MAPS / INSTITUTION REPORTS




REFERENCE INFORMATION




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & ANALYSIS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY of HAWAI‘I SYSTEM - ACADEMIC PLANNING AND POLICY

What's New:




View by Headcount | View by SSH

Opening Enrollment (Headcount, For-Credit Students only) as of: May 27
Summer
2015
%CSummer
2014
%CSummer
2013
%CSummer
2012
%CSummer
2011
UH13,617-0.513,692-3.614,2103.313,753-0.413,813
Mānoa6,4311.66,332-3.36,5504.96,246-1.76,355
Hilo783-8.4855-10.49547.8885-10.5989
West O‘ahu6747.762613.4552-2.556620.9468
UHCC5,729-2.65,879-4.56,1541.66,0560.96,001
Hawai‘i Community College142-14.5166-22.8215-7.3232-3.7241
Honolulu Community College3827.0357-13.641335.4305-30.7440
Kapi‘olani Community College2,3982.32,343-5.32,473-3.52,564-4.82,692
Kaua‘i Community College127-0.81289.41178.310822.788
Leeward Community College1,537-6.51,643-2.11,6782.41,63814.01,437
Maui College556-8.6608-10.1676-12.377111.9689
Windward Community College587-7.46348.958232.94385.8414

Opening Enrollment (SSH, For-Credit Students only) as of: May 27
Summer
2015
%CSummer
2014
%CSummer
2013
%CSummer
2012
%CSummer
2011
UH69,6650.269,493-5.073,1775.369,495-2.971,537
Mānoa36,4051.635,835-4.137,3667.034,922-4.136,432
Hilo3,952-8.24,303-12.94,9417.54,596-14.95,397
West O‘ahu3,74923.53,0362.32,967-0.62,98521.62,454
UHCC25,559-2.926,319-5.727,9033.426,992-1.027,254
Hawai‘i Community College545-19.1674-32.59980.6992-7.41,071
Honolulu Community College1,63614.51,429-13.91,66041.61,172-31.11,701
Kapi‘olani Community College11,051-1.411,206-6.111,939-0.512,005-5.712,731
Kaua‘i Community College419-8.9460-11.051721.642518.1360
Leeward Community College7,278-2.37,448-2.27,6133.87,33110.86,618
Maui College2,227-9.02,448-10.32,729-11.53,0846.12,908
Windward Community College2,403-9.52,6548.52,44723.41,9836.31,865


Effective Spring 2014, opening enrollment will present a day-to-day comparisons based on the number of days until the FIRST DAY OF INSTRUCTION instead of calendar date. For a list of dates / headcounts used go to the Opening Enrollment Report on the DAPIR


View Fall 10-year historical headcount headcount and SSH taken ( Fall 2004 - 2014 )
View Spring 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Spring 2005 - 2015 )



Contact Us:

University of Hawai‘i
Institutional Research Office
Sinclair Annex 2, Room 4
1633 Bachman Place
Honolulu, Hawai‘i 96822-2301

iro-mail@lists.hawaii.edu
808.956.7532 (Office)
808.956.9870 (Fax)
Mon - Fri (excluding holidays)
7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. HST

Quick Links:

Other IR Offices

arrow Subscribe to IRO-INFO list serve for email notices on MAPS releases.