MAPS / INSTITUTION REPORTS




REFERENCE INFORMATION




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & ANALYSIS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY of HAWAI‘I SYSTEM - ACADEMIC PLANNING AND POLICY

What's New:




View by Headcount | View by SSH

Opening Enrollment (Headcount, For-Credit Students only) as of: August 21
Fall
2014
%CFall
2013
%CFall
2012
%CFall
2011
%CFall
2010
UH52,673-4.555,167-2.256,3970.756,0171.855,036
Mānoa17,522-3.918,240-0.618,3471.518,0764.817,249
Hilo3,762-0.63,784-2.13,866-1.23,9131.43,859
West O‘ahu2,43010.72,19517.81,86418.01,58016.11,361
UHCC28,959-6.430,948-4.232,320-0.432,448-0.432,567
Hawai‘i Community College2,864-12.43,268-6.53,496-6.73,7482.93,644
Honolulu Community College3,977-6.54,254-4.44,4511.04,405-2.74,526
Kapi‘olani Community College7,720-4.88,109-6.98,712-0.98,791-2.99,049
Kaua‘i Community College1,285-10.11,4290.71,4194.11,3631.91,337
Leeward Community College7,054-4.77,400-1.87,5322.67,342-0.57,379
Maui College3,601-6.73,858-6.14,110-3.94,2783.84,123
Windward Community College2,458-6.52,6301.22,6003.12,5210.52,509

Opening Enrollment (SSH, For-Credit Students only) as of: August 21
Fall
2014
%CFall
2013
%CFall
2012
%CFall
2011
%CFall
2010
UH543,583-4.0565,976-1.0571,7141.7562,2840.9557,395
Mānoa213,105-3.2220,1540.4219,3642.4214,2004.7204,594
Hilo49,306-0.449,521-2.150,585-0.150,6300.650,326
West O‘ahu24,55213.021,72723.017,66933.313,25711.911,844
UHCC256,620-6.5274,574-3.4284,096-0.0284,197-2.2290,631
Hawai‘i Community College27,117-13.831,448-5.533,288-6.735,6920.735,431
Honolulu Community College35,200-6.537,659-3.038,8410.638,596-1.439,136
Kapi‘olani Community College67,422-5.471,278-3.673,9320.373,675-6.678,869
Kaua‘i Community College11,708-9.612,9472.712,6093.512,1791.412,007
Leeward Community College63,208-2.764,969-2.866,8303.464,643-2.065,939
Maui College31,542-8.134,338-7.937,283-2.838,3390.438,193
Windward Community College20,423-6.921,9352.921,3131.121,0730.121,056


Effective Spring 2014, opening enrollment will present a day-to-day comparisons based on the number of days until the FIRST DAY OF INSTRUCTION instead of calendar date. For a list of dates / headcounts used go to the Opening Enrollment Report on the DAPIR


View Fall 10-year historical headcount headcount and SSH taken ( Fall 2003 - 2013 )
View Spring 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Spring 2004 - 2014 )



Contact Us:

University of Hawai‘i
Institutional Research Office
Sinclair Annex 2, Room 4
1633 Bachman Place
Honolulu, Hawai‘i 96822-2301

iro-mail@lists.hawaii.edu
808.956.7532 (Office)
808.956.9870 (Fax)
Mon - Fri (excluding holidays)
7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. HST

Quick Links:

Other IR Offices

arrow Subscribe to IRO-INFO list serve for email notices on MAPS releases.