MAPS / INSTITUTION REPORTS




REFERENCE INFORMATION




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & ANALYSIS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY of HAWAI‘I SYSTEM - ACADEMIC PLANNING AND POLICY

What's New:




View by Headcount | View by SSH

Opening Enrollment (Headcount, For-Credit Students only) as of: February 9
Spring
2016
%CSpring
2015
%CSpring
2014
%CSpring
2013
%CSpring
2012
UH51,267-3.353,014-2.554,380-1.755,319-2.056,472
Mānoa17,660-3.418,276-2.618,767-2.319,214-0.519,302
Hilo3,649-1.43,701-3.33,827-2.13,908-2.54,010
West O‘ahu2,5287.82,3457.72,17813.31,92322.11,575
UHCC27,430-4.428,692-3.129,608-2.230,274-4.231,585
Hawai‘i Community College2,757-1.82,808-4.62,942-8.43,212-9.43,547
Honolulu Community College3,703-8.44,0431.23,996-2.34,090-3.74,248
Kapi‘olani Community College7,258-5.17,652-1.47,764-2.37,944-4.98,352
Kaua‘i Community College1,224-5.31,292-5.41,3660.31,3623.11,321
Leeward Community College6,9541.46,859-4.57,179-0.37,201-0.77,252
Maui College3,163-7.83,431-10.03,814-4.03,971-7.74,302
Windward Community College2,371-9.12,6072.42,5472.12,494-2.72,563

Opening Enrollment (SSH, For-Credit Students only) as of: February 9
Spring
2016
%CSpring
2015
%CSpring
2014
%CSpring
2013
%CSpring
2012
UH505,682-3.5524,200-2.3536,510-1.6545,300-0.3546,776
Mānoa209,482-2.7215,382-1.8219,300-1.6222,8341.3219,877
Hilo44,975-3.046,363-3.848,190-0.648,459-2.949,901
West O‘ahu25,82510.823,30810.721,05017.017,99736.813,160
UHCC225,400-5.7239,147-3.6247,970-3.1256,011-3.0263,838
Hawai‘i Community College23,016-8.825,229-7.227,175-6.629,107-9.031,980
Honolulu Community College30,982-7.433,4621.233,060-5.134,853-2.635,770
Kapi‘olani Community College60,984-4.663,937-1.765,056-1.766,148-3.668,646
Kaua‘i Community College9,502-7.310,253-7.511,082-0.111,0931.610,922
Leeward Community College57,882-0.658,215-3.060,045-2.361,4891.060,899
Maui College25,638-10.228,550-8.931,356-6.933,681-6.235,926
Windward Community College17,396-10.819,501-3.420,1962.819,640-0.319,696


Effective Spring 2014, opening enrollment will present a day-to-day comparisons based on the number of days until the FIRST DAY OF INSTRUCTION instead of calendar date. For a list of dates / headcounts used go to the Opening Enrollment Report on the DAPIR


View Fall 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Fall 2005 - 2015 )
View Spring 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Spring 2005 - 2015 )



Contact Us:

University of Hawai‘i
Institutional Research Office
Sinclair Annex 2, Room 4
1633 Bachman Place
Honolulu, Hawai‘i 96822-2301

iro-mail@lists.hawaii.edu
808.956.7532 (Office)
808.956.9870 (Fax)
Mon - Fri (excluding holidays)
7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. HST

Quick Links:

Other IR Offices

arrow Subscribe to IRO-INFO list serve for email notices on MAPS releases.