MAPS / INSTITUTION REPORTS




REFERENCE INFORMATION




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & ANALYSIS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY of HAWAI‘I SYSTEM - ACADEMIC PLANNING AND POLICY

What's New:




View by Headcount | View by SSH

Opening Enrollment (Headcount, For-Credit Students only) as of: April 21
Fall
2018
%CFall
2017
%CFall
2016
%CFall
2015
%CFall
2014
UH*16,92111.015,246*-12.1*17,349-6.818,6118.817,110
Mānoa*5,58031.54,242*-2.6*4,354-8.54,760-7.85,162
Hilo1,7005.51,611-20.52,027-10.22,256
West O‘ahu1,47311.81,318-13.01,5154.81,44610.11,313
UHCC8,1681.28,075-14.69,453-6.910,149-4.610,635
Hawai‘i Community College532-27.1730-12.68350.0835-15.1983
Honolulu Community College968-1.5983-20.01,228-6.11,308-7.21,409
Kapi‘olani Community College2,5941.92,546-12.42,907-6.73,116-2.83,206
Kaua‘i Community College30119.4252-23.2328-3.8341-15.8405
Leeward Community College2,2140.82,196-12.32,503-6.02,6641.32,630
Maui College95424.2768-22.7994-19.11,229-12.01,397
Windward Community College6050.8600-8.86580.36568.4605


Opening Enrollment (SSH, For-Credit Students only) as of: April 21
Fall
2018
%CFall
2017
%CFall
2016
%CFall
2015
%CFall
2014
UH*174,89612.7155,202*-10.8*174,028-7.0187,10512.1166,929
Mānoa*65,90736.148,430*-2.8*49,844-8.354,366-7.558,777
Hilo21,5714.420,658-20.525,988-9.828,796
West O‘ahu15,85313.413,985-11.915,8723.515,32816.813,127
UHCC71,565-0.872,129-12.482,324-7.188,615-6.795,025
Hawai‘i Community College5,206-24.56,892-8.67,542-4.47,889-19.19,751
Honolulu Community College8,718-2.68,951-15.910,642-9.511,763-7.212,678
Kapi‘olani Community College22,261-1.522,598-10.925,369-6.827,227-3.828,298
Kaua‘i Community College2,51916.22,168-22.12,784-5.12,934-21.33,729
Leeward Community College19,428-0.719,557-11.222,018-3.722,859-2.323,402
Maui College8,63723.17,016-19.18,675-19.710,809-13.812,542
Windward Community College4,796-3.14,948-6.55,2943.15,13411.04,626



Effective Spring 2014, opening enrollment will present a day-to-day comparisons based on the number of days until the FIRST DAY OF INSTRUCTION instead of calendar date. For a list of dates / headcounts used go to the Opening Enrollment Report on the DAPIR


View Fall 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Fall 2007 - 2017 )
View Spring 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Spring 2007 - 2017 )



Contact Us:

University of Hawai‘i
Institutional Research Office
Sinclair Annex 2, Room 4
1633 Bachman Place
Honolulu, Hawai‘i 96822-2301

iro-mail@lists.hawaii.edu
808.956.7532 (Office)
808.956.9870 (Fax)
Mon - Fri (excluding holidays)
7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. HST

Quick Links:

Other IR Offices

arrow Subscribe to IRO-INFO list serve for email notices on MAPS releases.