MAPS / INSTITUTION REPORTS




REFERENCE INFORMATION




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & ANALYSIS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY of HAWAI‘I SYSTEM - ACADEMIC PLANNING AND POLICY

What's New:




View by Headcount | View by SSH

Opening Enrollment (Headcount, For-Credit Students only) as of: August 30
Fall
2014
%CFall
2013
%CFall
2012
%CFall
2011
%CFall
2010
UH57,062-3.559,130-1.960,3010.260,1970.459,960
Mānoa19,197-2.919,764-1.220,003-0.020,0130.719,882
Hilo3,959-1.94,034-3.34,1720.64,1491.64,085
West O‘ahu2,64210.42,39319.22,00819.71,67713.51,478
UHCC31,264-5.132,939-3.534,118-0.734,358-0.534,515
Hawai‘i Community College3,213-6.73,442-6.63,686-6.33,9332.23,850
Honolulu Community College4,174-5.94,437-4.64,650-0.14,656-2.54,775
Kapi‘olani Community College8,119-4.78,523-6.19,081-0.69,133-3.39,446
Kaua‘i Community College1,423-7.11,5311.31,5125.41,434-0.61,442
Leeward Community College7,798-3.48,0690.48,0391.27,947-0.67,991
Maui College3,844-6.24,097-6.34,372-3.24,5183.94,350
Windward Community College2,693-5.22,8402.22,7781.52,7372.92,661

Opening Enrollment (SSH, For-Credit Students only) as of: August 30
Fall
2014
%CFall
2013
%CFall
2012
%CFall
2011
%CFall
2010
UH579,064-3.1597,406-0.9603,0991.4594,550-0.0594,771
Mānoa229,977-2.2235,1970.1234,9671.9230,6811.5227,200
Hilo51,409-1.352,095-2.553,4270.453,2310.652,932
West O‘ahu25,51612.122,76823.218,48732.813,92611.112,538
UHCC272,162-5.3287,346-3.0296,218-0.2296,712-1.8302,101
Hawai‘i Community College29,534-9.432,585-6.234,724-5.536,7620.036,758
Honolulu Community College36,610-5.338,639-3.239,916-0.940,279-1.440,839
Kapi‘olani Community College70,315-5.174,126-3.276,5930.676,139-5.780,749
Kaua‘i Community College12,644-6.313,4962.713,1454.012,6371.112,494
Leeward Community College68,402-1.669,539-1.170,3131.869,061-1.169,796
Maui College32,703-8.235,632-8.538,938-1.439,484-0.339,598
Windward Community College21,954-5.923,3293.322,5901.122,3502.221,868


Effective Spring 2014, opening enrollment will present a day-to-day comparisons based on the number of days until the FIRST DAY OF INSTRUCTION instead of calendar date. For a list of dates / headcounts used go to the Opening Enrollment Report on the DAPIR


View Fall 10-year historical headcount headcount and SSH taken ( Fall 2003 - 2013 )
View Spring 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Spring 2004 - 2014 )



Contact Us:

University of Hawai‘i
Institutional Research Office
Sinclair Annex 2, Room 4
1633 Bachman Place
Honolulu, Hawai‘i 96822-2301

iro-mail@lists.hawaii.edu
808.956.7532 (Office)
808.956.9870 (Fax)
Mon - Fri (excluding holidays)
7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. HST

Quick Links:

Other IR Offices

arrow Subscribe to IRO-INFO list serve for email notices on MAPS releases.