142
Windward Community College16,774-5.217,686-10.719,800-2.920,4002.319,933


Effective Spring 2014, opening enrollment will present a day-to-day comparisons based on the number of days until the FIRST DAY OF INSTRUCTION instead of calendar date. For a list of dates / headcounts used go to the Opening Enrollment Report on the DAPIR


View Fall 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Fall 2006 - 2016 )
View Spring 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Spring 2006 - 2016 )



Contact Us:

University of Hawai‘i
Institutional Research Office
Sinclair Annex 2, Room 4
1633 Bachman Place
Honolulu, Hawai‘i 96822-2301

iro-mail@lists.hawaii.edu
808.956.7532 (Office)
808.956.9870 (Fax)
Mon - Fri (excluding holidays)
7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. HST

Quick Links:

Other IR Offices

arrow Subscribe to IRO-INFO list serve for email notices on MAPS releases.