MAPS / INSTITUTION REPORTS




REFERENCE INFORMATION




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & ANALYSIS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY of HAWAI‘I SYSTEM - ACADEMIC PLANNING AND POLICY

What's New:




View by Headcount | View by SSH

Spring 2015 CENSUS Headcount:
Spring
2015
%CSpring
2014
%CSpring
2013
%CSpring
2012
%CSpring
2011
UH53,022-2.654,415-1.755,344-2.056,4900.156,449
Mānoa18,283-2.818,808-2.319,243-0.419,315-0.219,361
Hilo3,701-3.33,828-2.03,907-2.64,0111.83,941
West O‘ahu2,3447.62,17914.11,90921.21,57514.81,372
UHCC28,694-3.129,600-2.330,285-4.131,589-0.631,775
Hawai‘i Community College2,812-4.42,941-8.33,208-9.53,5451.43,497
Honolulu Community College4,0441.23,998-2.34,091-3.84,253-0.94,292
Kapi‘olani Community College7,652-1.47,758-2.47,945-4.98,355-4.48,736
Kaua‘i Community College1,292-5.51,3670.41,3623.31,319-0.61,327
Leeward Community College6,856-4.57,176-0.67,217-0.47,2491.07,177
Maui College3,433-10.03,814-3.93,968-7.94,307-0.14,313
Windward Community College2,6052.32,5462.12,494-2.62,5615.32,433

Spring 2015 CENSUS SSH:
Spring
2015
%CSpring
2014
%CSpring
2013
%CSpring
2012
%CSpring
2011
UH524,468-2.3536,774-1.6545,583-0.3547,1590.3545,781
Mānoa215,542-1.8219,551-1.6223,0691.3220,1940.6218,904
Hilo46,375-3.848,209-0.548,457-3.049,9432.748,652
West O‘ahu23,31110.721,05317.317,95236.413,16314.711,476
UHCC239,240-3.5247,961-3.2256,106-2.9263,859-1.1266,749
Hawai‘i Community College25,273-7.027,180-6.629,093-9.031,975-1.232,371
Honolulu Community College33,4791.333,062-5.234,871-2.635,8160.535,625
Kapi‘olani Community College63,946-1.765,042-1.766,179-3.668,683-3.371,057
Kaua‘i Community College10,257-7.411,082-0.111,0971.810,903-0.510,962
Leeward Community College58,218-3.060,032-2.561,5521.260,8511.260,143
Maui College28,551-9.031,364-6.833,667-6.335,939-3.337,174
Windward Community College19,516-3.420,1992.819,647-0.219,6931.419,417


Effective Spring 2014, opening enrollment will present a day-to-day comparisons based on the number of days until the FIRST DAY OF INSTRUCTION instead of calendar date. For a list of dates / headcounts used go to the Opening Enrollment Report on the DAPIR


View Fall 10-year historical headcount headcount and SSH taken ( Fall 2004 - 2014 )
View Spring 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Spring 2005 - 2015 )



Contact Us:

University of Hawai‘i
Institutional Research Office
Sinclair Annex 2, Room 4
1633 Bachman Place
Honolulu, Hawai‘i 96822-2301

iro-mail@lists.hawaii.edu
808.956.7532 (Office)
808.956.9870 (Fax)
Mon - Fri (excluding holidays)
7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. HST

Quick Links:

Other IR Offices

arrow Subscribe to IRO-INFO list serve for email notices on MAPS releases.