MAPS / INSTITUTION REPORTS




REFERENCE INFORMATION




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & ANALYSIS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY of HAWAI‘I SYSTEM - ACADEMIC PLANNING AND POLICY

What's New:




View by Headcount | View by SSH

Opening Enrollment (Headcount, For-Credit Students only) as of: January 21
Spring
2017
%CSpring
2016
%CSpring
2015
%CSpring
2014
%CSpring
2013
UH49,295-4.251,481-3.253,159-2.554,523-1.655,389
Mānoa16,931-3.617,572-3.418,195-2.618,672-2.219,085
Hilo3,524-3.63,656-1.33,705-3.43,835-2.03,913
West O‘ahu2,7889.52,5457.02,3787.62,21014.01,938
UHCC26,052-6.027,708-4.128,881-3.129,806-2.130,453
Hawai‘i Community College2,625-5.62,781-1.32,818-4.32,946-8.63,222
Honolulu Community College3,539-6.03,765-7.14,0530.74,024-2.24,114
Kapi‘olani Community College6,756-8.17,353-4.77,719-1.57,840-2.28,017
Kaua‘i Community College1,228-0.71,237-5.01,302-4.91,369-0.71,379
Leeward Community College6,657-4.86,9941.16,919-4.27,2250.37,200
Maui College2,952-6.83,168-7.73,434-10.53,836-4.24,004
Windward Community College2,295-4.82,410-8.62,6362.72,5661.92,517

Opening Enrollment (SSH, For-Credit Students only) as of: January 21
Spring
2017
%CSpring
2016
%CSpring
2015
%CSpring
2014
%CSpring
2013
UH488,936-3.8508,271-3.2525,306-2.6539,551-1.4547,385
Mānoa201,325-3.2208,058-3.0214,408-1.8218,238-1.5221,493
Hilo43,205-4.645,301-3.246,779-3.748,571-0.548,814
West O‘ahu28,78510.026,16910.623,66910.721,38717.318,229
UHCC215,621-5.7228,743-4.9240,451-4.3251,356-2.9258,849
Hawai‘i Community College22,186-4.623,265-8.425,403-7.127,340-6.729,314
Honolulu Community College29,627-6.131,542-1.632,066-4.033,406-4.835,081
Kapi‘olani Community College57,669-7.462,263-4.164,896-2.066,200-1.567,229
Kaua‘i Community College9,516-0.99,599-7.410,364-7.111,155-0.711,239
Leeward Community College55,493-5.358,599-0.959,159-2.860,894-1.661,883
Maui College24,328-5.625,781-10.328,754-9.931,926-6.534,158
Windward Community College16,802-5.017,694-10.719,809-3.120,4352.519,945


Effective Spring 2014, opening enrollment will present a day-to-day comparisons based on the number of days until the FIRST DAY OF INSTRUCTION instead of calendar date. For a list of dates / headcounts used go to the Opening Enrollment Report on the DAPIR


View Fall 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Fall 2006 - 2016 )
View Spring 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Spring 2006 - 2016 )



Contact Us:

University of Hawai‘i
Institutional Research Office
Sinclair Annex 2, Room 4
1633 Bachman Place
Honolulu, Hawai‘i 96822-2301

iro-mail@lists.hawaii.edu
808.956.7532 (Office)
808.956.9870 (Fax)
Mon - Fri (excluding holidays)
7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. HST

Quick Links:

Other IR Offices

arrow Subscribe to IRO-INFO list serve for email notices on MAPS releases.