MAPS / INSTITUTION REPORTS




REFERENCE INFORMATION




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & ANALYSIS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY of HAWAI‘I SYSTEM - ACADEMIC PLANNING AND POLICY

What's New:




View by Headcount | View by SSH

Opening Enrollment (Headcount, For-Credit Students only) as of: July 4
Summer
2015
%CSummer
2014
%CSummer
2013
%CSummer
2012
%CSummer
2011
UH15,2670.715,162-2.215,5042.315,156-0.615,245
Mānoa7,1311.17,053-2.57,2340.37,209-1.17,286
Hilo874-2.9900-6.79654.2926-6.9995
West O‘ahu82615.271724.9574-0.757819.9482
UHCC6,436-0.96,492-3.66,7314.56,443-0.66,482
Hawai‘i Community College26841.1190-11.2214-14.42502.0245
Honolulu Community College45912.0410-13.547412.3422-12.6483
Kapi‘olani Community College2,4280.82,409-5.52,549-3.62,644-9.02,905
Kaua‘i Community College148-8.116121.113335.7983.295
Leeward Community College1,706-5.71,8090.51,8003.71,7357.11,620
Maui College7142.4697-13.68076.775612.0675
Windward Community College713-12.68168.275440.153817.2459

Opening Enrollment (SSH, For-Credit Students only) as of: July 4
Summer
2015
%CSummer
2014
%CSummer
2013
%CSummer
2012
%CSummer
2011
UH75,0821.573,978-4.477,4063.175,079-3.677,875
Mānoa38,7541.538,174-4.039,7701.439,221-4.641,113
Hilo4,264-5.84,528-7.94,9163.44,756-12.25,414
West O‘ahu4,20634.93,1195.52,955-1.63,00321.42,473
UHCC27,858-1.128,158-5.429,7655.928,099-2.728,875
Hawai‘i Community College92022.7750-25.91,0121.6996-6.31,063
Honolulu Community College1,88321.61,548-19.21,91522.21,567-15.31,851
Kapi‘olani Community College11,123-2.111,362-5.912,069-1.612,259-9.513,545
Kaua‘i Community College434-24.85777.953556.93412.1334
Leeward Community College7,871-1.47,981-0.48,0145.67,5914.17,293
Maui College2,7422.92,666-16.03,1738.32,9294.42,805
Windward Community College2,885-11.93,2747.43,04726.12,41621.81,984


Effective Spring 2014, opening enrollment will present a day-to-day comparisons based on the number of days until the FIRST DAY OF INSTRUCTION instead of calendar date. For a list of dates / headcounts used go to the Opening Enrollment Report on the DAPIR


View Fall 10-year historical headcount headcount and SSH taken ( Fall 2004 - 2014 )
View Spring 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Spring 2005 - 2015 )



Contact Us:

University of Hawai‘i
Institutional Research Office
Sinclair Annex 2, Room 4
1633 Bachman Place
Honolulu, Hawai‘i 96822-2301

iro-mail@lists.hawaii.edu
808.956.7532 (Office)
808.956.9870 (Fax)
Mon - Fri (excluding holidays)
7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. HST

Quick Links:

Other IR Offices

arrow Subscribe to IRO-INFO list serve for email notices on MAPS releases.