MAPS / INSTITUTION REPORTS




REFERENCE INFORMATION




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & ANALYSIS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY of HAWAI‘I SYSTEM - ACADEMIC PLANNING AND POLICY

What's New:




View by Headcount | View by SSH

Opening Enrollment (Headcount, For-Credit Students only) as of: February 12
Spring
2016
%CSpring
2015
%CSpring
2014
%CSpring
2013
%CSpring
2012
UH51,288-3.353,018-2.554,398-1.755,323-2.156,481
Mānoa17,673-3.318,279-2.718,793-2.319,238-0.419,312
Hilo3,649-1.43,701-3.33,828-2.03,907-2.64,011
West O‘ahu2,5277.82,3447.62,17914.11,90921.21,575
UHCC27,439-4.428,694-3.129,598-2.230,269-4.231,583
Hawai‘i Community College2,756-2.02,811-4.42,941-8.43,209-9.43,543
Honolulu Community College3,711-8.24,0441.23,997-2.34,091-3.84,251
Kapi‘olani Community College7,259-5.17,652-1.47,758-2.37,944-4.98,353
Kaua‘i Community College1,224-5.31,292-5.41,3660.31,3623.31,319
Leeward Community College6,9531.46,858-4.47,176-0.37,198-0.77,249
Maui College3,165-7.83,432-10.03,814-4.03,971-7.84,306
Windward Community College2,371-9.02,6052.32,5462.12,494-2.72,562

Opening Enrollment (SSH, For-Credit Students only) as of: February 12
Spring
2016
%CSpring
2015
%CSpring
2014
%CSpring
2013
%CSpring
2012
UH505,835-3.5524,398-2.3536,638-1.6545,480-0.3546,969
Mānoa209,555-2.8215,483-1.8219,426-1.6223,0431.4220,051
Hilo44,981-3.046,375-3.848,205-0.548,455-3.049,944
West O‘ahu25,81310.723,31110.721,05317.317,95236.413,166
UHCC225,486-5.7239,229-3.5247,954-3.2256,031-2.9263,808
Hawai‘i Community College23,015-8.925,267-7.027,177-6.629,094-9.031,965
Honolulu Community College31,014-7.433,4751.333,061-5.234,865-2.635,801
Kapi‘olani Community College61,014-4.663,950-1.765,038-1.766,165-3.668,666
Kaua‘i Community College9,505-7.310,256-7.411,081-0.111,0971.810,903
Leeward Community College57,887-0.658,224-3.060,027-2.461,4761.060,845
Maui College25,656-10.128,553-9.031,370-6.933,691-6.235,933
Windward Community College17,395-10.819,504-3.420,2002.819,643-0.319,696


Effective Spring 2014, opening enrollment will present a day-to-day comparisons based on the number of days until the FIRST DAY OF INSTRUCTION instead of calendar date. For a list of dates / headcounts used go to the Opening Enrollment Report on the DAPIR


View Fall 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Fall 2005 - 2015 )
View Spring 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Spring 2005 - 2015 )



Contact Us:

University of Hawai‘i
Institutional Research Office
Sinclair Annex 2, Room 4
1633 Bachman Place
Honolulu, Hawai‘i 96822-2301

iro-mail@lists.hawaii.edu
808.956.7532 (Office)
808.956.9870 (Fax)
Mon - Fri (excluding holidays)
7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. HST

Quick Links:

Other IR Offices

arrow Subscribe to IRO-INFO list serve for email notices on MAPS releases.