MAPS / INSTITUTION REPORTS




REFERENCE INFORMATION




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & ANALYSIS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY of HAWAI‘I SYSTEM - ACADEMIC PLANNING AND POLICY

What's New:




View by Headcount | View by SSH

Opening Enrollment (Headcount, For-Credit Students only) as of: January 30
Spring
2015
%CSpring
2014
%CSpring
2013
%CSpring
2012
%CSpring
2011
UH53,118-2.454,451-1.755,374-2.156,5720.156,491
Mānoa18,234-2.518,707-2.219,127-0.519,229-0.219,268
Hilo3,700-3.43,830-2.03,909-2.64,0131.63,949
West O‘ahu2,3457.32,18612.91,93721.61,59313.51,403
UHCC28,839-3.029,728-2.230,401-4.231,737-0.431,871
Hawai‘i Community College2,817-4.32,945-8.63,222-9.33,5531.13,514
Honolulu Community College4,0450.94,007-2.44,104-3.84,266-0.64,291
Kapi‘olani Community College7,697-1.37,797-2.57,997-4.98,410-4.38,788
Kaua‘i Community College1,302-4.81,368-0.41,3733.81,323-0.51,330
Leeward Community College6,916-4.47,2380.37,215-1.07,2891.37,197
Maui College3,434-10.03,816-4.23,984-7.74,3150.24,307
Windward Community College2,6282.82,5572.02,506-2.92,5815.62,444

Opening Enrollment (SSH, For-Credit Students only) as of: January 30
Spring
2015
%CSpring
2014
%CSpring
2013
%CSpring
2012
%CSpring
2011
UH525,431-2.4538,095-1.5546,252-0.4548,2810.3546,906
Mānoa214,793-1.8218,772-1.5222,0101.4218,9620.6217,706
Hilo46,514-3.848,349-0.648,658-2.850,0552.448,871
West O‘ahu23,41210.521,19117.218,08536.513,25213.811,649
UHCC240,713-3.6249,784-3.0257,500-3.2266,012-1.0268,680
Hawai‘i Community College25,338-7.127,262-6.629,179-9.132,093-1.332,517
Honolulu Community College33,3940.433,256-4.934,967-2.936,0170.835,743
Kapi‘olani Community College64,517-1.765,613-1.766,767-3.869,432-3.371,817
Kaua‘i Community College10,321-7.111,106-0.411,1511.410,992-0.010,993
Leeward Community College58,841-3.060,656-1.761,7350.661,3371.160,658
Maui College28,643-9.231,559-6.933,901-6.536,259-3.037,390
Windward Community College19,659-3.320,3322.719,800-0.419,8831.619,562


Effective Spring 2014, opening enrollment will present a day-to-day comparisons based on the number of days until the FIRST DAY OF INSTRUCTION instead of calendar date. For a list of dates / headcounts used go to the Opening Enrollment Report on the DAPIR


View Fall 10-year historical headcount headcount and SSH taken ( Fall 2003 - 2013 )
View Spring 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Spring 2004 - 2014 )



Contact Us:

University of Hawai‘i
Institutional Research Office
Sinclair Annex 2, Room 4
1633 Bachman Place
Honolulu, Hawai‘i 96822-2301

iro-mail@lists.hawaii.edu
808.956.7532 (Office)
808.956.9870 (Fax)
Mon - Fri (excluding holidays)
7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. HST

Quick Links:

Other IR Offices

arrow Subscribe to IRO-INFO list serve for email notices on MAPS releases.