MAPS / INSTITUTION REPORTS




REFERENCE INFORMATION




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & ANALYSIS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY of HAWAI‘I SYSTEM - ACADEMIC PLANNING AND POLICY

What's New:




View by Headcount | View by SSH

Opening Enrollment (Headcount, For-Credit Students only) as of: August 29
Fall
2015
%CFall
2014
%CFall
2013
%CFall
2012
%CFall
2011
UH55,837-2.157,062-3.559,130-1.960,3010.260,197
Mānoa18,569-3.319,197-2.919,764-1.220,003-0.020,013
Hilo3,827-3.33,959-1.94,034-3.34,1720.64,149
West O‘ahu2,7062.42,64210.42,39319.22,00819.71,677
UHCC30,735-1.731,264-5.132,939-3.534,118-0.734,358
Hawai‘i Community College3,097-3.63,213-6.73,442-6.63,686-6.33,933
Honolulu Community College4,3654.64,174-5.94,437-4.64,650-0.14,656
Kapi‘olani Community College7,956-2.08,119-4.78,523-6.19,081-0.69,133
Kaua‘i Community College1,405-1.31,423-7.11,5311.31,5125.41,434
Leeward Community College7,646-1.97,798-3.48,0690.48,0391.27,947
Maui College3,619-5.93,844-6.24,097-6.34,372-3.24,518
Windward Community College2,647-1.72,693-5.22,8402.22,7781.52,737

Opening Enrollment (SSH, For-Credit Students only) as of: August 29
Fall
2015
%CFall
2014
%CFall
2013
%CFall
2012
%CFall
2011
UH566,855-2.1579,064-3.1597,406-0.9603,0991.4594,550
Mānoa224,425-2.4229,977-2.2235,1970.1234,9671.9230,681
Hilo49,074-4.551,409-1.352,095-2.553,4270.453,231
West O‘ahu28,0039.725,51612.122,76823.218,48732.813,926
UHCC265,353-2.5272,162-5.3287,346-3.0296,218-0.2296,712
Hawai‘i Community College27,346-7.429,534-9.432,585-6.234,724-5.536,762
Honolulu Community College37,5132.536,610-5.338,639-3.239,916-0.940,279
Kapi‘olani Community College69,351-1.470,315-5.174,126-3.276,5930.676,139
Kaua‘i Community College11,920-5.712,644-6.313,4962.713,1454.012,637
Leeward Community College67,181-1.868,402-1.669,539-1.170,3131.869,061
Maui College31,341-4.232,703-8.235,632-8.538,938-1.439,484
Windward Community College20,702-5.721,954-5.923,3293.322,5901.122,350


Effective Spring 2014, opening enrollment will present a day-to-day comparisons based on the number of days until the FIRST DAY OF INSTRUCTION instead of calendar date. For a list of dates / headcounts used go to the Opening Enrollment Report on the DAPIR


View Fall 10-year historical headcount headcount and SSH taken ( Fall 2004 - 2014 )
View Spring 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Spring 2005 - 2015 )



Contact Us:

University of Hawai‘i
Institutional Research Office
Sinclair Annex 2, Room 4
1633 Bachman Place
Honolulu, Hawai‘i 96822-2301

iro-mail@lists.hawaii.edu
808.956.7532 (Office)
808.956.9870 (Fax)
Mon - Fri (excluding holidays)
7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. HST

Quick Links:

Other IR Offices

arrow Subscribe to IRO-INFO list serve for email notices on MAPS releases.