MAPS / INSTITUTION REPORTS




REFERENCE INFORMATION




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & ANALYSIS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY of HAWAI‘I SYSTEM - ACADEMIC PLANNING AND POLICY

What's New:




View by Headcount | View by SSH

Opening Enrollment (Headcount, For-Credit Students only) as of: September 21
Fall
2014
%CFall
2013
%CFall
2012
%CFall
2011
%CFall
2010
UH57,025-3.258,928-2.360,2970.060,2940.460,039
Mānoa19,482-2.619,994-2.020,3960.020,3910.420,314
Hilo3,924-3.04,044-2.74,1580.44,1411.54,079
West O‘ahu2,66512.32,37417.42,02320.61,67813.81,475
UHCC30,954-4.832,516-3.633,720-1.134,084-0.334,171
Hawai‘i Community College3,186-6.43,405-7.03,663-6.53,9182.83,813
Honolulu Community College4,139-5.24,365-4.74,581-0.44,598-2.64,722
Kapi‘olani Community College7,996-4.68,378-5.88,895-1.29,004-2.99,271
Kaua‘i Community College1,426-6.61,5272.11,4964.41,4330.31,429
Leeward Community College7,737-2.97,9660.17,9590.87,895-0.67,941
Maui College3,808-6.64,075-7.04,382-3.34,5303.74,370
Windward Community College2,662-4.92,8002.02,7441.42,7063.12,625

Opening Enrollment (SSH, For-Credit Students only) as of: September 21
Fall
2014
%CFall
2013
%CFall
2012
%CFall
2011
%CFall
2010
UH574,952-2.9592,394-1.3600,4771.4592,2190.0592,130
Mānoa232,173-2.1237,262-0.8239,1832.0234,6061.4231,348
Hilo50,550-2.051,588-2.352,8190.752,4380.552,184
West O‘ahu25,10612.822,24820.818,41934.413,70210.812,364
UHCC267,123-5.0281,296-3.0290,056-0.5291,473-1.6296,234
Hawai‘i Community College29,221-8.932,082-6.534,328-5.836,4420.436,299
Honolulu Community College36,125-4.637,875-3.339,173-0.939,525-1.840,235
Kapi‘olani Community College68,486-5.172,167-2.874,216-0.174,312-4.978,169
Kaua‘i Community College12,474-6.413,3212.612,9833.712,5221.612,321
Leeward Community College67,124-1.468,100-1.068,7641.467,807-0.768,283
Maui College32,100-8.234,967-9.238,527-1.339,034-1.439,593
Windward Community College21,593-5.222,7843.322,0661.121,8312.321,335


Effective Spring 2014, opening enrollment will present a day-to-day comparisons based on the number of days until the FIRST DAY OF INSTRUCTION instead of calendar date. For a list of dates / headcounts used go to the Opening Enrollment Report on the DAPIR


View Fall 10-year historical headcount headcount and SSH taken ( Fall 2003 - 2013 )
View Spring 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Spring 2004 - 2014 )



Contact Us:

University of Hawai‘i
Institutional Research Office
Sinclair Annex 2, Room 4
1633 Bachman Place
Honolulu, Hawai‘i 96822-2301

iro-mail@lists.hawaii.edu
808.956.7532 (Office)
808.956.9870 (Fax)
Mon - Fri (excluding holidays)
7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. HST

Quick Links:

Other IR Offices

arrow Subscribe to IRO-INFO list serve for email notices on MAPS releases.