MAPS / INSTITUTION REPORTS




REFERENCE INFORMATION




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & ANALYSIS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY of HAWAI‘I SYSTEM - ACADEMIC PLANNING AND POLICY

What's New:




View by Headcount | View by SSH

Opening Enrollment (Headcount, For-Credit Students only) as of: August 1
Fall
2014
%CFall
2013
%CFall
2012
%CFall
2011
%CFall
2010
UH41,102-6.643,988-0.944,404-5.546,9666.744,033
Mānoa11,741-12.013,3391.013,2124.712,6185.911,920
Hilo3,393-2.53,4811.43,433-3.53,55614.33,111
West O‘ahu2,09414.81,82423.21,48110.31,34331.71,020
UHCC23,874-5.825,344-3.626,278-10.829,4495.227,982
Hawai‘i Community College2,375-10.02,639-5.52,792-18.03,40610.53,081
Honolulu Community College3,248-8.03,5302.53,445-14.64,0366.53,790
Kapi‘olani Community College6,514-3.96,781-7.87,355-8.98,075-0.18,084
Kaua‘i Community College1,041-11.01,1704.71,117-6.31,19214.91,037
Leeward Community College5,608-2.35,739-4.46,006-7.36,4824.46,208
Maui College3,148-6.03,349-6.93,597-12.44,1079.03,768
Windward Community College1,940-9.22,1368.61,966-8.62,1516.82,014

Opening Enrollment (SSH, For-Credit Students only) as of: August 1
Fall
2014
%CFall
2013
%CFall
2012
%CFall
2011
%CFall
2010
UH428,201-6.3457,0440.4455,143-2.6467,1244.0449,321
Mānoa147,308-9.7163,2151.4160,9384.5154,0384.7147,192
Hilo44,424-2.645,6032.444,5402.043,66010.139,652
West O‘ahu21,89218.518,48229.714,25023.811,50827.69,018
UHCC214,577-6.6229,744-2.4235,415-8.7257,9181.8253,460
Hawai‘i Community College22,922-12.126,067-4.927,413-16.632,8758.930,196
Honolulu Community College29,187-8.932,0505.530,394-13.835,2706.033,283
Kapi‘olani Community College57,708-4.760,572-4.263,254-5.667,016-5.871,173
Kaua‘i Community College9,658-11.610,9265.510,356-5.210,91912.59,706
Leeward Community College50,354-2.051,389-4.853,956-4.856,6730.956,165
Maui College28,102-7.630,419-9.433,580-9.637,1523.735,814
Windward Community College16,647-9.118,32111.316,463-8.618,0135.217,123


Effective Spring 2014, opening enrollment will present a day-to-day comparisons based on the number of days until the FIRST DAY OF INSTRUCTION instead of calendar date. For a list of dates / headcounts used go to the Opening Enrollment Report on the DAPIR


View Fall 10-year historical headcount headcount and SSH taken ( Fall 2003 - 2013 )
View Spring 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Spring 2004 - 2014 )



Contact Us:

University of Hawai‘i
Institutional Research Office
Sinclair Annex 2, Room 4
1633 Bachman Place
Honolulu, Hawai‘i 96822-2301

iro-mail@lists.hawaii.edu
808.956.7532 (Office)
808.956.9870 (Fax)
Mon - Fri (excluding holidays)
7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. HST

Quick Links:

Other IR Offices

arrow Subscribe to IRO-INFO list serve for email notices on MAPS releases.