MAPS / INSTITUTION REPORTS




REFERENCE INFORMATION




INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH & ANALYSIS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY of HAWAI‘I SYSTEM - ACADEMIC PLANNING AND POLICY

What's New:




View by Headcount | View by SSH

Opening Enrollment (Headcount, For-Credit Students only) as of: September 24
Fall
2016
%CFall
2015
%CFall
2014
%CFall
2013
%CFall
2012
UH53,417-4.255,753-2.357,049-3.258,938-2.260,292
Mānoa18,054-4.318,862-3.319,505-2.520,003-2.120,423
Hilo3,666-4.33,829-2.43,924-2.94,043-2.74,157
West O‘ahu2,9399.22,6921.22,66112.72,36118.21,997
UHCC28,758-5.330,370-1.930,959-4.832,531-3.533,715
Hawai‘i Community College2,956-4.23,087-3.13,186-6.53,406-7.03,662
Honolulu Community College3,903-9.84,3284.44,144-5.14,368-4.74,583
Kapi‘olani Community College7,382-5.67,816-2.27,993-4.68,376-5.88,892
Kaua‘i Community College1,4010.01,401-1.61,424-6.91,5302.31,495
Leeward Community College7,263-3.67,535-2.77,742-2.97,9760.27,960
Maui College3,342-7.03,593-5.73,809-6.64,076-7.04,382
Windward Community College2,511-3.82,610-1.92,661-4.92,7992.12,741

Opening Enrollment (SSH, For-Credit Students only) as of: September 24
Fall
2016
%CFall
2015
%CFall
2014
%CFall
2013
%CFall
2012
UH538,072-4.6563,885-2.0575,374-2.9592,500-1.4600,845
Mānoa217,271-4.6227,698-2.1232,566-2.0237,310-1.0239,651
Hilo46,625-3.948,497-4.150,563-2.051,591-2.452,834
West O‘ahu30,0359.227,5169.725,09413.022,21521.218,326
UHCC244,142-6.2260,175-2.6267,151-5.1281,384-3.0290,034
Hawai‘i Community College25,601-5.427,075-7.429,224-8.932,084-6.534,305
Honolulu Community College33,346-9.736,9202.236,111-4.837,916-3.239,187
Kapi‘olani Community College63,342-6.767,873-0.968,505-5.172,170-2.874,228
Kaua‘i Community College11,217-4.411,728-5.912,458-6.513,3312.712,975
Leeward Community College62,761-4.365,606-2.367,163-1.468,136-0.968,781
Maui College28,196-8.330,759-4.232,102-8.234,969-9.238,512
Windward Community College19,679-2.620,214-6.421,588-5.222,7783.322,047


Effective Spring 2014, opening enrollment will present a day-to-day comparisons based on the number of days until the FIRST DAY OF INSTRUCTION instead of calendar date. For a list of dates / headcounts used go to the Opening Enrollment Report on the DAPIR


View Fall 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Fall 2005 - 2015 )
View Spring 10-year historical headcount and SSH taken ( Spring 2005 - 2015 )



Contact Us:

University of Hawai‘i
Institutional Research Office
Sinclair Annex 2, Room 4
1633 Bachman Place
Honolulu, Hawai‘i 96822-2301

iro-mail@lists.hawaii.edu
808.956.7532 (Office)
808.956.9870 (Fax)
Mon - Fri (excluding holidays)
7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. HST

Quick Links:

Other IR Offices

arrow Subscribe to IRO-INFO list serve for email notices on MAPS releases.