MAPS / INSTITUTION REPORTS




REFERENCE INFORMATION




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & ANALYSIS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY of HAWAI‘I SYSTEM - ACADEMIC PLANNING AND POLICY

What's New:




View by Headcount | View by SSH

Opening Enrollment (Headcount, For-Credit Students only) as of: January 29
Spring
2015
%CSpring
2014
%CSpring
2013
%CSpring
2012
%CSpring
2011
UH53,117-2.554,477-1.655,389-2.156,5600.156,512
Mānoa18,227-2.518,698-2.219,117-0.519,209-0.219,255
Hilo3,701-3.43,830-2.03,910-2.64,0141.53,955
West O‘ahu2,3455.92,21414.31,93721.61,59313.51,403
UHCC28,844-3.029,735-2.330,425-4.231,744-0.531,899
Hawai‘i Community College2,818-4.32,945-8.73,224-9.43,5581.33,514
Honolulu Community College4,0410.84,009-2.34,103-3.94,269-0.64,296
Kapi‘olani Community College7,704-1.37,804-2.58,004-5.08,423-4.38,800
Kaua‘i Community College1,306-4.51,368-0.51,3753.81,325-0.31,329
Leeward Community College6,914-4.47,2330.27,217-0.97,2851.27,201
Maui College3,430-10.23,818-4.43,992-7.24,302-0.14,308
Windward Community College2,6312.92,5581.92,510-2.82,5825.32,451

Opening Enrollment (SSH, For-Credit Students only) as of: January 29
Spring
2015
%CSpring
2014
%CSpring
2013
%CSpring
2012
%CSpring
2011
UH524,079-2.6538,310-1.5546,490-0.3548,3950.2547,173
Mānoa214,693-1.8218,683-1.4221,8751.5218,6290.5217,598
Hilo46,552-3.748,358-0.648,650-3.050,1362.448,942
West O‘ahu23,4249.921,31917.818,10336.513,26413.811,658
UHCC239,411-4.2249,950-3.1257,863-3.2266,366-1.0268,975
Hawai‘i Community College25,340-7.027,255-6.729,219-9.132,137-1.132,497
Honolulu Community College31,890-4.233,282-4.834,962-3.036,0550.635,823
Kapi‘olani Community College64,598-1.765,713-1.866,887-3.969,591-3.371,929
Kaua‘i Community College10,346-6.811,099-0.711,1741.611,0000.110,993
Leeward Community College58,884-2.960,650-1.961,8030.761,3971.160,727
Maui College28,667-9.331,611-7.033,984-6.336,278-3.037,406
Windward Community College19,686-3.220,3402.619,834-0.419,9091.619,600


Effective Spring 2014, opening enrollment will present a day-to-day comparisons based on the number of days until the FIRST DAY OF INSTRUCTION instead of calendar date. For a list of dates / headcounts used go to the Opening Enrollment Report on the DAPIR


View Fall 10-year historical headcount headcount and SSH taken ( Fall 2003 - 2013 )
View Spring 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Spring 2004 - 2014 )



Contact Us:

University of Hawai‘i
Institutional Research Office
Sinclair Annex 2, Room 4
1633 Bachman Place
Honolulu, Hawai‘i 96822-2301

iro-mail@lists.hawaii.edu
808.956.7532 (Office)
808.956.9870 (Fax)
Mon - Fri (excluding holidays)
7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. HST

Quick Links:

Other IR Offices

arrow Subscribe to IRO-INFO list serve for email notices on MAPS releases.