MAPS / INSTITUTION REPORTS




REFERENCE INFORMATION




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & ANALYSIS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY of HAWAI‘I SYSTEM - ACADEMIC PLANNING AND POLICY

What's New:




View by Headcount | View by SSH

Opening Enrollment (Headcount, For-Credit Students only) as of: May 22
Summer
2015
%CSummer
2014
%CSummer
2013
%CSummer
2012
%CSummer
2011
UH13,2130.713,120-4.413,7183.513,2511.213,088
Mānoa6,1752.66,019-4.26,2837.25,860-4.66,141
Hilo778-4.9818-12.99398.3867-11.3978
West O‘ahu66519.65563.0540-2.755519.6464
UHCC5,595-2.35,727-3.85,956-0.25,9698.45,505
Hawai‘i Community College143-9.5158-30.42276.6213-14.1248
Honolulu Community College35410.3321-8.535122.7286-18.1349
Kapi‘olani Community College2,3892.72,326-4.82,443-5.52,5845.02,461
Kaua‘i Community College1279.5116-0.911711.410519.388
Leeward Community College1,515-6.31,617-2.41,6563.11,60623.31,302
Maui College518-8.6567-7.5613-17.574312.6660
Windward Community College549-11.762213.354927.14328.8397

Opening Enrollment (SSH, For-Credit Students only) as of: May 22
Summer
2015
%CSummer
2014
%CSummer
2013
%CSummer
2012
%CSummer
2011
UH68,1700.767,681-5.271,3965.967,424-1.968,733
Mānoa35,4391.934,777-4.336,3529.833,122-6.935,584
Hilo3,949-7.54,268-13.04,9068.24,535-16.15,402
West O‘ahu3,74331.52,847-4.12,9701.42,92819.52,451
UHCC25,039-2.925,789-5.127,1681.226,8396.125,296
Hawai‘i Community College541-17.9659-37.91,06115.1922-14.21,075
Honolulu Community College1,52018.41,284-7.61,38921.61,142-15.01,343
Kapi‘olani Community College11,050-1.311,196-5.311,825-3.712,2764.211,780
Kaua‘i Community College409-4.4428-16.451222.841714.2365
Leeward Community College7,147-2.97,363-2.67,5565.57,16117.66,087
Maui College2,080-8.52,274-7.92,469-17.52,9945.72,833
Windward Community College2,292-11.32,5859.72,35622.31,9276.31,813


Effective Spring 2014, opening enrollment will present a day-to-day comparisons based on the number of days until the FIRST DAY OF INSTRUCTION instead of calendar date. For a list of dates / headcounts used go to the Opening Enrollment Report on the DAPIR


View Fall 10-year historical headcount headcount and SSH taken ( Fall 2004 - 2014 )
View Spring 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Spring 2005 - 2015 )



Contact Us:

University of Hawai‘i
Institutional Research Office
Sinclair Annex 2, Room 4
1633 Bachman Place
Honolulu, Hawai‘i 96822-2301

iro-mail@lists.hawaii.edu
808.956.7532 (Office)
808.956.9870 (Fax)
Mon - Fri (excluding holidays)
7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. HST

Quick Links:

Other IR Offices

arrow Subscribe to IRO-INFO list serve for email notices on MAPS releases.